These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Forster 0:58:31
2 Timon Rüegg 0:58:49
3 Nicola Rohrbach 0:59:12
4 Lukas Flückiger 0:59:22
5 Andri Frischknecht 0:59:55
6 Simon Zahner 1:00:32
7 Gilles Mottiez 1:01:39
8 Lukas Winterberg 1:01:51
9 Severin Sägesser 1:02:46
10 Joris Ryf 1:02:55
11 Marcel Wildhaber 1:03:43
12 Konny Looser 1:05:54
13 Sammy Leumann
14 Daniel Wehrli
15 Valentin Zweifel
DNF Sven Olivetti
DNF Sven Fürst
DNF Marco Hässig
DNF Maxime Beney

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dario Lillo 0:36:57
2 Jean-luc Halter 0:39:03
3 Lars Sommer 0:39:24
4 Finn Treudler 0:39:45
5 Timo Müller 0:40:42
6 Andrin Betl 0:41:00
7 Nils Aebersold 0:41:17
8 Xeno Schiess 0:42:31
9 Jari Hasler 0:43:00
10 Thierry Gafner 0:43:39
11 Fabian Weiss 0:43:58
12 Léo Garnier 0:44:36
13 Luca Barben 0:45:47
14 Bastian Raemy
15 Remo Egli
16 Wanja Russenberger
17 Sascha Bolliger
DNF Gabriele Cerato
DNF Jérôme De meurichy
DNF Nik Küttel
DNF Achille Borloz

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Kuhn 0:49:22
2 Loris Rouiller ALPECIN - FENIX 0:50:43
3 Felix Stehli 0:51:09
4 Luca Schätti 0:51:45
5 Eric Lüthi 0:52:09
6 Loïs Dufaux 0:52:32
7 Nick Burki 0:52:48
8 Jan Sommer 0:53:01
9 Simon Walter 0:55:04
10 Marino Meyer 0:55:22
11 Nicolas Bard 0:55:55
12 Thomas Clapasson 0:56:01
13 Oliver Weber 0:57:20
14 David Kaufmann
15 Nicolas Conod
16 Léon Koller
17 Dimitri Morard
18 Fabian Aregger
19 Michael Håmmerli
DNF Noé Barras
DNF Simon Maillefer
DNF Aaron Frank

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zina Barhoumi 0:41:21
2 Chrystelle Baumann 0:43:46
3 Tanja Blickenstorfer 0:44:20
4 Yvonne Waltert 0:47:09

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Göldi 0:40:34
2 Mélissa Rouiller 0:44:03
3 Fabienne Kipfmüller 0:45:52
4 Lucie Cottier 0:47:01
5 Nina Keller 0:48:25
6 Prisca Jaquet 0:49:02
7 Jana Felsberger

Women Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Schneebeli 0:40:19
2 Noemi Rüegg 0:40:49
3 Lara Krähemann 0:41:21
4 Tina Züger 0:41:32
5 Lisa Baumann 0:43:03
6 Svenja Wüthrich 0:45:10
7 Michelle Schätti 0:48:06
8 Jessica Meier

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with