These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 17-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 38:53
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 39:12
3 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 39:26
4 Ivan Gallego Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 39:29
5 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross 39:45
6 Ian Mcdonald Cycle-Smart Inc 40:17
7 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 40:27
8 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 40:41
9 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 40:47
10 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 40:55
11 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 41:36
12 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 41:38
13 Tydeman Newman Canondale Team Dream 41:55
14 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 41:56
15 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 42:03
16 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 42:26
17 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Devo 42:35
18 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 42:40
19 Elijah Krause Cascadia Junior Cycling 42:46
20 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En 42:49
21 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 42:51
22 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 43:10
23 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling 43:23
24 Cole Garaouy Unattached 43:25
25 Luke Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 43:26
26 Nicolas Villamizar CT Cycling Advancement Program 43:40
27 Ian Williams Unattached 43:40
28 Oliver Boyd Boulder Junior Cycling 43:42
29 Sam Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 43:56
30 Jake Olander Bowen Sports Performance 44:11
31 Sterling James Unattached 44:15
32 Keegan Pelton Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 44:25
33 Noah Rand Boulder Junior Cycling 44:25
34 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 44:27
35 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 44:35
36 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 44:37
37 Enzo Sapojnikoff Rock Lobster 44:38
38 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 44:41
39 Jacob Smith Speedvagen 44:41
40 Travis Tucker CX Nation/ Trail Works Dirt Dev 44:43
41 Jack Seidler Boulder Junior Cycling 45:33
42 Dylan Atkinson Cycle Sport/Specialized p/b Mus 45:51
43 Hayden C wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46:14
44 Jacob D miller RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 46:28
45 Ian Lopez de san roman Trailworks Dirt Devo 46:34
46 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 47:03
47 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 47:16
48 Connor Gizinski RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 47:22
49 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 47:33
50 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 48:05
51 Henry Winnenberg Cascadia Junior Cycling 48:20
52 Addison Lee Unattached 48:20
53 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 48:39
54 Winston Hackett RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 48:44
55 Owen Rogers TCNF LEGAL Racing Team 48:51
56 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 48:52
57 Mateen Richey WORD-RCB presents GRUMMEL 48:56
58 Eli Anderson 1970 49:00
59 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 49:39
60 Jacob Ryse School of Cross 49:55
61 Carter Hagedorn Grouptrail 50:19
62 Zane Lyon Summit Bike Team 3 Laps
63 Ryder Fleming School of Cross 3 Laps
64 David Sandoval AP Junior Development pb Corner 3 Laps
65 Euan Mcelwaine RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 3 Laps
66 Alexander Bennett RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 3 Laps
67 Otto Begus RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 2 Laps
68 Skye Mcdonald RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 2 Laps

Men 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner Blue Stages Racing 54:45
2 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport RT/Trek 55:29
3 Scott Funston The Hold Fast Project 56:02
4 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 56:54
5 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 57:49
6 Jack Tanner Unattached 57:55
7 Keiran Eagen Fort Lewis College 58:05
8 Cade Bickmore Marian Univerity Cycling 58:30
9 Calder Wood Cascadian Cycling Conquest p/b 59:02
10 Sam Brown Fort Lewis College 59:22
11 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Racing 59:28
12 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective 59:55
13 Ryan Currie DNA Racing 1:00:23
14 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 1:00:36
15 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:00:42
16 Harrison Buckley Fort Lewis College 1:00:44
17 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo 1:01:02
18 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Squid x Eliel 1:01:07
19 Kobi Gyetvan Inglis Factory p/b Enve Composi 1:01:07
20 Simon Lewis Team United HealthCare / The 70 1:01:49
21 Tyler Miranda Brevard College 1:02:43
22 Amai Rawls Lindsey Wilson College 1:02:57
23 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:03:14
24 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers 5 Laps
25 John Hughes High Desert Hustle 5 Laps
26 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling 5 Laps
27 Sebby Frimat Donkey Label Racing 5 Laps
28 Kelton Williams COLL CX 4 Laps
29 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 4 Laps
30 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 4 Laps
31 Jack White Velovit presented by Palmer Saf 3 Laps
32 Brayden Buchanan Unattached 3 Laps
33 Luuk Mackenzie Unattached 3 Laps
34 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 2 Laps
35 Jack Nagla University of Iowa 2 Laps
DNF Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label Racing
DNF Dylan Pollard Honey Stinger
DNF Carter Warren ASU Devo

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Donnelly Aevolo 1:00:32
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:00:49
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:00:55
4 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:01:59
5 Lance Haidet Donnelly Aevolo 1:02:12
6 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 1:02:21
7 Logan Owen UCI PT: EF Education First 1:02:35
8 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 1:02:41
9 Jamey Driscoll Mavic / DNA Cycling 1:02:52
10 Maxx Chance Blue Stages Racing 1:03:05
11 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:03:14
12 Travis Livermon Unattached 1:03:17
13 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Suba 1:04:06
14 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 1:04:33
15 Cody Cupp Unattached 1:04:46
16 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:05:08
17 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b KBPracing 1:05:11
18 Henry Nadell CZ Racing 1:05:44
19 Stephan Davoust Giant Factory off road 1:06:05
20 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:06:10
21 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:06:13
22 Sean Babcock Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 1:06:16
23 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX COM 1:06:20
24 Ben Frederick ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:06:26
25 Carl Decker Giant Factory off road 1:06:55
26 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:07:12
27 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:07:24
28 Andrew Borden Castleton University 1:07:30
29 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 1:07:45
30 Jonathan Anderson J Moneys Elite Factory Professi 1:08:00
31 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 1:08:08
32 Josh Direen ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:08:08
33 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:08:27
34 �nathan Barton Rock Lobster 6 Laps
35 Terol Pursell Unattached 6 Laps
36 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen 6 Laps
37 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 6 Laps
38 Robert Cummings Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 5 Laps
39 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 5 Laps
40 Josh Bauer Jiayoulife 5 Laps
41 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 5 Laps
42 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 5 Laps
43 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On 5 Laps
44 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5 Laps
45 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 5 Laps
46 Jake Peterson Reynolds Roofing Racing 5 Laps
47 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 4 Laps
48 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz 4 Laps
49 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 4 Laps
50 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz 4 Laps
51 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 3 Laps
52 Dean Poshard Unattached 1 Lap

Non-champ Kids U11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 5:56
2 Kai Blankenship Unattached 6:08
3 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 6:24
4 Aine Chen SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 6:36
5 John Pryor RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 6:47
6 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 7:07
7 Tanner Kast Avout Racing 7:15
8 Lukas Young Front Rangers Junior Cycling 7:15
9 Bjorn Swanson Unattached 7:18
10 James Webster School of cross 7:22
11 Aubrey Bond RAD Racing P/B Cycle U 7:22
12 Alexander Usher Unattached 7:28
13 Noah Stringham Broadmark MT Si Racing 7:49
14 Charlie Andersen Cycle U 7:53
15 Owen Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing 7:59
16 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars 8:04
17 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project 8:39
18 Lily Stover Unattached 8:39
19 Eli Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 8:59
20 Pearl Smith BYRDS 9:34
21 Kai Solouewicz Unattached 11:43
22 Liam Kuehn Unattached 14:02
23 Nico Olsen 18:31
24 Oliver Mortensen 23:04
25 Luca Mcngillo 23:30
26 Samuel Ufferman Unattached 24:19
27 Bennett Valente JBO Sports 24:19
28 Leo Mccabe Grit City Health 24:19

Women 17-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madigan Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 44:00
2 Michaela Thompson Boulder Junior Cycling 47:17
3 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 47:39
4 Cassidy Hickey Unattached 47:49
5 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Suba 48:05
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 48:20
7 Meredith Sierpina JA King Cyclocross 48:52
8 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li 49:02
9 Anna Katnik Boulder Junior Cycling 51:38
10 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 51:44
11 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 51:50
12 Abigail Yates Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart 51:53
13 Taylor Johnson Boulder Junior Cycling 52:07
14 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross p/b JA King 53:12
15 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 53:36
16 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 55:58
17 Emma Herschbach Reno Devo 3 Laps
18 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 3 Laps
19 Allison Mccurry Marian Univerity Cycling 3 Laps
20 Jade Gundersen WENATCHEE VALLEY VELO 3 Laps
21 Alyssa Hargis TCNF Legal Racing Team 2 Laps
22 Ciara Wing Truckee TNT 2 Laps
23 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 2 Laps
24 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 2 Laps
25 Kylie Eckert Cascadia Junior Cycling 2 Laps
DNF Ryley Mosher Wheelworks

Women 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 42:12
2 Hannah Arensman JA King Cyclocross 44:42
3 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 46:18
4 Katja Freeburn Linear Sport RT/Trek 47:07
5 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co - Groove Suba 49:18
6 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 50:27
7 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 51:05
8 Alijah Beatty Marian Univerity Cycling 52:27
9 Anna Savage NCC/JAM 3 Laps
10 Aliza Tobias Brevard College 3 Laps
11 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 3 Laps
12 Ashley Zoerner Blue Factory Stages 3 Laps
13 Hannah Dickson Sycamore Cycles 3 Laps
14 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 3 Laps
15 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF LEGAL Racing Team 2 Laps

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 50:16
2 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 50:45
3 Katie Compton KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight 51:36
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 52:21
5 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 53:26
6 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 54:32
7 Samantha Runnels Squid x Eliel 54:38
8 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 54:46
9 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 54:48
10 Caitlin Bernstein Easton/ Velocio/ MCGOVERN Cycle 54:55
11 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing 55:01
12 Sarah Sturm Specialized + Ten Speed Hero 55:23
13 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 55:34
14 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 55:41
15 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 55:46
16 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U S Cyclocross Pro 55:48
17 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit: Ten Speed Hero and 56:15
18 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 56:36
19 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix 56:51
20 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 57:15
21 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repa 57:29
22 Allison Arensman JA King Cyclocross 58:00
23 Heidi Franz Tete de la Course Cycling 58:03
24 Anna Dorovskikh Amy D Foundation 58:26
25 Emily Cameron Team United HealthCare / The 70 58:26
26 Moriah Wilson Huck Racing 58:47
27 Monica Lloyd Unattached 59:11
28 Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 59:16
29 Emily Shields Amy D Foundation 59:18
30 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT x Santa Cruz 59:29
31 Maddy Ward SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 59:43
32 Ellen Campbell Fort Lewis College 59:43
33 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 1:00:25
34 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 4 Laps
35 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 4 Laps
36 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 4 Laps
37 Maude Farrell Huck Racing 4 Laps
38 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 4 Laps
39 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 4 Laps
40 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 4 Laps
41 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 4 Laps
42 Danielle Larson Cyclocross2theMax 4 Laps
43 Alexandra Burton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 4 Laps
44 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback 4 Laps
45 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 3 Laps
46 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3 Laps
47 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 3 Laps
48 Grace Anne ingham Girls Racing in the South GRIT 3 Laps
49 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with