BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:23:51
2 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:24:42
3 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:27:14
4 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team 1:28:25
5 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 1:29:06
6 Breeze Keller Wheels N Waves 1:29:51
7 Matthew Green Bicycle Express Racing 1:31:08
8 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 1:31:12
9 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 1:31:13
10 Benjamin Lustgarten 1K2GO 1:31:16
11 Neal Burton Team DSO Mfg.-ERRACE 1:31:17
12 Mike Barton First Stop Bike and Ski 1:31:33
13 Logan Kasper Peak racing/Pactimo/Valleybike&Ski 1:31:34
14 Jake Hollenbach Hollenbach & Friends 1:31:56
15 Chris Hamlin Bicycle Express Racing 1:32:38
16 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 1:33:48
17 Andrew Lints 1:34:48
18 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:35:16
19 Brad Farrell Flying wombats 1:35:27
20 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:37:15
21 Jordan Sirtoli Dick Sonnes Cycles 1:37:34
22 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:38:01
23 Gregory Jancaitis Bicycle Express Racing 1:38:24
24 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 1:40:12
25 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 1:40:58
DNF Bobby Farrell Flying Wombats
DNF Ben Powers Riverside Racing
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony LIV Cycling 1:38:29
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 1:45:35
3 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 1:49:59
4 Tira Denny Allspeed 1:54:48
5 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 1:55:53
6 Laura Dougherty 2:01:59
7 Rhys Niesen RMJ Cycling 2:06:46
8 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 2:07:42
9 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 2:09:21
10 Wendi Sebastian-takakura Dr. Naylor-Treadwell Training 2:09:56
11 Jordan Dube Craft Factory Racing 2:12:30
12 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 2:18:29
13 Sarah Thomas 2:21:50
DNF Elsa Bates Summit Endurance Academy
Expert Junior Men 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ogden 1:40:41
2 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 1:43:24
3 Patrick Frank Niskayuna High School 1:45:47
4 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 1:46:47
5 Liam Foley Rye Airfield 1:51:19
DNF Tommy Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Expert Junior Women 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 2:13:56
2 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 2:15:54
DNF Lily Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
Expert Men 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Crothers Bicycle Express Racing / Julbo Eyewear 1:34:45
2 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 1:37:53
3 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 1:38:28
4 Miles Ericson Santa Cruz 1:38:39
5 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 1:39:26
6 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers 1:39:42
7 Colin Eggleton 1:40:00
8 Ezra Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing 1:40:09
9 Jason Aloisio CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:42:00
10 Scott Johannen JRA Cycles 1:42:25
11 Andrew Thompson 1:44:06
12 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 1:46:27
13 Adam Gould BMB Racing 1:46:37
14 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 1:47:25
15 Patrick Cavanaugh 1:48:39
16 Eli Weitzman Fullsquish 1:49:31
17 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 1:59:16
18 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 2:02:13
19 Travis Mattison NAV 2:07:19
20 Jacob Margulies Paradise Sports 2:10:14
21 Josh Anthony Riverside Racing 1:08:59
DNF Drew Blackstone Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing
DNF Justin Clark Goodale's Bike Shop
Expert Men 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Town Cycle 1:36:23
2 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 1:37:53
3 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:38:04
4 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:40:07
5 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 1:40:24
6 Matt Boobar Cannondale/Rhino 1:40:41
7 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 1:41:52
8 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 1:43:13
9 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 1:44:01
10 Jon Rowe North American Velo 1:44:04
11 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 1:45:51
12 Ben Norris Bicycle Express Racing 1:46:13
13 Zack Vogel North American Velo 1:46:48
14 Scott Oosterveen 1:47:36
15 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor-Treadwell Training 1:49:22
16 Donald Snoop jr. Craft Factory Racing 1:51:06
17 Andrew Farrell 1:51:56
18 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 1:52:46
19 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:54:47
20 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:54:59
21 Tucker Walsh HUP United 1:59:02
22 William Henke Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:59:08
23 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 1:59:43
24 Adrian Clapp 2:04:32
Expert Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:40:25
2 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 1:42:54
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:48:03
4 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 1:53:32
5 Mark Bettinger NAV/Blue Sky Bicycles 1:58:51
6 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 1:59:01
7 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:59:52
8 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 2:01:31
9 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 2:09:32
DNF John Golden Corner Cycle
Expert Women 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 2:24:20
Expert Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Webster 1:58:58
2 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 2:12:21
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 2:13:32
4 Laura Kozlowski Riverside 2:14:48
5 Anna Laloe 2:20:33
Novice Boys U15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Dodge Chain Gang 0:48:15
2 Joseph Labonte 0:57:48
Novice Girls U15
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 0:46:19
2 Rose Tripp Militia 0:58:54
Novice Open Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 0:39:44
2 Randy Boneta 0:41:21
3 Steve Blodgett 0:44:59
4 Philip Dodge Chain Gang 0:45:27
5 Christopher Setterlund 0:47:10
6 Adam Crossman 1:01:49
Novice Open Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angie Bean Wild Stallions 0:53:10
Sport Men 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayton Osgood 1:10:16
2 Henry Sick 1:12:34
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:13:25
4 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 1:13:41
5 Brad Laakso 1:15:28
6 Jake Grover West Hill Shop 1:15:37
7 Jared Stritsman 1:16:22
8 Wayne Reavill NEMBA 1:16:58
9 Alexander Kahn Real Pickles Racing 1:17:39
10 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:17:46
11 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 1:17:51
12 Mike Willen JRA Cycles 1:18:58
13 Steven Hall Team Spark p/b Craft Media 1:20:28
14 Aidan Powell 1:20:43
15 Max Hochschwender University of New Hampshire Cycling Team 1:27:00
16 Dan Mccormack Team Paypal 1:27:13
17 James Cortez 1:28:50
18 Tom Rutkowski 1:30:21
19 Nicholas Schmitz 2:14:59
Sport Men 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Quattrini Six03 Endurance 1:09:04
2 Eric Morris BMB Racing 1:11:44
3 John Nafis 1:16:15
4 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 1:17:09
5 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 1:17:12
6 Jack Bailey Vermont Rare / KMS 1:18:47
7 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 1:19:33
8 Blair Deale Bicycle Express 1:22:01
9 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 1:30:51
10 Steve Pacini Class Act Racing 1:31:22
11 Michael Whitfield HUP United 1:34:09
12 Robert Hymes R-Cubed 1:36:39
13 David Klein 1:37:27
14 Mike Golay HUP United 1:37:53
15 Bradley Gauthier State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:14
16 Ben Doherty 0:44:30
Sport Men 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dunbar Oehmig 1:12:26
2 Bob Larison Rabbit Racing 1:13:16
3 Steven Constine 1:14:34
4 Glenn James Begemann Racing Systems 1:15:14
5 Phil Lucey 1:15:31
6 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:17:07
7 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:17:28
8 Peter Weitzman Fullsquish 1:18:04
9 Don Gonzales 1:20:22
10 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:25:47
11 Philip Moulton 1:25:53
12 Bill Penton 1:26:10
13 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 1:30:21
14 Matthew Stundtner 1:38:46
15 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:43:58
16 Sam Osborne 2:04:23
Sport Men U19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Chalmers 1:06:47
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 1:08:14
3 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 1:08:23
4 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / East Hampton 1:11:31
5 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:14:20
6 Owen Deale Bicycle Express 1:15:21
7 Dana Cabrera 1:17:30
8 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:17:53
9 Liam Hangen CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:22:24
10 Maurice Day Claremont Cycle Depot 1:22:49
11 Parker Welch BMB Racing 1:26:41
12 Sean Patch Seacost Velo Racing 1:27:07
13 Owen Jones BMB Racing 1:31:09
14 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 1:34:51
15 Lucas Klein 1:35:06
16 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 0:42:16
17 Jaxson Schmitz 1:18:54
Sport Women 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Ogden 1:18:16
2 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling 1:21:11
3 Kate Boobar Rhino/Cannondale 1:23:51
4 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 1:25:04
5 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:30:59
6 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 1:32:51
7 Kristin Motley 1:34:01
8 Elizabeth Izzo 1:34:26
9 Melinda White R Cubed 1:35:05
10 Kaitlyn Kehoe Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:52:49
Sport Women 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 1:27:06
Sport Women U19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 1:20:40
2 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 1:23:11
Zancanato Singlespeed Open Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 1:35:15
2 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 1:36:16
3 Brian White R cubed 1:37:54
4 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:42:12
5 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:45:31
6 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 1:51:43
7 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:54:55
8 Jason Selwitz 2:12:49
9 Stephen Howley Class Act Racing 2:23:14
10 Brian Gilman Clark Brothers Racing 0:42:49