These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:59:41
2 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:59:50
3 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:00:09
4 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:00:19
5 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:00:22
6 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:00:31
7 Corne Van kessel TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:00:50
8 Quinten Hermans TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:14
9 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:30
10 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:02:04
11 Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:02:14
12 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:19
13 Ben Turner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:02:24
14 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:02:28
15 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:02:30
16 Zdeněk Štybar 1:02:56
17 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:21
18 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:03:27
19 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 1:03:34
20 Curtis White CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:03:54
21 Tomas Kopecký PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:04:00
22 Loris Rouiller CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:04:01
23 Arno Van den broeck 1:04:08
24 Michael Van den ham EASTON - GIANT P / B TRANSITIONS LIFECARE 1:04:14
25 Ben Tulett CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:04:21
26 Bart Artz 1:04:25
27 Gage Hecht 1:05:21
28 Cristian Cominelli CYCLING CAFE' RACING TEAM 1:05:28
29 Sascha Weber 1:05:52
30 Eric Brunner -1 LAP
31 Callum Macleod -1 LAP
32 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD -1 LAP
33 Alex Morton -1 LAP
34 Mario Junquera san millan -2 LAPS
35 Kenny Roelandt -2 LAPS
36 Henrik Lunder aalrust -2 LAPS
37 Maxime Gagnaire -2 LAPS
38 Cyprien Gilles -2 LAPS
39 Lewis Askey -2 LAPS
40 Edwin De wit -2 LAPS
41 Max Judelson -2 LAPS
42 David Conroy -3 LAPS
43 Steven James -3 LAPS
44 Malcolm Barton -3 LAPS
45 Nick Peers -3 LAPS
46 Lane Maher -3 LAPS
47 Tom Couzens -3 LAPS
48 Senna Van cutsem -3 LAPS
49 Raphaël Kockelmann -3 LAPS
50 Brody Sanderson -3 LAPS
51 Albert Poblet dot -3 LAPS
52 Gilles Mottiez -3 LAPS
53 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
54 Axel Laurance -3 LAPS
55 Sam Noel -3 LAPS
56 Joe Williams -3 LAPS
57 Andrew Giniat -3 LAPS
58 Tony Le bail -3 LAPS
59 Raul Baldestein CYCLING CAFE' RACING TEAM -4 LAPS
60 Clément Guilbert -4 LAPS
61 Patrick Mersch -4 LAPS
62 Cameron Jette -4 LAPS
63 James Madgwick -4 LAPS
64 Finn Mansfield -4 LAPS
65 Joseph Taylor -4 LAPS
66 Lukas Mã¶rtsell rã¶rfors -4 LAPS
67 Elias Nilsson -4 LAPS
68 Carlos miguel Moreira cardoso -4 LAPS
69 Harry Mcgarvie -4 LAPS
70 Vincent Oger -4 LAPS
71 Clarke James -4 LAPS
72 Loris Tursi -5 LAPS
73 Dennis Brouwer -5 LAPS
74 Lenn Verdijck -5 LAPS
75 Ryan Middlemiss -5 LAPS
76 Kevin Dalla pieta' -5 LAPS
DNF Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL
DNF Ryan Cortjens CORENDON - CIRCUS
DNF Gauthier Heymes
DNF Miguel Llaneza arguelles
DNF Toby Barnes
DNF Tyla Loftus
DNF Jonatan Östlund

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thibau Nys 0:39:17
2 Lennert Belmans 0:39:40
3 Emiel Verstrynge 0:39:51
4 Tibor Del grosso 0:39:55
5 Matyas Kopecky 0:39:59
6 Hugo Kars 0:40:08
7 Ward Huybs 0:40:11
8 Rory Mcguire 0:40:13
9 Filippo Agostinacchio 0:40:17
10 Yorben Lauryssen 0:40:44
11 Matyáš Fiala 0:40:48
12 Arne Baers 0:40:54
13 Tim Neffgen 0:40:58
14 Nick Carter 0:41:03
15 Lucas Janssen 0:41:07
16 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:41:13
17 Joost Brinkman 0:41:14
18 Bailey Groenendaal 0:41:16
19 Danny Van lierop 0:41:18
20 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:41:34
21 Corran Carrick-anderson 0:41:39
22 Davide De pretto 0:41:45
23 Jared Scott 0:41:55
24 Huub Artz 0:42:13
25 Arthur Soontjens 0:42:26
26 Lucas Stierwalt 0:42:31
27 Elio Clarysse 0:42:33
28 Wout Janssen 0:42:34
29 Magnus Sheffield 0:42:38
30 Ruben Meeusen 0:42:40
31 Alec Gregory 0:42:42
32 Nando De rijck 0:42:44
33 Seppe De clercq 0:42:48
34 Carl Kagevi 0:42:51
35 Brent Blommen 0:42:54
36 Ivan Gallego 0:43:11
37 Noé Ury 0:43:14
38 Twan Van der drift 0:43:25
39 Seppe Wauters 0:43:28
40 Ben Chilton 0:43:29
41 Arno Wallenborn 0:43:30
42 Toon Sluydts 0:43:34
43 Tobias Lillelund 0:43:40
44 Lennert Goovaerts 0:43:41
45 Václav Dostál 0:43:46
46 Jamie Williams 0:43:56
47 Quinten Buijs 0:43:56
48 Cody Scott 0:43:57
49 Lennert Huybs 0:43:58
50 Joppe Van den bulck 0:43:58
51 Zeno Porters 0:44:13
52 Manuel Capra 0:44:21
53 Adam Bent 0:44:25
54 Jente Michels 0:44:29
55 Philippe Fievez 0:44:30
56 Sam Freeman 0:44:32
57 Max Bolton 0:44:34
58 William Truelove 0:44:35
59 Matthew Leliveld 0:44:54
60 Euan Macleod 0:45:06
61 Trevor August 0:45:17
62 Dexter Leeming-sykes 0:45:38
63 Jonas Mertens 0:45:49
64 Ben Houlihan 0:45:53
65 Matis Boyer 0:45:56
66 Rik Torfs 0:46:01
67 Max Palmer 0:46:05
68 Scott Williams 0:46:08
69 Gabriele Torcianti 0:46:17
70 Ben Flanagan -1 LAP
71 Tom Garnier -1 LAP
72 Jenson duggy Brown -1 LAP
73 Spencer Davies -1 LAP
74 Sam Nanopoulos -1 LAP
75 George Marshall -1 LAP
76 Kenzo Beeckmans -2 LAPS
77 Matthew Day -2 LAPS
78 Aku Koivistoinen -2 LAPS
79 Sam Ryland -2 LAPS
80 Thomas Crapper -3 LAPS
DNF Levi Van hoften
DNF Ryder Uetrecht
DNF Daniel Hepton

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annemarie Worst 0:43:18
2 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:43:18
3 Yara Kastelijn 0:43:26
4 Inge Van der heijden 0:43:57
5 Puck Pieterse 0:44:23
6 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:44:25
7 Kata blanka Vas 0:44:30
8 Sanne Cant 0:44:33
9 Eva Lechner 0:44:41
10 Maghalie Rochette 0:44:55
11 Ellen Van loy 0:45:07
12 Maud Kaptheijns 0:45:11
13 Evie Richards 0:45:14
14 Katie Compton 0:45:20
15 Aniek Van alphen 0:45:32
16 Shirin Van anrooij 0:45:40
17 Anna Kay 0:45:46
18 Pauline Ferrand prevot 0:46:23
19 Clara Honsinger 0:46:23
20 Manon Bakker 0:46:31
21 Madigan Munro 0:46:44
22 Francesca Baroni 0:46:58
23 Ffion James 0:46:59
24 Nadja Heigl 0:47:04
25 Nikola Bajgerová 0:47:10
26 Lindy Van anrooij 0:47:16
27 Marthe Truyen 0:47:21
28 Samantha Runnels 0:47:22
29 Raylyn Nuss 0:47:31
30 Noemi Rüegg 0:47:33
31 Zina Barhoumi 0:47:34
32 Lizzy Gunsalus 0:47:48
33 Letizia Borghesi 0:48:00
34 Hannah Arensman 0:48:19
35 Camille Devi 0:48:33
36 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:48:37
37 Marie Schreiber 0:48:45
38 Katie Scott 0:49:04
39 Ruby West 0:49:13
40 Ishbel Strathdee 0:49:24
41 Pauline Delhaye 0:49:25
42 Sophie Thackray 0:49:26
43 Laura Porhel 0:49:31
44 Lise Van wunsel 0:49:31
45 Sara Cueto vega 0:49:35
46 Maddie Wadsworth 0:49:38
47 Cyriane Muller 0:49:40
48 Amy Perryman 0:49:40
49 Famke Van waterschoot 0:49:46
50 Camille Benoit guyod 0:49:51
51 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:50:00
52 Clea Seidel 0:50:07
53 Michaela Thompson 0:50:16
54 Giada Borghesi 0:50:21
55 Corey Coogan cisek 0:50:30
56 Louise Moullec 0:50:42
57 Didi De vries 0:50:42
58 Lauren Zoerner 0:50:55
59 Janine Schneider 0:50:58
60 Emily Werner -1 LAP
61 Mélissa Rouiller -1 LAP
62 Abby-mae Parkinson -1 LAP
63 Lucia Bramati -1 LAP
64 Emily Ashwood -1 LAP
65 Kelly Lawson -1 LAP
66 Claire Steciuk -1 LAP
67 Eleanor Dyas -1 LAP
68 Siobhan Kelly -1 LAP
69 Aurelie Vermeir -1 LAP
70 Ruby Miller -1 LAP
71 Laura Greenhalgh -1 LAP
72 Marie Lynn -1 LAP
73 Lotta Mansfield -1 LAP
74 Chloe Hinchliffe -1 LAP
75 Skylar Bovine -1 LAP
76 Roisin Lally -1 LAP
77 Maïté Barthels -1 LAP
78 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
79 Michelle Geoghegan -2 LAPS
80 Nathalie Verschelden -2 LAPS
81 Harley Pell -2 LAPS
82 Ryley Mosher -2 LAPS
83 Lily Young -2 LAPS
84 Cambrie Epperson -2 LAPS
85 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
DNF Laura Verdonschot
DNF Laura Poulissen
DNF Adeline Moreau
DNF Marion Norbert riberolle
DNF Abbie Manley

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with