These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET
3 Brian Haas Alberto's Sport
4 Bob Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
5 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
8 Newt Cole Van Wagner Racing
9 Patrick Mcnally Van Wagner Racing
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Daniel Lang Proctor Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Stone Scarlet Fire
2 Randy Warren xXx Racing
3 Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire
4 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire
5 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Dominic Moraniec Atlas Cycling Team
8 Eric Helm
9 Dale Humphrey Trek Midwest Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Dewild Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Spencer Oswald
3 Tim Speciale PSIMET Elite
4 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
5 William Pankonin xXx Racing
6 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
7 Dustin Morici Burnham Racing
8 Jason Senffner PSIMET Elite
9 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
10 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
11 Andrew Ulvestad Team TATI
12 Kyle Selph Tower Racing
13 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
14 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
15 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club
16 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing
17 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Tony Damhoff
19 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
20 Robert Perez xXx Racing
21 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Jared Craft Tower Racing
23 Christopher Koster xXx Racing
24 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Michael Kirby xXx Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Toftoy
2 Jake Buescher Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Ken Dawson xXx Racing
7 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
8 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
9 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Jared Sheppard
11 Owen Aronson xXx Racing
12 Matthew Zimmer Velosport Iowa /American Equity
13 Nathan Adams xXx Racing
14 Jeffrey Longmcgie Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
15 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
16 Kris Wiatr
17 Keith Lawler Miami Velo Racing
18 Andre Odendaal
19 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
20 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Andrew Peterson
22 Chris Washburn LAPT CC
23 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
24 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Hunter Davis Team TATI
26 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
27 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
28 Stanley Sterlinski Half Acre Cycling
29 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
30 Loren Bo
31 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
32 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
33 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
34 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
35 Keir James Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
36 Martin Bell Colavita Racing
37 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
38 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
39 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
40 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Paymon Danesh xXx Racing
42 Paul Morrison Beverly Bike/VeePak

Men Cat 4/5 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing
2 Michael Schmalandt
3 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
4 James Sneddon PSIMET Elite
5 Larry Stoegbauer xXx Racing
6 Stanley Trzeciak
7 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
8 Patrick Myers Team TATI
9 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling
10 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
11 Michael Stodden Team Higher Gear
12 Kris Wiatr
13 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 Jason Addante Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 James Lund ABD Cycling Team
16 Berton Travis South Chicago Wheelmen
17 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Daniel Kochanek South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Ryan Gable

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 Jeffrey Martin
3 Byron Noll xXx Racing
4 Alex Grant
5 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport
6 Paul Mumford
7 William Draper xXx Racing
8 Mike Radlicz
9 Stephen Schnell
10 Parrish Marugg BICYCLE WORLD/GOATS
11 Stephen Pedone Bicycle Heaven
12 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
13 Brien Shopoff xXx Racing
14 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
15 Will Frame Team Higher Gear
16 Jordie Field ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
18 Michael Keach Mox Multisport
19 Matt Defrates Peoria Bicycle Club
20 Jason Trock Mox Multisport
21 Anthony Whitt xXx Racing
22 David Gosse Mox Multisport
23 Timothy Lentz
24 Harry Stinespring
25 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles
26 Freddy Bernabe
27 John Mitchell xXx Racing
28 Christopher Burnette Miami University
29 Anthony Wise
30 Parian Cox
31 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
32 Nate Miller

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 Christopher Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
3 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
4 Emilia Field Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
6 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Daryus Patel xXx Racing

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
2 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
3 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
4 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
5 Mackenzie Dupuy

Men Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Don Lowe Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Russell Loucks Silver Cycling
5 Ron Good Endure It Sports
6 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 William Feiges POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
8 Bill Leibman
9 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 Russ Damhoff
11 James Scheckel
12 John Stainthorp
13 Deb Malone
14 David Fremgen

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Damhoff University of Wisconsin-Platteville
2 David Moyer xXx Racing
3 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
5 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
6 Nicholas Vetter Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity
8 J Bailey American Equity Racng Team
9 Hogan Sills ABD Cycling Team
10 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
11 Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing
13 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
14 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
15 Tyler Olson Synergy
16 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 David Block Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Ryan Freund ABD Cycle Club
19 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Marc Kermisch Synergy
22 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Clark Priebe
24 Carson Christen American Equity Racng Team
25 Rick Laliberte Synergy
26 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
27 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
28 Chris Arndt LAPT CC
29 Brian Boyle Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Nicholas Ramirez Burnham Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Rice Team TATI
2 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
4 Kristina Young Team TATI
5 Talia Glimer Mox Multisport
6 Katie Tomarelli
7 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
8 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
9 Anna Bacsik xXx Racing
10 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Megan Burke xXx Racing
12 Amy Comstock Mox Multisport
13 Barbara Karpiuk WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14 Cecile Redoble Mox Multisport
15 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Kirsten Swanson Mox Multisport
17 Sheena Enriquez

Women Cat P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Team
2 Jeannie Kuhajek ABD Racing Team
3 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
4 Elizabeth So Team TATI
5 Antonia Leal Planet Bike
6 Kristen Meshberg ABD Cycle Club
7 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
9 Cady Chintis Alberto's Sport
10 Kimberly Gialdini Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 Francine Haas Alberto's Sport
12 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with