These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 1:42:12
2 Mike Wonderly 1:42:21
3 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:43:07
4 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 1:44:21
5 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 1:48:32
6 Charlie Beal Benidorm Bikes 1:50:16
7 David Boyce State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:51:13
8 Fabian Esponda LBC 1:56:30
9 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 1:59:26
10 John Buser Putney / westhill 2:00:27
11 Ward Ogden Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop 2:08:31
12 Mark Mahoney 2:12:33
13 James Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 1:50:01

CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Powers Riverside Racing 1:40:15
2 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 1:40:59
3 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:41:34
4 Adam Sullivan Thule 1:42:52
5 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 1:43:05
6 Miles Ericson Santa Cruz 1:44:03
7 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers 1:44:44
8 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:45:03
9 Jeff Fairbanks 1:45:54
10 Timothy Burgher Bicycle Express Racing 1:46:00
11 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 1:47:51
12 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:47:57
13 Josh Austin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:48:01
14 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:49:15
15 Brendan Mahoney G.S. La Chiocciola 1:50:28
16 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 1:51:51
17 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 2:00:33
18 Scott Shedeck 2:01:15
19 Jim Sullivan bikebarnracing.com 2:05:20
20 Jacob Van deusen 2:07:16
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:11:58
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles

CAT 1 EXPERT MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:38:17
2 Vinny Bolt Corner Cycle 1:39:46
3 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:42:01
4 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:43:05
5 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:43:32
6 Matt Troutman Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover 1:44:22
7 Esdras Pechim 1:44:24
8 Doug Gowen NAV North American Velo 1:44:33
9 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:45:19
10 Jeff Seaton 1:46:10
11 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 1:46:35
12 Brig Currie Spin Arts Cycling 1:46:39
13 Andrew Wellman Bicycle Express 1:46:48
14 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 1:48:22
15 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 1:49:01
16 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:49:21
17 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:49:33
18 Ben Norris Bicycle Express Racing 1:49:39
19 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:50:09
20 Andy August Park Ave Bike 1:50:30
21 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1:51:33
22 Stephen Pilcer 1:51:50
23 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:52:14
24 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:55:55
25 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 2:00:08
26 Stan Lezon 2:02:14
27 Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:02:23
28 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 2:02:44
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club

CAT 1 EXPERT SINGLESPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian White R cubed 1:43:13
2 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 1:43:47
3 Scott Levreault Joe's Garage 1:48:20
4 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:49:11
5 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:49:41
6 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 1:50:34
7 Mark Winbourne lostnationbrewing/ identityinteriors.com 1:54:31
8 Joseph Dickerson Team Horst Sports 1:55:18
9 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 1:58:34
10 Jason Selwitz 2:07:57

CAT 1 HIGH SCHOOL MEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:00:00
2 Ben Ogden Brookhollow Racing 0:00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:00:00

CAT 2 3 OPEN 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 1:34:54
2 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 1:34:55
3 Don Rice CCB Racing 1:35:40
4 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 1:44:03
5 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 1:44:24
6 James Satryb 1:44:49
7 Gary Mikalson 1:52:16
8 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:53:39
9 Douglas Vail SilverBull VanDessel 1:23:57

CAT 2 HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:36:44
4 Bethany Newton RACE CF 1:46:13

CAT 2 HIGH SCHOOL MEN 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 1:19:49
2 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 1:20:51
3 Asa Chalmers 1:23:20
4 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:25:13
5 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:26:26
6 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:26:36
7 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development 1:26:58
8 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:27:26
9 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:28:47
10 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 1:29:57
11 Evan Ghoreyeb CCAP Rocklandia RAD n GNAR 1:33:24
12 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:35:13
13 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:35:16
14 Antonio Amisano 1:39:35
15 Gavin Oneill 1:48:11

CAT 2 HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liza Bell PUTNEY WEST HILL
3 Lauren Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 1:41:42

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 1:22:46
2 Ryan Boothe South Windsor bike shop 1:23:18
3 Dylan Gardner Brumble Bikes 1:26:54
4 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 1:27:50

CAT 2 SPORT MEN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lupke 1:17:42
2 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 1:18:54
3 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 1:18:57
4 Matthew Griswold 1:20:25
5 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 1:20:38
6 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 1:20:44
7 Michael Fowler 1:21:11
8 Jacob Pomerantz Storrs Center Cycle 1:21:34
9 Henry Browne 1:23:06
10 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:25:19
11 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 1:26:07
12 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club 1:26:39
13 Mikey Sudak 1:26:41
14 Brian Dempsey 1:27:05
15 Wayne Reavill NEMBA 1:27:16
16 Chris Mitchell 1:27:51
17 Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:28:20
18 Jason Albert 1:35:25
19 Michael Amisano 1:36:59
20 Apollo Ziembroski 1:39:36
21 Michael Medeiros 1:42:58

CAT 2 SPORT MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Szegedy Ridgefield bicycle sport company 1:19:26
2 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 1:19:51
3 Alex Sousa 1:23:50
4 Harlan Lanes 1:23:53
5 Cristiano Jarbas Cristiano Jarbas Real Estate 1:24:19
6 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 1:24:26
7 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 1:24:32
8 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:26:40
9 Craig Schumann 1:28:01
10 Jason Manfredi 1:29:18
11 Andris Skulte 1:29:27
12 Eric Friberg Minuteman road club 1:30:38
13 Tomasz Florczyk JSC 1:35:25
14 Corey Acker 1:37:59

CAT 2 SPORT MEN 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn James Begemann Racing Systems 1:20:53
2 Mark Pelletier 1:21:57
3 William Paredes 1:22:21
4 John Steiger 1:22:30
5 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:22:37
6 Don Gonzales 1:25:06
7 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:25:28
8 Michael Condin 1:27:20
9 Jesse Barnes The Bike Shop /Octagon 1:29:22
10 William Daley 1:32:43
11 Randy Pelletier 1:35:28
12 Jack Euxuto 1:35:40
13 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 1:38:02
14 Scott Nolan 1:38:51

CAT 2 SPORT WOMEN 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Motley 1:46:38
2 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 1:46:57
3 Kaitlyn Kehoe Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:54:26
4 Lauren Kling 1:55:20

CAT 2 SPORT WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August Park Ave Bike 1:41:11
2 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:43:24
3 Michelle Carney 1:45:41
4 Holly Hageman 1:48:58
5 Joanne Dirusso 1:52:30
6 Kathleen Gonzales 1:56:03
7 Karen Lynn Northampton Cycling Club 2:02:36

CAT 3 BEGINNER MEN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gilchrist Centerline Optics 0:59:28
2 Ruda Souza 1:01:13
3 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 1:02:46
4 Daniel Cassella CFM Cycles 1:03:15
5 Preston Sanford 1:04:13
6 Zachary Thorne BBC CFM 1:04:31
7 Jonathan Dumonski 1:06:09
8 Kc Shailer 3rd 1:07:44
9 Daniel Fama 1:10:53
10 Daniel Flickinger 1:12:18
11 Matthew Migiano 1:16:07
12 Jarred Raymond 1:19:44
13 Stillman Jordan 1:46:29
DNF Greg Gutgsell
DNF Ryan Pelletier

CAT 3 BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 0:58:02
2 Brad Gauthier 0:58:42
3 Gabe Jidan 0:59:50
4 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:59:53
5 Robert Langweil Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:00:17
6 Scott Furtado 1:0017
7 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:01:46
8 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:02:14
9 Kevin Prestage 1:02:15
10 Seiji Nakamura 1:02:16
11 Chris Demars Team 43 1:02:33
12 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 1:02:39
13 Sean Murphy 1:03:04
14 John Hendershot 1:04:11
15 Steven Blondin 1:04:12
16 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 1:04:51
17 Steve May 1:05:16
18 Kevin Peoples Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 1:07:55
19 Duane Samuel New Haven Bicycling Club 1:16:05
20 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:17:45
21 Sam Avery 1:25:01
22 Tim Brown Team Half Fast 1:26:53
23 Robert Pace 1:28:45

CAT 3 BEGINNER MEN 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Wohlert 1:00:42
2 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:00:44
3 Douglas Manfred 1:02:47
4 Jim Paiva State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:03:54
5 Edward Ehrichs Sunmark Federal Credit Union 1:05:02
6 Brian Jusseaume 1:05:13
7 Michael St lawrence none 1:05:38
8 Jim Wright 1:06:00
9 Brett Metzaek 1:07:02
10 Thomas Ghoreyeb Laurel/Rad & Gnar 1:07:22
11 Ethan Waters 1:07:32
12 John Martin 1:33:24
13 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:09:07
14 John Grattan Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:09:17
15 Christopher Peterson 1:09:41
16 Frank Kowalonek RTX MTB GT 1:09:44
17 Stephen Bestrychi 1:12:15
18 Franc Strazar 1:16:22
19 Mark Belsky 1:23:56
20 Brien Fields 1:27:26
21 Wayne Falce 1:32:41
22 David Simon Thje RezRyderz 1:37:26
23 Ted Goerner RezRyders 1:37:27

CAT 3 BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Ralston 1:12:54
2 Darcey Moore B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:17:30

CAT 3 BEGINNER WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda White R Cubed 1:08:07
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 1:09:51
3 Sandra Delgrosso 1:11:35
4 Cheryl Jackson 1:12:45
5 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 1:15:18
6 Christine Makris Benidorm Bikes 1:16:14
DNF Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives

CAT 3 HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gibertoni 1:11:02
2 Maya Brown CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:24:38

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:57:06
2 Kevin Mullaly 0:58:36
3 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:58:44
4 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:00:12
5 Ethan delgrosso Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 1:03:24
6 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 1:03:25
7 Axl Pildner CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:03:27
8 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:07:10
9 Gavin Wiggin Central Wheelers 1:07:32
10 Jake Muldoon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:08:04
11 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:08:53
12 Lukas Bijleveld CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 1:09:00
13 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:09:18
14 Cole Ricardi Team Horst 1:10:15
15 Ned Jobson Rocklandia Rad & Gnar 1:10:52
16 Owen Fluckiger CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:11:29
17 Jake Tacinelli CCAP Central Wheelers 1:13:14
18 James Oksanen CCAP Central Wheelers 1:13:52
19 Alan Becker 1:17:10
20 Justin Kennedy CCAP Rocklandia RAD n GNAR 1:18:45
21 Weston Winbourne CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:19:34
22 Nicholas Straka Rocklandia Rad & Gnar 1:19:57
23 Kyle Czajka CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:21:54
24 Charles Griswold CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:24:30
25 Owen Kocaba Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 1:26:37
26 Connor Dainiak CCAP Central Wheelers 1:30:53
27 Eiiyaan Shakeel 1:31:14
28 Cameron Varricchio 1:48:01

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:35
2 Ryan Sherwin 0:59:02
3 Tyler Stevens 1:01:23
4 Liam Hangen CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:02:05
5 Sky Reznik CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:02:48
6 Logan Parent 1:04:02
7 Filip Kielbonica 1:04:15
8 Jeremy Labelle 1:05:12
9 Andrew Buckley 1:06:10
10 Michael Williams 1:07:45
11 Ryan Peoples CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:10:15
12 Shane Grattan CCAP Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 1:10:34
13 Aiden Nutall 1:12:27
14 Dean Bourtsev CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:18:50
15 Jason Prescott 1:23:02
16 Sam Huffman 1:27:58
17 Tyson Gibertoni CCAP RTX MTB 1:29:25
18 Isiah Montanez 0:53:52

CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Jones BMB Racing 1:08:08
2 William Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:11:30
3 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:11:38
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:12:22
5 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:13:03
6 Alejandro Huber CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:16:48
7 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 1:16:57
8 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:18:23
9 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:19:06
10 Charles Lobosco iii R-Cubed 1:19:31
11 Rowyn Burgess 1:20:57
12 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:26:02
13 Myles Haas Waldo Warriors CCAP Regional Team 1:29:42
14 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:29:44
15 Jack Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:29:56
16 Tristan Gauvin Team Edge 1:33:24
17 Jakob Burnham 1:35:20
18 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP CENTRAL WHEELERS 1:35:38
19 Mason Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 1:36:32
20 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:37:03
21 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:37:13
22 Hendrix Ferraro 1:42:49
23 Hudson Ferraro 1:42:51
24 James read Ebert 1:43:16
25 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Central Wheelers 1:46:55
26 Brian Kalwat CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:55:04
27 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:00:48
28 Colby Dainiak CCAP Central Wheelers 1:00:51
29 Wyatt Pennington CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:00:52
30 William Oksanen CCAP Central wheelers 1:04:23
31 Micah David Central Wheelers 1:04:36
DNF Edward Hageman CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Meyhem

CAT 3 JUNIOR WOMEN 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway RTX MTB GT 1:14:22
2 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 0:00:00

CAT 3 JUNIOR WOMEN 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:11:55
2 Teagan Geran Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:15:28
3 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 1:57:08

FIRST TIMERS MEN 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Huffman 45:07:06
2 Craig Ough Rumsey Hall 0:47:17
3 Saxon Annonson 0:51:14
4 Israel Ferreira 0:51:18
5 Stephen Abbott 0:59:06
6 Salvatore Lanzofano 1:02:35

FIRST TIMERS MEN under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orion Cenkl 0:32:20
2 Addison Pennington Rumsey Hall 0:34:51
3 Owen Annonson 0:39:14
4 Eric Duoji Rumsey Hall 0:43:31
5 Taichi Nguyen Rumsey Hall 0:46:38
6 Doug Crane 0:46:38
7 Brandon Dewitt 0:47:01
8 Jack Schroder ccap fairfield county youth cycling team 0:47:18
DNF Aaaron Sandler
9 Kent Goerner 0:40:37
10 Jax Schmitz CCAP 0:52:13
11 Cam Salem 0:52:39
12 Theodore Braiewa 0:54:39
13 Max Romilly CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 0:57:21
15 Logan Smith Rumsey Hall 0:59:07
16 Royce Burgess 1:00:20
17 Noah Rocklin 1:01:18
18 Massie Hayes 1:04:12
19 Evan Sohn CCAP Central Wheelers 1:05:39
20 Willard Seedman 1:08:52
21 Michael Pfarr CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 1:29:44

FIRST TIMERS WOMEN 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Dumonski 0:42:02
2 Julie Tacinelli 0:48:03
3 Izzi Greenberg 0:52:11
4 Michele Stryeski 0:58:37

FIRST TIMERS WOMEN under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anastasia Haubrich Petal Power 0:44:24
2 Meena Gourley 0:45:38
3 Sadie Bell 0:46:36
4 Dava Dudek CCAP Petal Power 0:47:58
5 Tabitha Salem Waldo Warriors by Class Cycles 0:48:06
6 Alexandra Miller-davey 0:52:24
7 Cora Troutman CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 0:57:15
8 Samantha Haubrich Petal Power 0:59:42
9 Raynie Murphy Rumsey Hall 1:02:42
10 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 1:05:37
11 Elena Huber CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:06:51
12 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 1:12:04
13 Nicolette Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 1:19:03
14 Kenna Tryba 1:20:55
15 Kelley Johnson riding redcoats 1:22:52
16 Julia Golden Rumsey Hall 1:35:52

FIRST TIMRES MEN under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
14 Gavin Guerraz 0:58:16

PRO CAT 1 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neal Burton Team DSO Mfg.-ERRACE 2:01:14
2 Robert Nash Team Spark 2:01:15
3 Matthew Green Bicycle Express Racing 2:01:16
4 Logan Kasper 2:02:47
5 Chris Hamlin Bicycle Express Racing 2:03:26
6 Jake Hollenbach Hollenbach & Friends 2:06:00
7 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:06:27
8 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 2:08:36
9 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 2:10:30
10 Gregory Jancaitis Bicycle Express Racing 2:16:25
11 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 2:20:31
12 Erik Carlson Cycle Craft Fitness 2:23:03

PRO CAT 1WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catale State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:19:32
2 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 2:25:39
3 Tira Denny Allspeed 2:25:57
4 Kathryn Lawrence 2:29:43
5 Amanda Bayer NEWINGTON BICYCLE 2:31:36
6 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 2:32:33
7 Elizabeth White 2:33:43
8 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 2:40:56
9 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 2:43:33
10 Nikki Montanaro bikebarn Racing 2:44:32
DNF Rhys May RMJ Cycling
DNF Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with