These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club
2 David Porter Bay101 Racing
3 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Munk SJBC
2 Lucas Pereira
3 Jason Neu
4 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Nicholas Guy
6 Christopher White Ghost Tree Racing
7 Timothy Trumbull

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Chris Cain
3 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4 Brad Kupchanko

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club
2 Bobby Missirian SJBC

Men Open Junior 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Gabe Multer
4 Jack Taylor Precision Bikes Racing
5 Zachariah Mcclendon
6 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7 Ilya Verzhbinsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Forrest Whitcomb
9 Troy Strickland SJBC
10 Justin Leong SJBC
11 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing

Men Open Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Tobin Ortenblad
3 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Matt Schaupp
9 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing
11 Maxwell Fogarty
12 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14 Chris Chan
DNF Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Oscar Gonzalez SJBC

Men Open Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Broz VOS Racing
2 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
3 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Albert Barreto VOS Racing
5 Frederic Taylor

Men Open Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Albert Barreto VOS Racing
3 Mac Carey Taleo Racing
4 Franz Broz VOS Racing
5 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing
6 Frederic Taylor

Men Open Master 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fitch SJBC
2 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Women Open Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Pooja Bhatia SJBC
3 Taylor Meilahn SJBC
4 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos
5 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6 Isabel Gonzales

Women Open Master 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
2 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with