These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
3 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
4 Bryan Hayes RCCCHI
5 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
8 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
9 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
10 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
11 Evan Blankenship Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
12 Michael Bruzina Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
13 Austin Elser
DNF Kyle Cress Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
2 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Dylan Schatz
4 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Austin Hess Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
8 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
9 Michael Morriss
10 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
11 Danny Roos GTG Racing
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
13 Matt Denis Ames Velo
14 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
15 Will Peterson GP Velotek
16 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
17 Nigel Vaught Move Up Development
18 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
19 William Zoughaib
20 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
21 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
23 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
24 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
25 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
26 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Jay Livingston Move Up Development
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
DNF Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
5 Sam Anderson
6 John Newman KCBC Racing
7 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
8 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
9 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek
10 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
12 Michael Pillman Ames Velo
13 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
14 Rob White Grip N Rip
15 Russell Schmidt
16 Nathaniel Ninemire Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Jc Van deventer
DNF Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
DNF Joe Schnapp

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Thierry
2 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
3 Dylan Page
4 Eric Guindon Grip N Rip
5 Samuel Rew Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
7 Tim Michael KCOI Boulevard
8 Palmer John Grip N Rip
9 Bob Wisecup
10 Chad Wade
11 Michael Nemer
12 Paul Lichtenauer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 Paul Culver
14 Carl Martinez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
15 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Dennis Carey
DNF Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
3 Ethan Day
4 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
5 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jude Borchers
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
4 Philip Neely

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Ridge Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
2 JP Brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Norman Zellers
4 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
11 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
12 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
14 John Pahlmann MidwestVelo
15 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
17 Gary Dyer
18 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
19 Jack Mason 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
20 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
21 David Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
23 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
24 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
25 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
26 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
27 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
28 Tim Borchers
29 Tim Greene Grip N Rip
30 Jc Van deventer
31 Lonnie Kennedy
32 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
33 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing
34 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
35 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
36 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
4 Amy Cottrell Elektra Racing
5 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing
6 Molly Benton Elektra Racing
7 Jennifer Lowe Elektra Racing
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pauline Allen Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Michele Shepard Elektra Racing
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
5 Jennifer Horton Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
6 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
7 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
8 Jill Teale GP Velotek
9 Carole Vaughn
10 Elizabeth Hablinski Grip N Rip
11 Kelly Galvan Grip N Rip
12 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing
13 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing
14 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelyn Ward Quantum Solutions Racing

Women Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
2 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
3 Severine Tournadre Grip N Rip
4 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip
5 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
6 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
7 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
9 Karen Mccarthy Grip N Rip

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with