These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale (200+ lbs)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Mckenna 59:00
2 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:03:17
3 Brian Carlson 1:03:35
4 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1:07:28
5 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 1:08:11
6 Dave Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:09:01
7 Stephen Clark 1:10:48
8 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 1:17:09
9 Sam Avery 1:23:58

Expert Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Perry La Vie Alpo 1:38:07
2 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 1:38:21
3 David Crothers Bicycle Express Racing / Julbo Eyewear 1:38:23
4 Jordan Sirtoli 1:38:25
5 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:40:22
6 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:40:34
7 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing 1:41:13
8 Josh Anthony Riverside Racing 1:42:01
9 Miles Ericson Santa Cruz 1:42:47
10 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:43:01
11 Timothy Burgher Bicycle Express Racing 1:43:21
12 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 1:44:21
13 Josh Austin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:44:23
14 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:44:53
15 Shane Black-macken Pedal Power 1:45:58
16 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 1:46:49
17 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 1:48:06
18 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:48:26
19 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 1:49:13
20 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 1:51:05
21 Joshua Pilsinski 1:55:18
22 Ian Schon 1:55:53
23 Jacob Van deusen Berkshire bike and board 2:05:49
24 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 2:10:48
25 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:11:34

Expert Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:37:18
2 Edson Boaron Class Cycles/Ovens of France 1:38:12
3 Esdras Pechim 1:39:11
4 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 1:41:18
5 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:42:01
6 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 1:43:17
7 Seamus Woods 1:43:27
8 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1:43:52
9 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:44:29
10 R. michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 1:44:41
11 Andrew Wellman Bicycle Express 1:45:20
12 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:45:26
13 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 1:50:59
14 Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:52:54
15 Tucker Walsh 1:55:37
16 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 1:57:34
17 Donald Snoop jr. 2:02:57
18 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 55:29

Expert Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:40:57
2 Richard Pirro 1:41:11
3 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:42:29
4 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 1:48:17
5 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling
6 Charlie Beal Benidorm Bikes 1:51:51
7 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 1:53:12

Expert Men Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 1:46:38
2 Nathan Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:46:48
3 Tommy Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:04:04

Expert Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 2:20:20

Expert Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 2:16:32
2 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 2:23:02

Expert Women Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 2:20:36
2 Carlyle Grundon Bicycle Express Racing 2:25:19

Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Anderson 53:22
2 Gerry Bouchard 55:07
3 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 58:24
4 Mark Frias Team Spark / Travis Cycle 59:18
5 Vincent La france Travis Cycle 1:02:23
6 Peter Gallagher NEMBA 1:11:42
7 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing 1:29:32

Novice Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruda Souza 34:07
2 Nathan Johnston SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 35:51
3 Blair Merlino 36:06
4 Eliot Fontaine 38:17
5 Peter Newcombe 39:11
6 Brian Sanita 39:14
7 Matthew Chassen 39:20
8 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:52
9 William Lee 41:05
10 Andrew Martins 42:56
11 Josh Grabert 51:49
12 Ian Davies 55:18

Novice Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Griffin 34:00
2 Daniel Merrill FBS MTB 34:14
3 Chris Demars Team 43 35:44
4 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 36:36
5 Randy Boneta 37:18
6 Jim Pisinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 37:27
7 Zak Gourley 39:36
8 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:01
9 David Gendreau 42:33
10 Wayne Sanita 45:44
11 Michael Jessie 45:47
12 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 46:12
13 Shawn Korf 49:39
14 Kevin Silva 1:01:42

Novice Men Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 35:05
2 Owen Fluckiger CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 39:17
3 Shane Johnson Easton Bobcats 39:24
4 Alexander Beck ERRACE 40:17
5 Landon Hughes Easton Bobcats 43:27
6 Brendan Mukherjee Wild Ones 44:30
7 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 46:08
8 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 55:33

Novice Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darcey Moore B2C2 / JRA Cycles 45:13
2 Danielle Caron 1:00:42

Novice Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ania Sobieszek 46:21
2 Janaina Junqueira Landry’s Bicycle - Brutas do Pedal 48:26
3 Andrea Laplume 53:55

Novice Women Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Tripp 44:20
2 Madeline Sojka Southcoast Swamp Yankees 48:07

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC 1:30:20
2 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:31:10
3 Marcus Hever 1:32:11
4 Neal Burton Team DSO Mfg.-ERRACE 1:32:12
5 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 1:35:36
6 Breeze Keller Wheels N Waves 1:35:37
7 Chris Hamlin Bicycle Express Racing 1:36:36
8 Benjamin Lustgarten 1K2GO 1:36:36
9 Benjamin Sawyer riverside p/b gravel boys 1:37:41
10 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 1:38:40
11 Erik Carlson NBX p/b Cycle Craft Fitness 1:42:08
12 Matthew Green 1:45:19

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catale State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:50:55
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 1:51:51
3 Elizabeth White 1:54:44
4 Tira Denny Allspeed 1:58:52
5 Jordan Dube 2:06:52
6 Sarah Thomas 2:30:35

Sport Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Gould BMB Racing 53:29
2 Ryley Newton Team Spark/Chunky Salsa 54:32
3 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 54:36
4 Michael Spadea BIC Sport Factory Racing 54:37
5 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:42
6 Wayne Reavill NEMBA 54:49
7 Dan Northup scottee's westport bicycle 57:02
8 Evangelos Gerekos 57:19
9 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 57:36
10 Tom Braman 58:39
11 Steven Hall Team Spark p/b Craft Media Inc 59:58
12 Jason Albert 1:00:34
13 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 1:01:15
14 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 1:01:42
15 Adam Wells 1:02:59
16 Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:04:07
17 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:04:16
18 Matt Munsey Thirsty 1:08:02
19 David Dumont 1:08:24
20 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 1:15:44

Sport Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 52:03
2 Sam Quattrini Six03 Endurance 52:17
3 Harlan Lanes 53:52
4 John Nafis 54:16
5 Sean Godley 54:23
6 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 54:50
7 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 55:30
8 Ben Mast Minuteman Road Club 55:31
9 Cristiano Jarbas Cristiano Jarbas Real Estate 55:31
10 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 55:47
11 Scott Furtado Scottees Westport Bicycle 56:23
12 Adriano Junqueira Landry’s Bicycles 57:14
13 Alexsandro Souza 57:18
14 Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 57:33
15 Jason Dubuc 58:20
16 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 58:29
17 Bradley Gauthier State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 58:37
18 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 58:46
19 Dan Lehane Bikeworks 58:49
20 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewery/ Handsacrossw 59:39
21 Doug Roscoe 59:54
22 Eric Cardinal Team Spark 1:00:02
23 Darren Norton 1:00:27
24 Chris Regnier Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:00:31
25 Evan Goldberg 1:00:46
26 Aaron Levangie 1:00:53
27 Steve Pacini Class Act Racing 1:01:05
28 Jason Manfredi Class Act Racing 1:01:44
29 Matthew Bedford Team Spark 1:02:11
30 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 1:04:08
31 Macie Sobieszek 1:05:38
32 Kevin Mccusker 1:05:49
33 Dan Moheban NEMBA Racing 1:08:44
34 Chris Pierce Team Spark 1:09:19
35 David Klein 1:10:39
36 Richard Cassidy Minuteman Road Club 1:11:33
37 Mike Golay HUP United 1:16:01
38 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle shop 1:16:10
39 Ryan Weaver 1:24:47
40 Michael Cerafici 1:40:02

Sport Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn James Begemann Racing Systems 55:06
2 Bob Larison Rabbit racing 56:07
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 56:32
4 Don Gonzales 56:36
5 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 56:52
6 David Waltz 545 Velo 58:17
7 William Daley 58:41
8 Martin Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 1:00:09
9 Ron Iacovelli 1:00:29
10 Dave Lafreniere 1:00:40
11 John Duffy Riverside Racing 1:00:46
12 Arch Williams Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:00:48
13 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club 1:01:30
14 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:01:49
15 Brian Jusseaume Scotties Westport Bicycle 1:01:53
16 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:03:28
17 Corbin Kohn 1:03:41
18 Palmer Clingman 1:04:22
19 Charles Gerbrands 1:04:24
20 Dean Whitney 1:04:36
21 Bryan Grundon Frog Hollow Bikes 1:08:21
22 David Hutchins Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:08:39
23 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 1:10:20
24 David Bancroft Team Spark 1:12:24

Sport Men Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / East Hampton 54:18
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 54:31
3 Nathan Champney AP junior Development 54:37
4 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 54:43
5 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 56:04
6 Eric Perry 57:40
7 Colby Simone 57:43
8 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 57:44
9 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 58:45
10 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:00:48
11 Ben Klein 1:07:09
12 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:08:42
13 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 1:15:45
14 Lucas Klein 1:17:22
15 David Manfredi Class Act Racing 1:29:27

Sport Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Abrahams Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo 1:03:41
2 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:05:27
3 Alexandra Goward 1:07:35
4 Denise Butler NEMBA Racing 1:10:22
5 Grace Mackin Minuteman Road Club 1:12:25
6 Michaela Pelletier 1:13:39
7 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 1:22:16
8 Heather Kilduff 1:25:11

Sport Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Smith HUP United 1:04:44
2 Karen Mackin Minuteman Road Club 1:06:27
3 Michelle Carney 1:11:04
4 Nancy Gillooly Bikeworks/SVC 1:11:41
5 Christine Makris Benidorm Bikes 1:13:36
6 Pam Clark 1:20:06
7 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 1:22:04

Zanconato Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:44:03
2 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 1:46:09
3 Erik Sojka SVC Bikeworks 1:46:48
4 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:48:57
5 Matthew Sousa b2c2/JRA 1:51:35
6 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:52:31
7 Nolan Musselman B2C2 p/b JRA 1:53:40
8 Karl Rogler 1:54:05
9 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 1:54:35
10 David Stacey END ALZHEIMERS 1:58:16
11 Ted Yobaccio 1:59:35
12 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 2:07:31
13 Stephen Howley Class Act Racing 2:09:28
14 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 2:14:05
15 Jason Selwitz 2:16:21
16 Joshua Barber TRI-CITY BICYCLES 2:21:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with