These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
3 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
4 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness
5 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
6 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
7 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
8 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Tim Dodson
10 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
11 Jared Roy
12 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
15 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
16 Joe Vanleuven Team ESC - Bio Racer
17 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
18 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
19 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
20 Tim Hittner Veloforma Factory Team
21 Steve Yenne Capitol Velo
22 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
23 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
25 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct
26 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
27 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
28 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
29 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
30 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
31 Michael Girard Portland Velo
32 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
33 Steve Matson
34 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
36 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports
2 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
4 Scott Cole
5 Kendal Johnson
6 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
7 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
8 Bruce Cole-baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
9 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 Tucker Eurman
12 Evan Siroky
13 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Mckenzie Sampson
15 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
16 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
17 Larry Jackson
18 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 George Pinney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
20 Mike Bene
21 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
22 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
24 Adam Artner
25 Dillon Caldwell
26 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
27 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
28 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
30 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
31 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
32 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
4 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
5 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Cameron Carrick Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Jordan Muller
10 George Wescott
11 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
12 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
13 Jack Klley
14 Devin Mast
15 Jason Adams
16 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 Tim Farrell FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
19 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene
20 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
22 Ollie Burruss
23 Thomas Royce
24 Daniel Egeland
25 Brant Rushton
26 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
28 Jeff Jones
29 Oliver Henderson
30 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
31 Mick Mcdonald
32 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
33 Mario Fennerl Boneyard Cycling
34 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
35 Amory Cheney
36 David Eliopulos HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
37 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes
38 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo
39 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
40 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes
DNF Kevin Short

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team
5 Roger Worthington
6 Kennett Pettersen
7 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
8 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
9 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Shane Buysse Yahoo! Cycling Team
11 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
12 Ben Thompson
13 David Kuhns
14 Sloane Anderson
15 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Peter Vraniak
18 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized
19 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
20 Rob English
21 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
22 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
23 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
24 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels
25 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
26 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
27 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
29 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness
32 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
33 Steven r Holland United Finance
34 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
35 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
36 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
37 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
38 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene
39 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
40 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
41 Bradley Taylor
42 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team
43 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen/glen Gann/gann
2 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux
3 Mike/monica Olsen/freeman WebCyclery.com
4 David/sue Ripp/ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Jim/brenda Rantala/rantala WebCyclery.com
6 Henry/amy Abel/mitchell WebCyclery.com
7 Melissa/beth Boyd/dayton Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Jay/cooper Palubeski/palubeski WebCyclery.com

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Matheu
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Sue Butler
4 Mindy Simmons
5 Lindsay Fox
6 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
7 Jerika Hutchinson
8 Zayda (sarah) Maguire
9 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tawnie Mcdonald
2 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Sheila Raff
5 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
6 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling
7 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Kay Bork Poplollies
10 Schwarz Cary Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Chase Stephanie Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo
2 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
3 Danielle Curran Poplollies
4 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Meagan Masten
6 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized
7 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness
9 Sandra Clark
10 Kim Frank
11 Danyel Longmire
12 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
13 Deven Smith
14 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
15 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with