These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 32:06.0
2 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors 32:45.0
3 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling 32:57.0
4 Michael Githens 33:05.0
5 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 33:12.0
6 Jonathan Teeter Davis Bike Club Race Team 33:18.0
7 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 33:19.0
8 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 33:23.0
9 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 33:24.0
10 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 33:26.0
11 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 33:32.0
12 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 33:33.0
13 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 33:36.0
14 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 33:45.0
15 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 34:22.0
16 Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 34:23.0
17 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 34:32.0
18 Luca Ortolani 34:36.0
19 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 34:37.0
20 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 34:41.0
21 Christopher Dubois A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 34:42.0
22 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 34:42.0
23 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 34:44.0
24 Tore Nauta Webcor/Alto Velo 34:53.0
25 Johannes Steffens SJBC 34:53.0
26 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 35:16.0
27 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 35:17.0
28 Darren Basso Audi 35:20.0
29 Jose Soltren Los Gatos 35:24.0
30 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 35:25.9
31 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 35:29.0
32 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 35:32.0
33 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 35:33.0
34 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 35:33.0
35 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 35:36.0
36 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 35:36.0
37 Adan Thuss 35:36.0
38 Eric Sammuli A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 35:41.0
39 Graeme Galyer 35:50.0
40 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 35:52.0
41 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 36:02.0
42 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 36:11.0
43 Craig Logan 36:18.0
44 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing 36:19.0
45 Eric Riggs Yahoo Cycling Team 36:26.0
46 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 36:28.0
47 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 36:34.0
48 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 36:36.0
49 Alan Adams Lake Washington Velo 36:55.0
50 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 37:02.0
51 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 37:10.0
52 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 37:12.0
53 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 37:16.0
54 Adam Carr Form Fitness 37:20.0
55 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 37:22.0
56 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 37:32.0
57 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 37:37.0
58 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 37:48.0
59 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 37:52.0
60 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 38:04.0
61 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 38:29.0
62 Brian Kappus A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 39:02.0
63 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 39:20.0
64 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 40:11.0
65 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 40:12.0
66 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 40:40.0
67 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 40:53.0
68 Eric Losak A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 42:19.0
69 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 42:27.0
70 Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness 44:23.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with