These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:20
2 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:37
3 Corne Van kessel 1:01:39
4 Wout Van aert 1:02:02
5 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:52
6 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:03:09
7 Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:03:41
8 Zdeněk Štybar 1:03:47
9 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:59
10 Sean De bie 1:03:59
11 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:20
12 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:04:31
13 Curtis White CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:46
14 Joran Wyseure 1:05:01
15 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:05:19
16 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:05:58
17 Kenneth Van compernolle 1:06:32
18 Mathieu Willemyns 1:07:13
19 Brannan Fix 1:07:21
20 Xandro Meurisse 1:07:33
21 Julien Roussel 1:08:34
22 Thibault Valognes -2 LAPS
23 Dolf Pemen -2 LAPS
24 David Conroy -2 LAPS
25 Hendrik Sweeck -2 LAPS
26 Max Judelson -3 LAPS
27 Lucas Vaz -4 LAPS
28 Cai Davies -4 LAPS
29 Ren Tsumita -5 LAPS
30 Finn Mansfield -5 LAPS
31 Francois Chastagner -5 LAPS
32 Vincent Oger -6 LAPS
33 Valentin Majorczyk -7 LAPS

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emiel Verstrynge 0:37:30
2 William junior Lecerf 0:37:56
3 Twan Van der drift 0:38:12
4 Jelle Harteel 0:38:15
5 Elio Clarysse 0:38:29
6 Milan Kuypers 0:38:29
7 Seppe De clercq 0:38:55
8 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:39:02
9 Alessio De maere 0:39:10
10 Firmin Senecail 0:39:10
11 Brent Delaere 0:39:22
12 Brent Blommen 0:39:35
13 Joris Lepoittevin dubost 0:39:35
14 Senne Willems 0:39:47
15 Quinten Buijs 0:39:47
16 Manuel Capra 0:39:52
17 Tomáš Doležal 0:41:00
18 Philippe Fievez 0:41:23
19 Gerben Dewinter 0:42:05
20 Benoît Claus 0:42:20
21 Dorian Vaz 0:42:23
22 Jenson duggy Brown 0:42:27
23 Matis Boyer 0:43:13
24 Samuel Howes 0:43:13
25 Joppe Finaut 0:45:48
26 Maxim Delrue 0:47:20

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:47:25
2 Yara Kastelijn 777 0:47:26
3 Shirin Van anrooij 0:47:55
4 Rebecca Fahringer 0:48:04
5 Ellen Van loy TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:49:14
6 Manon Bakker EXPERZA PRO CX 0:49:23
7 Karen Verhestraeten IKO – CRELAN 0:49:29
8 Loes Sels IKO – CRELAN 0:49:41
9 Clara Honsinger 0:49:57
10 Marion Norbert riberolle EXPERZA PRO CX 0:50:21
11 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:50:42
12 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:51:56
13 Lindy Van anrooij 0:52:24
14 Kim Van de putte 0:52:52
15 Axelle Bellaert 0:53:39
16 Emily Werner 0:53:54
17 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:54:16
18 Siobhan Kelly 0:54:29
19 Maria Larkin 0:54:49
20 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:55:00
21 Ishbel Strathdee 0:55:10
22 Rebecca Gross 0:55:28
23 Laure Michels 0:55:39
24 Lara Defour 0:56:03
25 Corey Coogan cisek 0:56:15
26 Nele De vos -2 LAPS
27 Turner Ramsay -2 LAPS
28 Connie Hayes -3 LAPS
29 Michelle Geoghegan -3 LAPS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with