These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat. 3/4 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing
2 Malissa Petrov UNATTACHED
3 Shellie Heggenberger 16 Paws
4 Claudia Fritzinger ROGUE RACING PROJECT
5 Karen Hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
6 Mary Bill

Cat. 3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen
2 Nancy Henderson COBC
3 Elizabeth Cobb
4 Hannah Mossman ONE CALL NOW
5 Cooper Ambjorn RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
6 Caitlin Coar

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson DRT RACING
2 Adam Rodkey SPEEDAY WHEELMEN
3 John Francisco RED ZONE
4 Micah Fritzinger SCHELLERS CYCLING
5 Luke Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
6 David Neis HECKAWEE
7 Mark Giganti INDIE BIKE
8 Matthew Kiel
9 Josh Biven LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
10 Joseph Nalley BIKE CLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
11 Joshua Prater SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
12 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen
13 Ryan Kiel GRAY GOAT SPORTS
14 Scott Catanzaro WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
15 Peter Deucher Spin
16 Brian Collier BIOWHEELS/REECE- CAMPBELL RACING
17 John Maggard
18 Dan Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
19 Joe Czerwonka BOB'S RED MILL/ROCKY MOUNTAIN
20 David Strole DRT Racing
21 Ryan Lindsay ZWS/CYCLESPORT
22 Dave Mundy
23 Andrew Allwein
24 Nicholas Puaca MORRIS TRUCKING
25 John Ryan
DNF Cory Rusher GRAY GOAT CYCLING

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony O'neill
2 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Cooper Simon RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Mike Stumpe
5 Isaiah Newkirk
6 Michael Webber ROGUE RACING PROJECT
7 Chase Moore
8 Will Bain Team Louisville
9 Andy Paskins
10 Tyler Lach ZWS/CYCLESPORT
11 Scott Allen
12 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
13 Thomas Standers Some Guys Cycling
14 Dan Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
15 Jeremy Crumbaugh Speedway Wheelmen
16 William True
DNF Matt Herron

Elite Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Rose BIKEREG.COM
2 Donald Galligher DRT Racing
3 Morgan Webb Red Zone Cycling
4 Tom Brockman LOUISVILLE FIRE FIGHTERS
5 Jason Karew UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
6 Brian Andriot LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
7 Michael Lantz
8 Harry Clark Alderfer Bergen
9 Mitch Graham Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Steven Bivens OHIO VALLEY VELO
DNF Todd Nix OHIO VALLEY VELO - EDT

Elite Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
2 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
3 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
4 John May, sr. Fetzer Cycling Team
5 Dean Peterson ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
6 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
7 Matthew Koehn SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
8 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
DNF John Riedel ALAN NORTH AMERICA / CHALLENGE

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Kersting Rapid Transit Racing
2 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen
3 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
4 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
6 Ryan Gamm Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy
7 Robert Kendall BARBASOL / RAPID TRANSIT
8 Jacob Virostko BIOWHEELS
9 Matthew Belcher VELOLOUNGE.COM
10 Eric Anderson NUVO Cultural Trail
11 Weston Luzadder NOVA CYCLE SPORT INC.
12 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville
13 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
14 Zachary Edwards DRT RACING
15 Cory Swihart
16 Katsu Tanda TEAM ATHENS P/B KT PROTOTYPE
17 Adam Leibovitz NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Mike Kennedy Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
DNF Aaron Hawkins CHRYSALIS VENTURES RACING
DNF Declan Doyle NUVO Cultural Trail

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
2 Annajean Dallaire ALDERFER BERGEN
3 Amanda Virostko BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
4 Melissa Corliss NATIONAL ENGINEERING - CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
5 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen
6 Mary Penta SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
7 Sierra Siebenlist Marian College Cycling Team
8 Megan Somerville MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
9 Rebecca Finley MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
DNF Emily Benson DRT RACING

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
2 James Francisco
3 Edward Fritzinger
4 Zachary Ross Lionhearts
5 Luke Johnson Alderfer Bergen
6 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Cycling
7 Enzo Allwein QCW LIONHEARTS
8 Nathan Ross Lionhearts
9 Logan Johnson Alderfer Bergen

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ben Glover RED ZONE JUNIOR CYCLING
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger
4 Will Mandrola RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Andrew Rademacher Queen City Wheels
6 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
7 Michael Gruenwald QCW LIONHEARTS

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Renn RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Alex Melloy RED ZONE RACING
3 Nolan Mcqueen RED ZONE CYCLING
4 John May, jr RED ZONE CYCLING
5 Daniel Santos RED ZONE

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Bain Team Louisville

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
2 Frances Haley RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Abigail Roof Lionhearts

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green QCW LIONHEARTS
2 Katherine Santos RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Emily Falk RED ZONE CYCLING

Masters Cat. 3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Bivens OHIO VALLEY VELO
2 Corey Green ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
3 Todd Nix OHIO VALLEY VELO - EDT
4 Joe Bellante BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
5 James Turner Team IPro
6 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
7 Duane Walker BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
8 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen
9 Rodney Roof ZWS/CYCLESPORT
10 Dave Aukerman Some Guys Cycling

Masters Cat. 3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Otting 7HILLS RACING
2 Rick Toler Team Columbus
3 Kenny Sipes CENTRAL KY WHEELMEN RACING
4 Scott Belcher
5 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
6 Greg Youngen Wild Card Cycling
7 Craig Reynolds INDIANA HAND CENTER
8 Charles South 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
9 Harry Wicks Bio Wheels Racing
10 Jonathan Spicker QUEEN CITY WHEELS
11 John Harris ROGUE RACING PROJECT
12 Doug Hamilton BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
13 James Pontius
14 Steven Vorderman DRT

Masters Cat. 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Nalley DANS COMPETITION
2 Ryan Shanahan
3 Butch Farrell SMITTYS CYCLERY/WELLINGTON ORTHEPAEDIC
4 Don Birch
5 Tim Wegner SUMMIT CITY BICYCLES & FITNESS
6 Mike Shipman CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
7 Christian Ambjorn RESER FUSION VELO EXPERIENCE
8 Scott Lyle
9 Andy Paskins
10 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Bryan Dalman Speedway Wheelmen
12 Brian Segal ROGUE RACING PROJECT
13 Matthew Stierwalt Queen City Wheels
14 Trevor Stith SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
15 Pope Mobley BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
16 John Downey UNATTACHED
17 Tom Mulpagano SHAMROCK CYCLES
18 Chad Nay
19 Brian Hazelwood GEARS 4 BEERS
20 Patrick Lach PATRICK LACH
21 Yngvar Brynildssen SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
22 Eric Schilling
23 John Weber CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
24 Joe Mcguire
25 Gerald Rusin

Masters Cat. 4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lane SUNRISE BAKERY
2 John Schmitz SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 Kay Ohta
4 Wes Harris SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
5 Lee Jackson
6 Ryan Smith CKW RACING
7 Brian Blackwell ROGUE RACING PROJECT
8 Kirk Dixon
9 Frank Troiano
10 Dirk Ensley DANS COMPETITION
11 Rodger Cooper
12 Brien Fields WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF
13 John Wheeler MOORE GRAY GOAT
14 Don Bill Team Dayton Bicycling
15 John Rademacher Queen City Wheels
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with