These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stathy Touloumis Alberto's Sport
2 David Moyer xXx Racing
3 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing - AthletiCo
4 Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven
5 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Alex Bowden Team Type 1 Sanofi Aventis
7 Brian Haas Alberto's Sport
8 Ryan Zook Club Bicicletta
9 Daniel Lawrence PYOC
10 James Flora South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
12 Adam Lesniakowski Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 John Whipple Team TATI
15 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Nicholas Vetter Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Thomas Briney xXx Racing
18 Cj Hebert 787 Racing
19 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
20 Ryan White Team Geargrinder
21 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
22 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing
24 Randy Warren xXx Racing
25 William Pankonin xXx Racing
26 Anthony Prentice Priority Health Cycling Team
27 Aaron Timperman Project 5 Racing
28 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing
29 Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU
30 Rich Delgado Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
31 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
32 Christopher Koster xXx Racing
33 Scott Knoepke PSIMET Elite
DNF Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
DNF Quentin Capista Project 5 Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
3 Ryan White Team Geargrinder
4 Timothy Henry Project 5 Racing
5 Patrick Mcnally Van Wagner Racing
6 Marc Zionts Enzo's-PSIMET
7 Kevin Schlueter Club Bicicletta
8 Randy Warren xXx Racing
9 Robert Kron Team Mack Racing Assn
10 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
11 William Champion Region Racing
12 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
13 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
14 James Kime EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing Assn
16 Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
17 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
18 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
19 Walid Abu ghazaleh Van Wagner Racing
20 Ron Good Endure It Sports
21 Alan Standley Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
22 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Douglas Braun Unattached
24 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Bryan Rheude Van Wagner Racing
26 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
27 David Jaggi Enzo's-PSIMET
28 Brian Boyle Region Racing
DNF Edward Amstutz xXx Racing
DNF Newt Cole The Pony Shop
DNF Romeo Oros Union Cycling Team
DNF E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF William Pankonin xXx Racing
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing
DNF Steven Vandeven Van Wagner Racing
DNF Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Zook Club Bicicletta

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Warren xXx Racing
2 Fabio Orlandi PYOC
3 Brian Harris Scarlet Fire
4 Marc Zionts Enzo's-PSIMET
5 Douglas Braun Unattached
6 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Ron Good Endure It Sports
9 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
10 James Kime EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 John Deifel Project 5 Racing
14 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Troy List Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Speciale PSIMET Elite
2 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
3 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
4 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
5 Shane Winn Burnham Racing
6 Craig Simon Vision Quest LLC
7 Ian Murray PSIMET Elite
8 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
9 Matt Samples PSIMET Elite
10 Drew Kushnick Rhythm Racing
11 Jared Craft PSIMET Racing
12 Raviv Wolfe PSIMET Elite
13 David Jaggi Enzo's-PSIMET
14 Ricardo Cotto Miller Energy p/b GRBC
15 Aaron Timperman Project 5 Racing
16 Anthony Prentice Priority Health Cycling Team
17 Cesar Hernandez Play It Again Sports Cycling
18 Quentin Capista Project 5 Racing
19 Richard Baisa Region Racing
20 Robert Perez xXx Racing
21 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing
22 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
23 William Pankonin xXx Racing
24 Scott Knoepke PSIMET Elite
25 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
26 Christopher Koster xXx Racing
27 Brian Boyle Region Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Kick Turin Bicycling Society
2 Stanley Sterlinski Half Acre Cycling
3 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
4 Owen Aronson xXx Racing
5 John Kalnins xXx Racing
6 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
8 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Jared Rogers xXx Racing
10 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
11 John Villena Rhythm Racing
12 William Barnes xXx Racing
13 Andrew Ulvestad Team TATI
14 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
15 David Hudson xXx Racing
16 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
18 Albeiro Pineda WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
19 Andre Odendaal Colavita racing
20 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
21 James Cooper Union Cycling Team
22 Daniel Stefiuk Team Pegasus
23 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Matthew Bosman Method Cycles
25 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
26 Joseph Taber
27 Steven Benni Turin Bicycling Society
28 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
31 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
32 Richard Lenski PSIMET Elite
33 John Low PSIMET Racing
34 Steven Crane ABD Cycling Team
35 Patrick Sullivan Beverly Bike/VeePak
36 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
37 Krystian Pac PACT
38 Emanuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
39 Sean Kozak GRnV ON
40 Michael Jividen Half Acre Cycling
41 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
42 Kevin Mead ABD Cycling Team
43 Jason Fergurson Wheelfast Cycling Team
44 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
45 Jeffrey Popelka Team TATI
46 Dennis Schueler Rbikes.com/fleettruckparts.com/lanajewelry.com
47 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
48 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen
49 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling
50 Thomas Dirksen Beverly Bike/VeePak
51 Adam Wachendorf Rhythm Racing
52 Erik Kiser
53 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
54 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
55 Matthew Stevenson xXx Racing
56 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
57 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
58 Paymon Danesh xXx Racing
59 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
60 Curtis Eldridge xXx Racing
61 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
62 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
63 Robert Bramlette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Byrnes Project 5 Racing
DNF Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
DNF Hunter Davis Team TATI
DNF Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
DNF Ronie Lopez Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Thomas Reich Region Racing
DNF Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
3 David Hudson xXx Racing
4 John Low PSIMET Racing
5 Richard Lenski PSIMET Elite
6 Jared Rogers xXx Racing
7 Dennis Schueler Rbikes.com/fleettruckparts.com/lanajewelry.com
8 John Kalnins xXx Racing
9 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
10 William Barnes xXx Racing
11 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
12 Michael Reynolds xXx Racing
13 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
16 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
17 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
18 Thomas Dirksen Beverly Bike/VeePak
19 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
20 Stephen Butler Bicycle Heaven
21 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
22 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Pineda Albeiro WDT Allvoi
24 Sergio Moreno Beverly Bike/VeePak
25 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
26 Randy Myers Unattached
27 Larry Stoegbauer xXx Racing
28 Michael Schmalandt
29 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
30 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
31 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
32 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
33 Steven Crane ABD Cycling Team
34 Dan Martellotta PSIMET Racing
35 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
36 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports Cycling
37 Robert Ballantyne Chicago Fire Department
38 Michael Byrnes Project 5 Racing
39 Andres Echeverri Play it Again Sports Cycling
40 Robert Bramlette South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Maciej Kurka WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
42 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
43 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
44 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
45 Mitch Piekos Project 5 Racing
46 Mark Holmes Tower Racing
DNF Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNF Jason Buxbaum Region Racing
DNF Adam Cohen Union Cycling Team
DNF Troy Crady Mox Multisport
DNF Ken Dawson xXx Racing
DNF Humberto Espino Unattached
DNF Bobby Fielder Tower Racing
DNF David Gosse Mox Multisport
DNF Aaron Green Turin Bicycling Society
DNF Bjorn Hammer xXx Racing
DNF Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
DNF Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
DNF Lawrence House PSIMET Racing
DNF Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
DNF Sean Kozak GRnV ON
DNF Richard Lacour xXx Racing
DNF Ronie Lopez Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
DNF Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Thomas Reich Region Racing
DNF Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNF John Stainthorp xXx Athletico
DNF Patrick Sullivan Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Lydara Turner CFD Cycle team
DNF George Vargas Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNF Bob Willems XXX Racing - AthletiCo
DNF Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Dawson xXx Racing
2 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
3 Jesse Young PSIMET Racing
4 Scott Aitchison Endure It Sports
5 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
6 Michael Reynolds xXx Racing
7 Jacob Gersen xXx Racing
8 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
9 Josh Kline Team Higher Gear
10 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
11 David Gosse Mox Multisport
12 Aaron Kock Team TATI
13 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
14 Neil Gallagher XXX Racing
15 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
16 Oleg Glyvka
17 Justin Searle Unattached
18 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
19 William Draper xXx Racing
20 Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
21 James Reineking Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Sean Grady Beverly Bike/VeePak
23 Joe Sirchio
24 Jesse Krantzler Unattached
25 Mike Capello Roscoe Village Bike Racing
26 Zernyu Chou Unattached
27 Andres Echeverri Play it Again Sports Cycling
28 Paul Goc Team TATI
29 Patrick Smithray Unattached
30 Humberto Espino Unattached
31 Richard Lacour xXx Racing
32 Rob Kohen Kinky Llama Racing
33 Aaron Carpenter Beverly Bike / Vee Pak
34 Guiober Cuevas unattached
35 Charles Ezaki Unattached
36 Evan Johnson Kinky Llama Racing
37 Jeremy Arnold Unattached
38 James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Jason Van den brink
40 Lydara Turner CFD Cycle team
46 Kyle Wigboldy Team TATI
DNF Nathan Adams xXx Racing
DNF Michael Keach Mox Multisport
DNF Ross Ratajczak Half Acre Cycling
DNF Michael Schmalandt
DNF Matthew Stokwisz Tower Racing
DNF Michael Tobey UCVC

Men Cat 5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Noll xXx Racing
2 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
3 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Racing Team
4 John Stainthorp xXx Athletico
5 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
6 John Cline Half Acre Cycling
7 Mike Capello Roscoe Village Bike Racing
8 Andrew Santos Unattached
9 Sergio Roca Play It Again Sports
10 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
12 Luke Mcguire xXx Racing
13 Jesse Young PSIMET Racing
14 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
15 Ken Roy xXx racing
16 David Ariola xXx Racing
17 Robert Ballantyne Chicago Fire Department
18 Jason Buxbaum Region Racing
19 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Andrew Demey Team Pegasus
21 Chad Dunham Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Humberto Espino Unattached
24 Rob Kowalczyk xXx Racing
25 Patrick O\'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Omar Patalinghug Team Higher Gear
27 Eric Pipenhagen
28 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Jacques Launer xXx Racing
30 Danilo Aguilar Unattached
31 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
32 Ken Dawson xXx Racing
33 Thomas Rodriguez xXx Racing
34 James Reineking Team Bicycle Heaven
35 Rick Ewing
36 Matt Riddle Unattached
37 Kyle Kalny
38 Dylan Williams
39 Peter Nelson
40 Guiober Cuevas unattached
41 Garry Alderman Method Racing
42 Sean Grady Beverly Bike/VeePak
43 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing
44 James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Abene Half Acre Cycling
DNF Ross Dungo Spin Doctor Cycling Club
DNF Neil Gallagher XXX Racing
DNF Nick Jonker MOX
DNF Dan Kalny Unattached

Men Open Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
3 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
4 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
5 Jacob Zionts Alberto's Sport
6 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Cody Gustafson South Chicago Wheelmen
8 Mitchell Dutczak south chicago wheelman
9 Max Kron MACk
10 Spencer Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Alex Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Zachary Zionts Alberto's Sport

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
3 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
4 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
5 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Sean Mythen xXx Racing - AthletiCo
7 Shelby Kron Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF John Jacobs xXx Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Dorr ABD Cycling Team
2 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Francine Haas Alberto's Sport
4 Katie Isermann Bellum Racing
5 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
6 Morgan Moon Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
9 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Dorr ABD Cycling Team
2 Angela Rochester Alberto's Sport
3 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
4 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing
5 Morgan Moon Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6 Katie Isermann Bellum Racing
7 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
8 Imelda March TEAM KENDA p/b GEARGRINDER
9 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth So Team TATI
2 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport
3 Eileen Neville xXx Racing
4 Kristina Young Team TATI
5 Talia Glimer Mox Multisport
6 Stephanie Levin Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
8 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
9 Megan Burke xXx Racing
10 Sharon Budde xXx Racing
11 Cecile Redoble Mox Multisport
12 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
13 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Emily Beswick Mox Multisport
15 Jessica Whiton xxx racing-athletico
16 Robin Amer XXX Racing - AthletiCo
17 Anna Bacsik xXx Racing
18 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
19 Blair Christi Mox Multisport
20 Eve Pytel xXx Racing
21 Michelle Edwards xXx Racing
DNF Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling
DNF Ellen Touloumis Alberto's Sport
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with