These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Perley Brevard College 45:19
2 Sam Owens Soft Like Kitten 45:27
3 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 45:33
4 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 45:59
5 Michael Machado 46:05
6 Josh Stough RIDGE Cyclesport 46:22
7 Aaron Anderson 46:27
8 Dylan Stucki Myth Cycles 46:34
9 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 46:44
10 Tyler Klansnic PCP Racing 46:44
11 Clint Hastings HedonSpeed 46:46
12 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St Alphonsus 47:02
13 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs 47:35
14 Tony Pletcher CRCA/GoodGuysRacing 47:51
15 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 48:17
16 Ryan Bibko Specialized Bicycles 48:33
17 Zor Keeler Audi 48:35
18 Brian Debronsky Egencia 48:36
19 Eric Brown 49:10
20 Peter Murray Bicycle World/ #TeamHighViz 49:11
21 Richard Lyman 49:41
22 Logan Vonbokel Hot Route Media 50:02
23 Cory Kaufman Competitive Timing / Cycling Ho 50:42
24 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 53:16
25 Ian Burnett Ska Zia P/B Trek 54:46
26 Alex Nelson Chinook Racing 55:37
27 Buck Giles Bucks Bikes 46:10
28 Kyle Jamison InWell 49:15
DNF Will Barnes Liquid Velo

Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Thompson CRC Janitorial Scott P/b 2nd Av 46:18
2 Andrew Coe PDXTI pb Elevator Coffee 46:27
3 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 46:30
4 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros AutoHellgate Cyclery 46:36
5 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave it on 46:38
6 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 47:00
7 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 47:06
8 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte/Biergarten 47:13
9 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorhback Cycling 47:44
10 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 48:10
11 Daniel Olsen Indigenous Wheel Co 48:20
12 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 48:44
13 Keith Robinson Nemesis Racing 48:48
14 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 48:53
15 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co 49:23
16 Aaron Bradford Rock Lobster 49:28
17 Chris Ellis Homegrown racing 49:32
18 Lindsey Furtado Huck Racing 49:34
19 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles / Bike Law 50:02
20 Thomas Savage 50:08
21 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 50:41
22 Christopher Carter Kona Bike Shop 50:41
23 Brandon Sprouse 51:06
24 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javel 51:12
25 Matthew Jamison Grouptrail cycling 51:18
26 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 51:38
27 Ian Foster The Cycling House 51:55
28 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 52:33
29 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 52:33
30 Derek Lee 53:40
31 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 53:45
32 Kazzle Spencer COSMIC CYCLES 54:12
33 Andrew Jarolimek 10 Barrel Brewing 54:48
34 Cliff Irrebaria 54:54
35 Kellen Rack 55:55
36 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club p/b Hotwire 56:47
37 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 46:36
38 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 49:52
DNF David Reyes Tenspeed Hero

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 40:46
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 41:02
3 Jay Thornton A Dugast USA 41:20
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:49
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 41:49
6 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team 41:57
7 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 42:03
8 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 42:08
9 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 42:09
10 Tim Stone Excel Sports - Insight Design 42:35
11 Scott Grill Bicycle Heaven 42:58
12 James Nash CCB Racing Team 43:07
13 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 43:07
14 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 43:17
15 Roy Colven 43:32
16 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX COM 43:42
17 Randy Iddings 43:44
18 Joe Fabris Plus3 43:45
19 Scott Monett Indigenous Wheel Co 43:46
20 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 43:51
21 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co 44:25
22 Emil Gercke Feedback Sports 44:29
23 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery Dirt Racing 44:47
24 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 44:54
25 Billie Krein 45:01
26 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 45:15
27 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 45:42
28 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA Racing 46:36
29 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:41
30 Glen Conley None 46:43
31 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 47:24
32 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle 47:33
33 John Seivert ol' Republic / SERT 47:37
34 David Stanton Taco Time NW Cycling Team 47:39
35 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 48:06
36 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 48:08
37 Field Blevins 48:14
38 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 48:21
39 Michael Johnson Halyard Health 48:28
40 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:33
41 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached 49:08
42 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 49:39
43 Joe Hamilton Rebound / Tireless Velo 50:03
44 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 50:52
45 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 51:01
46 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing-Athletico 51:01
47 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 53:37
48 Ray Roetman Mod Market 53:46
49 Laird Erman FYNNIAN RENEWABLE ENERGIES INC 46:33
50 Bryan Willman Egencia 51:44
DNF Robert Downs A Dugast USA
DNF Scott Sowle FCA Endurance

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 42:13
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 42:14
3 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 43:51
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 44:03
5 Jan Bear Team Santa Fe 44:48
6 Rich Pearson Team Kaos 45:03
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 45:03
8 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 45:25
9 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 45:55
10 Kevin Johnson Egencia 46:04
11 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 46:53
12 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 46:53
13 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 47:49
14 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 48:10
15 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p 48:55
16 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 50:03
17 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing 50:30
18 Erik Brooks Egencia 51:28
19 Jerry White Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 52:54
20 Ken Yalowitz 53:26
21 Tom Holmes 1952 53:29
22 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 43:45
DNF Steve Waterhouse Guttenplan Coaching/Seasucker

NonChamp Team Relay

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Nauman TEAM VAN DER NOT
1 Ryan Drummond TEAM VAN DER NOT
1 David Sheek TEAM VAN DER NOT
1 Team 9 TEAM VAN DER NOT 37:49
1 Aubrey Drummond TEAM VAN DER NOT
2 Team 2 #FAUXDALA 37:51
2 Jessica Cutler #FAUXDALA
2 Stephanie Taplin #FAUXDALA
2 Joseph Mullan #FAUXDALA
2 Sam Owens #FAUXDALA
3 Alex Nelson CHINOOK RACING
3 Team 3 CHINOOK RACING 38:24
3 Sammy Walker CHINOOK RACING
3 Chad Eder CHINOOK RACING
4 Team 1 SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS 40:24
4 Christina Probert-turner SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS
4 David Turner SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS
4 Eire Chen SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS
4 David Lawson SOCAL CROSS / FAIR WEATHER RIDERS
5 Kim Jaya SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYCLERY
5 Maison Chen SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYCLERY
5 Team 5 SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYCLERY 40:29
5 Patricia Murray SDBC POWERED BY SPINERGY P/B UC CYCLERY
6 Team 6 COMPETITIVE TIMING / CYCLING HOUSE 42:14
6 Cory Kaufman COMPETITIVE TIMING / CYCLING HOUSE
6 Carly Holman COMPETITIVE TIMING / CYCLING HOUSE
6 Shaun Radley COMPETITIVE TIMING / CYCLING HOUSE
7 Robert Kennedy APEX RACING
7 Jeff Smith APEX RACING
7 Team 7 APEX RACING 42:24
8 Ashley Fruhwirth STORKED TRAINED
8 Team 11 STORKED TRAINED 42:25
8 Clint Claassen STORKED TRAINED
8 Justin Hintz STORKED TRAINED
8 Paulette Trinh STORKED TRAINED
9 Shannon Mallory SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA
9 Michael Mallory SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA
9 Cannon Mallory SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA
9 Zoe Lewis SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA
9 Team 8 SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA 46:09
10 Corina Cheever JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT
10 Amber Pouley JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT
10 Erin Hardy JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT
10 Team 4 JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT 50:27
10 Eller Carrie JACK'S QUEENS OF DIRT

Women Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix 39:44
2 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co 39:45
3 Jena Greaser 40:15
4 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 41:09
5 Rachel Wood Team Thrive 41:48
6 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 42:13
7 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 42:19
8 Hannah Dillard Rock Lobster 42:28
9 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 43:58
10 Molly Lohry 44:38
11 Kate Ginsbach 44:46
12 Rebecca Book Shadow Elite 45:51
13 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 45:52
14 Katlyn Giombolini Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 46:14
15 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 46:28
16 Delia Massey SmoothJazzLines 46:33
17 Caylen Beaty 46:47
18 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 46:47
19 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero 48:12
20 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 48:24
21 Carly Holman Competitive Timing / Cycling Ho 48:29
22 Elizabeth Putnam Thrive 48:32
23 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 51:21
24 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 54:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with