These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Lau Unattached 0:41:37
2 Michael Painter Chico Corsa 0:42:11
3 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
4 Keith Wong Stanford Cycling 0:42:11
5 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
6 Scott Heather Chico Corsa 0:42:11
7 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
8 Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 0:42:11
9 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
10 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
11 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
12 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:42:11
13 Chad Rosser SJBC 0:42:11
14 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
15 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:42:11
16 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
17 Gary Land Red Peloton 0:42:11
18 Byron Anson Team City 0:42:11
19 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:42:11
20 Troy Newton R4R- Make A Wish 0:42:11
21 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
22 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
23 David Mai R4R/Make a Wish 0:42:11
24 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 0:42:11
25 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 0:42:11
26 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:11
27 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 0:42:11
28 Ryan Price Unattached 0:42:11
29 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
30 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
31 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 0:42:11
32 James Williams Adventures Edge 0:42:11
33 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 0:42:11
34 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:11
35 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:42:11
36 Courtney Wood NA 0:42:11
37 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:42:11
38 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:42:11
39 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 0:43:41
DNF Kevin White Chica Sexy

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 0:39:29
2 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:39:29
3 Corey Duren Chico Corsa 0:39:29
4 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club 0:39:29
5 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club 0:39:29
6 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 0:39:29
7 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 0:39:29
8 William Rose Chica Sexy 0:39:29
9 Sean Molina Chico Corsa 0:39:29
10 Charles Potts Kryki Sports 0:39:29
11 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa 0:39:29
12 Ned Britten Team City Sacramento 0:39:29
13 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa 0:39:29
14 David Bangor Chica Sexy 0:39:29
15 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:39:29
16 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:39:29
17 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:39:29
18 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club 0:39:29
19 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 0:39:29
20 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 0:39:29
21 Justin Widlund Unattached 0:39:29
22 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 0:39:29
23 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:39:29
24 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 0:39:29
25 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy 0:39:29
26 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 0:39:40
27 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa 0:39:40

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 0:38:00
2 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
3 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
4 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 0:38:00
5 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
6 Chad Richards unattached 0:38:00
7 Jonathan Pettengill Audi 0:38:00
8 Mike Castaldo North Rim Adventure Sports 0:38:00
9 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
10 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 0:38:00
11 Patrick Cashell unattached 0:38:00
12 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 0:38:00
13 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:38:00
14 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:38:00
15 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 0:38:00
16 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 0:38:00
17 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 0:38:00
18 Scott Clark Dirt City Racing 0:38:00
19 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 0:38:00
20 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 0:38:00
21 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:38:00
22 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 0:38:00
23 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 0:38:00
24 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 0:38:00
25 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 0:38:00
26 Eli Jones Chico Corsa 0:38:00
27 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:38:00
28 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery 0:38:00
29 Mark Davis Sterling p/b Sendmail 0:39:39
DNF ? Hendrik Tri Valley Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyle Lenkeit I Beer LA 0:24:26
2 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 0:24:26
3 Max Miller North Rim 0:24:26
4 Carson Schmeck ESP Outdoor 0:24:26
5 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling 0:24:26
6 Jonathan Mccabe Chico Corsa 0:24:26
7 Nathan Abel Adventure's Edge 0:24:26
8 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa 0:24:26
9 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 0:24:26
10 Steven Noriega Unattached 0:24:26
11 Tim Demattio Team Dayton 0:32:00

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Townzen Unattached 0:23:48
2 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa 0:23:48
3 Leif Peterson chico corsa 0:23:48
4 Gregory Watkins Unattached 0:23:48
5 Louis Cross Team Poseur 0:23:48
6 Chris Carroll Adventures Edge 0:23:48
7 Todd Flackus Adventures Edge 0:23:48
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 0:23:48
9 Jason Tyler Unattached 0:25:57
10 David Klien Chico Corsa 0:25:57
11 Robert O'Brien CAF 0:25:57
12 Dan Robertson Unattached 0:26:09
13 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 0:29:09
14 Robert E godfrey Unattached 0:32:54

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:42:38
2 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0:42:41
3 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:42:41
4 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 0:42:41
5 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Kinetic Cycles 0:42:41
6 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 0:43:25
7 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 0:43:25
8 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:43:25
9 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 0:43:25
10 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:43:25
11 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 0:43:25
12 Bradford Goodson Webcor/Alto Velo 0:43:25
13 Aaron Hunter Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:43:25
14 Daniel Prater Rocknasium 0:43:25
15 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 0:43:25
16 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 0:43:25
17 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 0:43:25
18 William Reuss Owens Healthcare 0:43:25
19 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:43:25
20 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0:43:37
21 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 0:44:02
22 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 0:44:03

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 0:41:09
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 0:41:09
3 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 0:41:25
4 Sean Mcdonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 0:41:25
5 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 0:41:25
6 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 0:41:57
7 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 0:41:57
8 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 0:41:57
9 John O'neill Team Clover 0:41:57
10 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:41:57
11 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 0:41:57
12 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 0:41:57
13 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 0:41:57
14 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 0:41:57
15 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 0:41:57
16 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 0:41:57
17 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:41:57
18 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 0:41:57
19 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 0:41:57
20 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:42:13
21 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:41:57
22 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Company 0:46:17
23 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:46:19
24 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:44:34
DNF Richard Burns Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling 1:08:49
2 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 1:08:49
3 Michael Githens Form Fitness 1:08:51
4 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 1:08:51
5 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 1:09:02
6 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 1:09:02
7 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling 1:09:02
8 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1:09:02
9 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 1:09:02
10 Aren Timmel Team Chico 1:09:02
11 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 1:09:02
12 Adam Carr Form Fitness 1:09:02
13 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:09:02
14 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:09:02
15 Lee Shuemake Topsport 1:09:02
16 Garrett Peck Davis 1:09:02
17 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike 1:09:02
18 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1:09:02
19 Yurchanka Yuri Third Pillar 1:09:02
20 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:09:02
21 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire 1:09:02
22 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 1:09:02
23 Raffi Jilizian form fitness 1:09:02
24 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 1:09:02
25 Roman Kilun 1:09:02
26 Bo Hebenstreit Form Fitness 1:09:02
27 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 1:09:02
28 Sean Smith Webcor/AltoVelo 1:09:02
29 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 1:09:02
30 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 1:09:02
31 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1:09:02
32 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 1:09:02
33 Russell White Davis Bike Club 1:09:02
34 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 1:09:02
35 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 1:09:02
36 Kenny Strickland SJBC 1:09:02
37 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:09:33
38 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 1:09:02
39 Noah Bloom 1:11:56

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 0:24:50
2 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 0:24:50
3 Cristina Hughes 0:24:50
4 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat 0:24:50
5 Gale Derosa Metromint 0:24:50
6 Jill Fox Body Concepts 0:24:50
7 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 0:24:50
8 Nicole Moreno Adventure's Edge 0:28:51
9 Chrissy Robertson Unattached 0:29:08

Women Cat/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:44:16
2 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 0:44:16
3 Traci Kroll HSU 0:44:16
4 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 0:44:16
5 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 0:44:16
6 Emily Matheu RED Racing 0:44:16
7 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 0:44:16
8 Jennifer Gott Red Peloton 0:44:16
9 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 0:44:16
10 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:44:16
11 Mary Magnani Red Racing 0:45:05
12 April Hamlin Los Gatos 0:45:05
13 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:44:16
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with