These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keck Baker X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2 Adam Switters Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Daniel King Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Mason Haymes X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
5 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Sean Barrie X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
7 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles
8 Francois Fabiato Team 3Sports
9 Jared Nieters X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
10 Stephen Mull Team 3Sports
11 Christopher Hayes Haymarket Bicycles
12 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
13 Mark King Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Michael Myers HPC/LIST
15 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
16 Jeremy Edwards Haymarket Bicycles
17 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Chip Goble Team Whole Foods
20 Joe Panella Richmond Velo Sport
21 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Terry Turner Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
24 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
25 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darion Fleming Snapple Cycling Team
2 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
3 Matthew Panzarella Fortuna Cycling
4 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi
5 Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bicycles
6 Brian Mitchel Richmond Velo Sport
7 Oliver Dujua Richmond Velo Sport
8 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
9 Jonathan Martinez Team 3Sports
10 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
11 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
12 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing
13 Elias Guerra Team Contes/HCC
14 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
15 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Rick Levesque Richmond Velo Sport
17 Andre Gondouin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
19 Matthew Davis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
20 Matthew White Haymarket Bicycles
21 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
22 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 John Larue District Velocity Racing
26 Andrew Shelby Whole Wheel Velo Club
27 Robson Glasscock Team Carytown Bicycle Company
28 Robert Cook Richmond Velo Sport
29 Eric Puffenbarger GS GamJams
30 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Jerry Altares
DNF Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Vann Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Connor Bell
3 William Weber
4 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Lorenzo Battistelli Fortuna Cycling
6 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Rex Robichaux Dire Wolf Racing
8 Chris Antonovics
9 Christopher Clarke Team 3Sports
10 Brad Davis Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
11 Brian Callam College of William and Mary
12 Brian Frazier Team Traveller
13 F Paulk
14 Lester Brown Richmond Velo Sport
15 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Andrei Pugachev
17 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
18 John Emanuel
19 Thomas Mills Dire Wolf Racing
20 Todd Miller Tri Power
21 Mark Mccardell Charlottesville Racing Club
22 Charles Sather Charlottesville Racing Club
23 Richard Kennedy
24 F Koller

Mixed Open Juniors 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christofer Keeling Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
2 Connor Bell
3 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Foods
4 Ben Dinapoli
5 Mallory Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
6 Kristin Schaefer Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
7 Jacob Blagg
8 Henry Brown
DNF Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth Cycling
DNF Casey Fulton

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Bayer
2 Monika Sattler X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
3 Shauna Sweet Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
4 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Emma Swatman Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Lauren Schiff
8 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University
9 Christine Fuentes Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with