These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3/4 Women

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:44
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:45
3 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 1:01:45
4 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:01:45
5 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:01:45
6 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 1:01:45
7 Emily Underwood CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 1:01:46
8 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:01:46
9 Kate Evans Team type 1 1:01:46
10 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:01:47
11 Liz Lukowski Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:01:47
12 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing 1:01:47
13 Kathleen Pardine Gennaro 1:01:47
14 Jennifer Solomon Babylon Bike 1:01:47
15 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:47
16 Mackenzie Landers CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:01:47
17 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:48
18 Edie Perkins CRCA/Comedy Central 1:01:48
19 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:01:49
20 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 1:01:50
21 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:01:51
22 Kristine Kern 1:01:51
23 Katy Chaffin Jimenez Velo Sport 1:01:52
24 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 1:01:52
25 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central 1:01:52
26 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:01:54
27 Annemarie Donovan crca/chomper body 1:01:55
28 Shane Ferro CRCA / Gennaro 1:01:58
29 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:01:59
30 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 1:05:23
31 Laura Gunning 1:07:09
32 Hilda Cohen 1:07:18
33 Julia Purtill Team Gennaro 1:09:20
34 Marylynne Wrye Century Road Club Association 1:09:21
35 Rachel Rubino 1:09:23
36 Janeen Mccrae 1:14:44
37 Samantha Rose 1:16:37

4 Men

(81 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:23:22
2 John Buenaventura CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:23:22
3 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:23:22
4 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 1:23:22
5 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:23:22
6 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 1:23:22
7 Angel Molina Chelsea Bycicles Team 1:23:22
8 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 1:23:22
9 Brian Collet CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:23:23
10 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/FGX Racing 1:23:23
11 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation 1:23:23
12 Eric Sutherland CRCA 1:23:23
13 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:23:23
14 Jaime Garcia CRCA - BH/Garneau 1:23:23
15 Daghan Perker CRCA Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:23:23
16 Unknown Rider 1:23:24
17 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:23:24
18 Joel Mccarthy CRCA/Sid's Bikes NYC 1:23:24
19 Jason Bell CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:23:24
20 Samuel Frias brauer mick mgmt 1:23:25
21 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:23:25
22 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 1:23:25
23 Matthew Blacker CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan 1:23:25
24 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:23:26
25 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 1:23:27
26 Michael O'neill 1:23:29
27 Mark Petimezas CRCA/ Foundation 1:23:32
28 Nolan Montiel 1:23:33
29 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:23:36
30 Michael Nelson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:23:37
31 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:23:39
32 Davey Bush GOTHAM/TOGA 1:23:45
33 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:24:03
34 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:24:04
35 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:24:05
36 Andrew Dunn NYAC 1:24:05
37 James Redmond CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:24:06
38 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 1:24:07
39 Guillermo Rincon Chelsea Bicycles Team 1:24:08
40 Reginald Rasch CRCA 1:24:17
41 Jud Welle 1:24:32
42 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 1:24:33
43 Brian Quinn CRCA 1:24:33
44 Michael Schedina CRCA 1:24:35
45 James Rather CRCA/OrganicAthlete 1:24:37
46 Andrew Cullen CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:24:37
47 Bill Anderson CRCA / Teany Cycling 1:24:40
48 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:24:41
49 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club 1:24:41
50 Brian Sullivan CRCA 1:24:41
51 Unknown Rider 1:26:20
52 Kevin Kline CRCA / Foundation 1:26:20
53 Andrew Wilson Century Road Club Association 1:27:03
54 Gustavo 'henry' Francisco James Vincent Racing/Montecci 1:28:09
55 Desmond Griffith 1:29:30

Cat 5

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Knowl Johnson CRCA 1:00:11
2 Chris Franks 1:00:11
3 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:00:13
4 Alex Franks 1:00:13
5 Mark Kojamanian CRCA 1:00:14
6 Guido Gabriele CRCA/L.Raphael/Dave Jordan 1:00:14
7 Evan Strang NYVelocity/Century Road Club 1:00:14
8 Matthew Tague 1:00:15
9 Russell Bogin 1:00:16
10 John Donich 1:00:16
11 Cuneyt Eviner TURKEY Pitbull Cycling Team 1:00:16
12 Robert Constantino Century Road Club Association 1:00:16
13 Chris Young 1:00:16
14 David Torres 1:00:17
15 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:00:17
16 David Thompson (516) 428-6615 1:00:17
17 Theo Spilka CRCA 1:00:17
18 Gerret Van duyne 1:00:18
19 Gregory Defiore Halter's Cycles 1:00:18
20 Tony Mcmullen CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:00:19
21 Unknown Rider Major Taylor Development Team 1:00:19
22 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:00:19
23 David Nayor CRCA 1:00:19
24 Cedrick Gousse 1:03:19
25 Brandon Starodub 1:03:27
26 Douglas Tsao Robin Hood Endurance 1:03:32
27 Daniel Lammon 1:11:21
DNF Matthew Bellantoni CRCA
DNF Francesco Fazzari
DNF Gregory Frank NYVelocity
DNF Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA
DNF Matthew Lewis
DNF Ryan Parkhurst Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Pedata CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com
DNF Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Guy Stimson CRCA NYC
DNF Sai-kit Wong CRCA/siggi's/NYvelocity
DNF Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity

Pro/1/2/3 Men

(97 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:32:29
2 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:32:29
3 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 1:32:34
4 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:32:37
5 Gabriel Acaba CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com 1:32:37
6 Scott Savory GS Mengoni USA 1:32:37
7 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team 1:32:37
8 Owen Nielsen CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:32:37
9 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:32:38
10 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 1:32:38
11 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni USA 1:32:38
12 Colin Prensky CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com 1:32:38
13 Anthony Taylor CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com 1:32:38
14 Lynn Murray CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com 1:32:38
15 Mitch Jacaruso CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:32:38
16 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 1:32:38
17 Thomas Dolan Champion System Racing 1:32:38
18 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 1:32:39
19 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:32:39
20 Chad Butts CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:32:39
21 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team 1:32:39
22 Robert Lombardi CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:32:39
23 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 1:32:40
24 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:32:40
25 Danny Habig CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:32:40
26 Roger Friedman CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:32:40
27 Piers North CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:40
28 Derrick Lewis CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:40
29 Michael Hughes CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:40
30 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:32:40
31 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:32:41
32 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 1:32:41
33 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 1:32:41
34 Euri Madera CRCA/Foundation 1:32:41
35 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 1:32:41
36 Joseph Azze CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 1:32:41
37 Darius Shekari CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:32:42
38 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:32:42
39 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:32:42
40 Anthony Lowe CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:32:42
41 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Garneau 1:32:42
42 Lance Leener CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com 1:32:42
43 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 1:32:43
44 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:43
45 Unknown Rider 1:32:44
46 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:44
47 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:32:44
48 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:32:44
49 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team 1:32:44
50 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:32:44
51 Scott Snyder Champion System Racing 1:32:45
52 Francisco Liuzzi CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:32:45
53 Mike Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:45
54 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:32:46
55 Bryan Fried CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:32:46
56 Saul Salazar CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 1:32:46
57 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 1:32:47
58 Christopher Peterson CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 1:32:49
59 Ted Neu CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:32:49
60 Sean Barry Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 1:32:51
61 Myles Romanow Kissena Cycling Club 1:32:53
62 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:32:53
63 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:32:56
64 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 1:32:56
65 Unknown Rider 1:32:57
66 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 1:32:58
67 Samuel Richardson CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:32:59
68 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA 1:33:00
69 Timothy Collins CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 1:33:00
70 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:01
71 Daniel Caridi CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:33:03
72 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 1:33:03
73 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 1:33:03
74 Kenneth Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:33:07
75 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 1:33:10
76 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/Teany Cycling 1:33:11
77 Unknown Rider 1:33:15
78 Jeff Cline CRCA/Axis 1:33:15
79 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:27
80 Xavier Melendez CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translation.com 1:33:51
81 Alan Buday CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com 1:34:05
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with