These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

HC Men Handcycles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Lyons 4:42:51

HC Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandan Hickey 1:05:25
2 Garrett Beshore 1:05:30
3 Reiner Schmidt 1:09:13
4 Ian Edwards 1:23:24

HC Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Rogers Vail Junior Cycling 0:53:43
2 Toren Knepper 0:53:44
3 Mack Dorf 0:57:12
4 Michael Watkins 1:00:01

HC Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Meifert 0:53:44
2 Maas Van de graaf 0:53:44
3 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:53:45
4 Caleb Schroder 0:54:45
5 Nick Boggess 0:57:47

HC Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tarje Grover 2:16:37
2 Alex Purrington 2:16:41
3 Jonas De poorter 2:17:24
4 Blake Wilkinson 2:24:34
5 Lander Turner 2:35:17

HC Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Desmond Mohr 1:23:29

HC Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raik Huster 1:58:59
2 Greg Krause 2:00:03
3 Clyde Wright 2:00:56
4 Jeffrey A hartman 2:04:11
5 Richard Scudney 2:08:43
6 William Pankonin 2:09:07
7 John Guala 2:09:45
8 Phillip Gronniger 2:11:04
9 Andy Johnson 2:12:50
10 Norman F alvis 2:15:41
11 Chris Abbott 2:17:45
12 Christopher Kellogg 2:18:05
13 Mike Budd 2:21:39
14 Omar Dickenson 2:39:17
15 Eric Jones 3:02:14

HC Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Pitzer 2:05:01
2 Jordan Sher 2:06:17
3 Michael Zimski 2:12:29
4 Shawn Kingrey 2:13:50
5 Robert Dwyer 2:14:47
6 Monty W bobo 2:17:13
7 Kevin Eldredge 2:17:24
8 Ryan Christianson 2:21:43
9 Mark Tremlett 2:24:52
10 Jim Mason 2:25:25
11 Scott Meadows 2:25:46
12 Tyler Peterson 2:27:34
13 Bryan Cook 2:36:48
14 Joel Mason 2:40:24
15 Jamy Bacchus 2:43:11
16 Bradley Wright 2:57:52
17 Colm Flannery 3:02:59

HC Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Dorf 2:11:35
2 Brian Rogers 2:15:43
3 Matt Salbenblatt 2:15:55
4 Tomi Ikonen 2:16:01
5 Chris Byrne 2:17:35
6 Shawn Hime 2:20:51
7 James Servaites 2:21:13
8 Scott Baumfalk 2:22:22
9 James Walsh 2:22:37
10 Jacob Dewalt 2:27:18
11 Mick Occhiato 2:28:16
12 Sean P malone 2:29:04
13 Jorge Hinojos 2:29:16
14 Daniel Perkins 2:29:54
15 Alessandro Carollo 2:31:29
16 Ryan Foley 2:31:35
17 Josh Benjamin 2:35:59
18 Chris Johnson 2:36:20
19 Antony Fraij 2:38:36
20 Mark Jorgensen 2:41:08
21 Stephen M ogle 2:47:59
22 Richard Price 3:10:44
DNF Mike Engelhardt DNF

HC Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Doriese 2:25:40
2 Dustin Gaspari 2:26:29
3 Matt Galloway 2:31:56
4 Charles Mcvicker 2:35:26
5 Toby Dogwiler 2:37:43
6 Everett Mcewan 2:43:06
7 Brandon Brown 2:43:27
8 Kevin Smith 2:47:44
9 Clint Talbott 2:48:25
10 Harris Rosenthal 2:48:42
11 Russell Keanini 2:51:17
12 Bruce R baird 2:51:48
13 Steve Fisher 2:54:57
14 Karl Beshore 2:59:56
15 Charles Williams 3:04:07
16 Dean Davis 3:05:03
17 John Reed 3:38:33
DNF Christopher Dillis DNF

HC Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael P carter 2:10:59
2 John Haggerty 2:15:01
3 John Pendergraft 2:15:58
4 Butch Peterson 2:18:25
5 Michael Mardosz 2:20:55
6 Pete Dahle 2:23:04
7 Yannick Drouet 2:24:59
8 Robert Arena 2:25:06
9 Bill Stalhuth 2:29:35
10 Stephen Presta 2:35:11
11 Brian Todeschini 2:36:42
12 John Fallon 2:37:11
13 Steve Kurland 2:44:24

HC Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Abdalla 2:25:25
2 Doug Steele 2:26:22
3 Joseph Vigil 2:28:29
4 Ray Berry 2:29:16
5 Frank Knuettel 2:30:27
6 Jim Rouse 2:31:07
7 Willem Van de graaf 2:34:33
8 Chris Deigert 2:34:55
9 Morgan Grover 2:36:37
10 Marco Cornacchione 2:36:57
11 Mark Culver 2:38:08
12 Dean Digiulio 2:39:02
13 El Najjar 2:39:32
14 Brian Heber 2:39:59
15 Nigel Willerton 2:46:33
16 Joshua Pace 2:49:26
17 Darcy Straub 2:50:02
18 Tom Blaney 2:54:25
19 Kevin Craig 3:03:13
20 David Allen 3:07:53
21 Dan Sonnesyn 3:12:11
22 Joe Carreon 3:16:26
23 Jonathan Day 3:17:34
24 Thomas Panton 3:20:58
25 Henry Eberhardt 3:20:58
26 Jeff Kahler 3:22:35
27 David Shirley 3:54:43

HC Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Watson 2:19:42
2 Geoff Cooper 2:21:19
3 Steve Matous 2:21:39
4 Chris Beaudin 2:23:09
5 Randall Bradford 2:28:28
6 Andres Maricq 2:29:52
7 David Hillyard 2:30:42
8 John Stone 2:31:04
9 Kim Workman 2:31:43
10 Pete Baker 2:37:28
11 Jeff Hammond 2:41:50
12 Thomas Barron 2:43:23
13 Kirk Webster 2:44:33
14 Bruce Dickinson 2:45:06
15 Murray S. willis 2:47:12
16 Jim Stutzman 3:01:42
17 Doug Hill 3:02:08
18 Michael Kitson 3:06:32
19 Dugan Mahoney 3:08:47
20 Paul Wollerman 3:29:11
21 Robert Schlumpberger 4:19:32
DNF Chris Orton DNF
DNF David Rozier DNF

HC Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Chamberlin 2:32:18
2 Tom Groves 2:38:02
3 Kevin Kreuz 2:39:32
4 S Durward higgins 2:48:47
5 Richard Ellwanger 2:49:26
6 Danny Pierce 3:01:32
7 Ralph Schmook 3:19:24
8 Peter Francis 3:48:37
9 Richard Elliott 3:59:49
DNF Herb Johnson DNF
DNF Michael Raber DNF

HC Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Keller 2:03:17
2 Peter Roper 2:05:41
3 Michael Morton 2:06:14
4 Aaron Hugen 2:06:49
5 David Mcneill 2:08:08
6 Rory Devin 2:08:48
7 Philip Neis 2:09:00
8 Isaac Novak 2:14:49
9 Jacob Read 2:16:29
10 Andrew Hood 2:17:50
11 Terry Rice 2:18:57
12 Andrew Ralston 2:19:40
13 Matt Rothrock 2:20:23
14 Josiah Morgan 2:21:02
15 Michael Fairhurst 2:22:01
16 Reed Soehnel 2:27:10
17 Thomas Brown 2:27:29
18 Matthew Bopp 2:30:37

HC Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Piccarello 2:13:57
2 Grant Soehnel 2:21:21
3 Peter A jackman 2:21:50
4 Neil Phippen 2:27:22
5 Andrew Fields 2:29:40
6 Patrick Roddy Bike n Sport Racing 2:30:54
7 Darren Riethmiller 2:34:14
8 Scott Davis 2:35:43
9 Yakov Levin 2:42:34
10 Mark Surls 2:46:31
11 Stephen Bartels 2:48:25
12 Keith Pulfer 3:08:25

HC Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oeyvind Sundby 2:03:57
2 Nate Maddox 2:13:44
3 Ricky Willis 2:14:52
4 Bryan Kob 2:16:18
5 Gregory Dobbin 2:16:33
6 Ian Livingston 2:18:01
7 Jabez Meulemans 2:20:48
8 Zygmunt Piekos 2:22:58
9 Christopher Clements 2:26:48
10 Pete Cahalane 2:28:15
11 Joseph Shults 2:31:24
12 Spencer Hodges 2:31:56
13 Alex Parulis 2:36:09
14 Brad Taylor 2:36:23
15 David Isham 2:37:11
16 Paul Henderson 2:37:39
17 Michael A torrente 2:39:13
18 Andrew Townsend 2:44:16
19 James O'connell 2:48:10
20 Dylan Rajguru 2:48:34
21 Matthew Osborn 2:50:30
22 Ron Garrett 2:57:50
23 Matthew Hopgood 2:58:10
24 Benet Stricca 2:58:20
25 Mark Sowell 2:59:54
26 Josiah Strauss 3:02:04
27 John Krauss 3:02:29
28 Christopher Wilocki 3:04:40
29 Jon Romenesko 3:07:07
30 Gene Caffrey 3:14:46
31 Nicolas Hernandez 3:16:13
32 Douglas Hurd 3:21:56
33 Jeffrey Brown 3:59:35
34 Vince Degrazio 4:17:10
DNF Kyle Mcintosh DNF
DNF Amar Vattakandy DNF
DNF David Ojile DNF

HC Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Daniel 1:49:52
2 Keegan Swirbul 1:49:52
3 Serghei Tvetcov 1:51:15
4 William Dugan 1:53:12
5 Leroy Popowski 1:53:44
6 Fortunato Ferrara 1:53:51
7 Brett Wachtendorf 1:54:20
8 Jon Moro 2:01:43
9 Sam J redding 2:03:45
10 Landry Bobo 2:03:49
11 Christopher Brennan 2:04:06
12 Gabe Murray 2:05:19
13 Christopher Carr 2:07:08
14 Jameson Ribbens 2:08:08
15 ? Max 2:08:19
16 Evangelos Gatseos 2:14:25
17 Cody Foster 2:15:45
18 Juan Cortes 2:16:46
19 Melvin Barrios 2:33:39
20 Christopher Gottwald 2:33:54

HC Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Burton 2:55:54
1 Helen Burton 2:55:54
2 Ronald Budhi 4:34:05
2 Marisa Farro-miro 4:34:05

HC Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amoris Bigler-redd 1:02:59
2 Kaya Musgrave 1:11:49

HC Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Hickey 1:02:17

HC Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Jordan 3:39:03

HC Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Donohue 2:34:11
2 Lynne Anderson 2:34:58
3 Jodie Taylor 2:47:27
4 Rebecca Pedersen 2:50:19
5 Jennifer Lausen 2:54:07
6 Kristin Carpenter-ogden 3:03:55
7 Andrea Koenig 3:08:56
8 Terry Petersen 3:25:47
9 Vincent Hosey 3:44:00
DNF Chris Van patten DNF

HC Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mcginnis 2:37:33
2 Jennifer Slawta 2:40:21
3 Jj Laughon 2:44:20
4 Diana Hassel 2:44:45
5 Sue Stokes 2:47:07
6 Rebecca Dickenson 2:54:03
7 Molly Mcnamara 2:58:08
8 Laura Dickinson 3:00:47
9 Cindy Hintgen 3:00:50
10 Anissa Buckley 3:19:10

HC Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Granger 2:54:27
2 Ellen Wakeman 2:56:39
3 Ruth Alexander 3:00:55
4 Suzanne Evans 3:03:53
5 Beth Hooper 3:33:37
6 Deborah Mccabe 3:40:52
DNF Tamara Vincelette DNF

HC Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Gerow 2:37:40
2 Stefanie Kyser 2:48:00
3 Jessica Mcwhirt 2:55:19
4 Michelle Main 2:58:06
5 Libby Beneski 2:58:53

HC Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Poland 2:39:01
2 Katie Kuiper 2:50:43
3 Lyndsey Larson 2:51:09
4 Angela Pitzer 2:57:02
5 Carly Piccarello 2:59:10
6 Caitlin Lovelace 3:11:51
7 Marjorie Goodyear 3:12:08
8 Olivia Hahn 3:30:21
9 Alicia Caldwell 3:43:25
10 Tracy Mcintosh 4:25:33

HC Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tabor Scholl 2:16:14
2 Maggie Walsh 2:25:03
3 Shannon Payne 2:34:15
4 Heather Romenesko 3:08:11

HC Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flavia Oliveira 2:16:26
2 Aimee Vasse 2:17:27
3 Annie Toth 2:18:00
4 Anna Dorovskikh 2:22:38
5 Margot Clyne 2:28:09
6 Jaime Brede 2:33:09
7 Kate Stange 2:44:07

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with