These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:23
2 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:53
3 Corne Van kessel 1:02:01
4 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:05
5 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:52
6 Tom Meeusen 1:03:06
7 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:03:19
8 Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:03:28
9 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:39
10 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:09
11 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:20
12 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:45
13 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:59
14 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:05:17
15 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:53
16 Sieben Wouters 1:06:54
17 Curtis White CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:07:46
18 Thomas Verheyen 1:09:08
19 Edwin De wit -2 LAPS
20 Max Judelson -2 LAPS
21 Brannan Fix -2 LAPS
22 Julien Roussel -2 LAPS
23 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
24 Gianni Quintelier -3 LAPS
25 Gauthier Heymes -5 LAPS

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lennert Belmans 0:41:11
2 Jetze Van campenhout 0:41:17
3 Matyáš Kopecký 0:41:28
4 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:41:43
5 Lucas Janssen 0:42:43
6 Nick Carter 0:42:50
7 William junior Lecerf 0:42:51
8 Mathis Avondts 0:42:51
9 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:43:14
10 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:43:34
11 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:43:40
12 Ryder Uetrecht 0:43:40
13 Lucas Stierwalt 0:43:45
14 Luca Harter 0:43:51
15 Bailey Groenendaal 0:43:59
16 Pieter Pauwels 0:44:06
17 Lars Van den broeck 0:44:13
18 Joris Lepoittevin dubost 0:44:18
19 Wannes Verstraelen 0:44:29
20 Mauro Delmé 0:44:34
21 Wout Janssen 0:44:37
22 Ruben Meeusen 0:45:08
23 Tomáš Doležal 0:45:12
24 Huub Artz 0:45:35
25 Toon Sluydts 0:46:34
26 Jamie Williams 0:46:37
27 Max Palmer 0:46:37
28 Yanick De vos 0:47:20
29 Iben Van staay 0:47:52
30 Mike Deutekom 0:48:05
31 Ben Flanagan 0:48:30
32 Trevor August -1 LAP
33 Lou Coopman -1 LAP
34 Arthur Van schaik -1 LAP
35 Brent De bie -1 LAP
36 Bram Marx -1 LAP
37 Lucas Vanden heede -2 LAPS
38 Rick Ceulemans -2 LAPS
DNF Clement Malevez
DNF Matis Boyer

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:56:32
2 Antoine Benoist CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:56:41
3 Timo Kielich CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:56:54
4 Niels Vandeputte CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:56:59
5 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:57:43
6 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:57:48
7 Tomas Kopecký PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:57:50
8 Seppe Rombouts 0:57:54
9 Yentl Bekaert TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:57:58
10 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:10
11 Arno Van den broeck 0:58:20
12 Arne Vrachten 0:58:28
13 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:37
14 Sander Lemmens 0:58:44
15 Pim Ronhaar 0:58:45
16 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:58
17 Wout Vervoort IKO – CRELAN 0:58:59
18 Jens Clynhens 0:59:55
19 Luke Verburg 1:00:01
20 Julian Siemons 1:00:05
21 Bart Artz 1:00:16
22 Nick Peers 1:00:34
23 Lars Boven 1:01:04
24 Dolf Pemen 1:01:10
25 Clement Horny 1:01:16
26 Mick Van dijke 1:01:36
27 Yente Peirens 1:01:57
28 David Conroy 1:02:08
29 Grégory Careme 1:02:22
30 Maxime Van wynsberghe -1 LAP
31 Thibault Valognes -1 LAP
32 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX -1 LAP
33 Stef Janse -2 LAPS
34 Cai Davies -2 LAPS
35 Tomáš Ježek -2 LAPS
36 Pete Uptegrove -2 LAPS
37 Andy Ruts -2 LAPS
38 Senna Van cutsem -2 LAPS
39 Hijiri Oda -2 LAPS
40 Finn Mansfield -3 LAPS
41 Antoine Douillet -3 LAPS
42 Justin Laevens -4 LAPS
DNF Gianni Siebens
DNF Sander De vet
DNF Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Gerben Kuypers TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Joachim Van looveren
DNF Tim Van dijke
DNF Mees Hendrikx
DNF Ryan Cortjens CORENDON - CIRCUS

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:44:10
2 Annemarie Worst 777 0:44:19
3 Sanne Cant IKO – CRELAN 0:45:22
4 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 0:45:31
5 Katie Compton 0:45:45
6 Manon Bakker EXPERZA PRO CX 0:46:31
7 Marion Norbert riberolle EXPERZA PRO CX 0:46:41
8 Eva Lechner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:46:48
9 Ellen Van loy TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:46:51
10 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:47:12
11 Kata blanka Vas 0:47:27
12 Inge Van der heijden CCC - LIV 0:47:33
13 Rebecca Fahringer 0:47:37
14 Karen Verhestraeten IKO – CRELAN 0:47:39
15 Loes Sels IKO – CRELAN 0:47:57
16 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:48:16
17 Maud Kaptheijns PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:48:35
18 Clara Honsinger 0:48:39
19 Sophie De boer 0:48:51
20 Aniek Van alphen 0:48:52
21 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:50:25
22 Bethany Crumpton TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:28
23 Pauline Delhaye 0:50:55
24 Veerle Goossens 0:52:13
25 Lise Van wunsel -1 LAP
26 Ishbel Strathdee -1 LAP
27 Didi De vries -1 LAP
28 Kätlin Kukk -1 LAP
29 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
30 Laura Greenhalgh -1 LAP
31 Rebecca Gross -2 LAPS
32 Maria Larkin -2 LAPS
33 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
34 Aimée Schoe -2 LAPS
35 Siobhan Kelly -2 LAPS
36 Turner Ramsay -2 LAPS
37 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS
DNF Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL
DNF Pauline Ferrand prevot
DNF Marthe Truyen TELENET BALOISE LIONS
DNF Marie Lynn
DNF Yara Kastelijn 777

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with