These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emil Hekele 1:00:05
2 Hijiri Oda 1:00:16
3 Hikaru Kosaka 1:01:34
4 Ben Walkerden 1:02:34
5 Nicholas Smith 1:02:50
6 Brendon Sharratt 1:03:23
7 Hiroaki Kaneko 1:03:27
8 Griffin Knight 1:04:03
9 Ren Tsumita 1:04:39
10 Masaru Nakazato 1:05:00
11 Makoto Shimada 1:05:42
12 Kengo Shigeta -1
13 Kengo Kato -1
14 Ryoji Toya -2
15 Hiro Goto -2
16 Michinari Takagi -2
17 Kentaro Matsuda -2
18 Kohei Ando -2
19 Koji Mukoyama -2
20 Yusuke Hatanaka -3
21 Ayumu Watanabe -3
22 Makoto Aoki -3
23 Koji Orihashi -3
24 Shohei Ishii -3
25 Kosuke Hirai -3
26 John Tysome -3
27 Masato Samata -3
28 Keiji Kobayashi -3
29 Yoshihiro Funayama -4
30 Daniel Taylor -4
31 Toshihide Sato -4
32 Seisuke Kobayashi -4
33 Katsuhisa Baba -4
34 Hideki Nonaka -4
35 Masahiro Tanabe -4
36 Eugene Kakizaki -4
37 Fumiaki Sato -4
38 Sho Suzuki -4
39 Naoki Ogata -4
40 Yoshinori Suzuki -4
41 Keito Shigeta -5
42 Yutaka Kunii -5
43 Kenichi Ii -5
44 Shinsuke Kozai -5
45 Yuki Kobayashi -5
46 Yasuyuki Sawada -5
47 Kenichi Masuda -5
48 Landau Kakizaki -5
49 Kiichiro Egawa -5
50 Takuma Saito -5
51 Kosuke Kiyama -5
52 Ryuki Tamura -5
53 Taiki Hosoya -5
54 Kazuhiro Shimizu -5
55 Takafumi Harada -5
56 Yu Matsuo -5
57 Yuta Sagawa -5
58 Yukihiro Yamada -6
59 Hideo Sato -6
60 Motonori Iwasaki -6
61 Takaaki Watanabe -6
DNF Kohei Maeda

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raito Suzuki 0:37:00
2 Ayumi Nakajima 0:37:36
3 Issei Matsumoto 0:38:10
4 Ryota Komoto 0:38:50
5 Sotaro Kikuchi 0:39:11
6 Erik Vetisch 0:39:37
7 Mitchell Snowball 0:40:24
8 Issei Tsukagoshi 0:43:42

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janka Keseg stevkova 0:48:15
2 Miyoko Karami 0:50:24
3 Miyuki Nishiyama 0:51:59
4 Michiko Kawasaki 0:52:19
5 Mutsumi Sudou 0:52:40
6 Yukie Hayashiguchi 0:52:45
7 Keiko Ayano 0:55:27
8 Kumi Hayase -2
9 Hisayo Kaneko -3
10 Erika Oda -3
11 Yukari Minohara -3
12 Akiko Shinkawa -3
13 Tomoko Yasuda -3
14 Anya Tatarinoff -3
15 Shelby Johnson -4
16 Risa Yoshioka -5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with