These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Peter Reed 0
3 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling
4 Matt Govero Velovit
5 Stewart Patrick Mississippi vs Everybody
6 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Racing
7 Elliott Petterson Mektrax Cycling
8 Jaden Kifer 0
9 Bryan Harrington 0
10 Phillip Dugger 0
11 William Buquoi Urban South Racing
12 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Raschke
2 Bryan Harrington
3 Weston Mcwhorter
4 Micheal Boedigheimer
5 Jason Cash
6 William Buquoi
7 Tyler Saltzman
8 Alex Cormier
9 Nathaniel Wood

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Racing
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing
3 Jared Lewis
4 Matt Harrison
5 Tyler Saltzman 0
6 Gustave Manthey Urban South Racing
7 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing
8 Peter Petersen Urban South Racing

Men Jr U15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlo Mcwhorter NOLA CX Kids Project
2 Calvin Love
3 Austin Camenzuli
4 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project
5 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Men Jr U19 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Anderson

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Porter Racing Revolution
2 Keith St. pierre Urban South Racing
3 Rodney Martin

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Racing
3 Edward Hobgood 0
4 Cliff Golz Urban South Racing
5 Matt Love 0
DNF Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
2 Rusty Roussel Urban South Racing

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling
2 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Racing
3 Elliott Petterson Mektrax Cycling
4 Phillip Dugger 0
5 Brian Malarski 0

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago
2 Emily Bissett

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago
2 Sara Sneath

Women Jr U19 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calla Anderson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with