These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 0:58:16
2 Ismael Esteban aguero 0:59:06
3 Xabier Murias garcia 0:59:26
4 Martin Mata cabello 1:00:11
5 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:00:26
6 Eddy Fine 1:00:42
7 Tomas Misser vilaseca 1:01:05
8 Mario Junquera san millan 1:01:29
9 David Valero serrano 1:01:44
10 Andrew Juiliano 1:01:58
11 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 1:02:03
12 Carlos Canal blanco 1:02:20
13 Jon Munitxa arrinda 1:02:55
14 Francisco Carretero moreno 1:03:38
15 Francisco Del rincon gimeno 1:03:53
16 Juan Martinez mora 1:04:10
17 Adrian Aranda sanchis 1:04:16
18 Miquel Faus juan 1:04:20
19 Jordi Reñe bellmunt 1:04:24
20 Alfonso Pla mico 1:05:10
21 Miguel Calatayud feo 1:05:56
22 Joan Llacer gabarron a 1 vta.
23 Daniel Ania gonzalez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM a 2 vts.
24 Edgar Teno navarro a 2 vts.
25 Alfred thoft Christiansen a 2 vts.
26 Javier Almela carrion a 2 vts.
27 Alejandro jose Segui gregori a 2 vts.
28 Samuel Sainz arribas a 3 vts.
29 Tomas Miralles sendra a 3 vts.
30 Salvador Fortea casañ a 3 vts.
31 Gabriel Carceller domingo a 3 vts.
32 Antonio Suarez fernandez a 4 vts.
33 Angel Casillas martin a 4 vts.
34 Raul De mingo rueda a 4 vts.
35 Eduardo Llacer gabarron a 4 vts.
36 Oscar Carrasco fernandez a 4 vts.
37 Borja Altur boronat a 4 vts.
38 Guillem Veses masip a 5 vts.
39 Damian Mota jimenez a 5 vts.
40 Mads weiss Nielsen a 5 vts.
41 Fernando Esteban lopez a 5 vts.
42 Roberto Martinez pascual a 6 vts.
DNF Emilio Ronda esteso DNF
DNF Javier Ibañez beltran de salazar DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Igor Arrieta lizarraga 0:39:29
2 Sergio Diego carrasco 0:39:37
3 Aitzol Sasieta antxia 0:39:46
4 Ruben Sanchez estevez 0:39:54
5 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:40:03
6 Javier Zaera gisbert 0:40:15
7 Josep Matoses garcia 0:40:25
8 Jose Rebollo martin 0:40:49
9 Alain Suarez fernandez 0:41:03
10 Jorge Fernandez lorenzo 0:41:14
11 Juan Perez verdejo 0:41:29
12 Diego Ruiz de arcaute diaz de alda 0:41:55
13 Luis Vilar escribano 0:42:04
14 Alex Bou bosch 0:42:34
15 Ander Altuna maeztu 0:43:38
16 Aitor Gallego ramos 0:43:53
17 Oihan Larrazabal ochoa 0:44:03
18 Daniel Sanchez borrell 0:44:26
19 Jaume Duran maimo 0:44:35
20 Roger Pages lavandero 0:46:22
21 Zoe Del rio collazo a 1 vta
22 Angel Mascaro riera a 1 vta
DNF Miguel Diaz perez DNF
DNF Miguel Solera barreres DNF
DNF Jordi Constantino garcia DNF
DNF Martin Gonzalez blanco DNF

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos CCC - LIV 0:40:15
2 Aida Nuño palacio 0:42:47
3 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:43:56
4 Sofia Rodriguez revert 0:44:30
5 Sandra Trevilla samperio 0:45:45
6 Pauliena Rooijakkers 0:45:50
7 Paula Diaz lopez 0:46:47
8 Paula Suarez chasco 0:46:52
9 Jordina Muntadas vilasis 0:47:24
10 Rebecca Gross 0:47:51
11 Sara Bonillo talens CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 0:48:22
12 Lydia Pinto larenjo 0:48:54
13 Sara Cueto vega 0:49:06
14 Susana Perez conejero 0:49:36
15 Sandra Martinez garcia 0:49:44
16 Natalia Saiz sanchez 0:50:41
17 Elena Barcenilla trapaga 0:51:06
18 Rosalia Ortiz hano a 2 vts.
19 Judith Viana martinez a 2 vts.
20 Gracia ivana Ferrer muñoz a 3 vts.
21 Lucia Martin pradells a 3 vts.
22 Maria carmen Arellano fernandez a 3 vts.
23 Ana Aranda cañigueral a 3 vts.
24 Tamara Alvarez segura
25 Irene Trabazo bragado
26 Carolina Juarez mompo
27 Maria Parajon fuentes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with