These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 01:58:23.600
2 Leon Andres santamaria 01:58:23.600
3 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 01:59:34.000
4 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:01:02.800
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 02:02:47.700
6 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling 02:03:12.000
7 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:03:12.200
8 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:03:12.500
9 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 02:03:12.800
10 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 02:03:13.000
11 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 02:04:02.500
12 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 02:16:33.700
13 Michael Lesmerises Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants 02:16:33.900

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:59:22.800
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:00:24.400
3 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:02:47.800
4 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:03:12.000
5 Matthew Thompson I Am Racing 02:03:12.900
6 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 02:03:14.300
7 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:16:33.700

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 02:13:34.300
2 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:14:42.100
3 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:14:42.500
4 Kenny Baker 02:14:42.600
5 Sean Fagan Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:14:42.900
6 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 02:14:44.000
7 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 02:14:44.100
8 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 02:15:36.800
9 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 02:15:46.200
10 Mark Peet Harper Auto 02:15:47.400
11 Ronald Zannini Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:17:18.200
12 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:18:22.100
13 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:18:35.300
14 Tracy Terpstra Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:19:03.000
15 Richard Park Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:24:44.100
16 Steve Lewis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:25:36.100
17 Norman Carpenter 02:31:18.200
18 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 02:36:42.400
DNF David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Al Harjes Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
DNF Michael Tippens I Am Racing

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 02:14:43.000
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 02:14:55.800
3 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valle 02:15:33.500
4 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 02:18:41.000
5 David Browne 03:10:09.200
6 Matthew Gosnell 03:17:47.600
DNF David Baird Hattie B's Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 03:08:57.800
2 Anthony Bailey 03:08:57.900
3 Stuart Witt 03:08:59.400
4 Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling 03:09:00.500
5 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:10:46.500
6 Ian Tapp 03:10:47.000
7 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 03:10:48.600
8 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 03:10:50.000
9 Caleb Wilson 03:10:50.300
10 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing 03:10:56.800
11 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 03:11:47.600
DNF Jacob Kuper I Am Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Boles The University of Tennessee 02:13:22.100
2 Ryan Burns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:13:22.200
3 Kyle Kimball 02:13:23.800
4 Jonathan Edwards 02:13:24.300
5 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 02:13:25.600
6 Justin Perry Harper Auto 02:13:25.700
7 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 02:13:25.900
8 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 02:13:26.200
9 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:13:26.500
10 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 02:13:26.800
11 Yann Le moine Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 02:13:27.700
12 Scott Turner Trace Bikes 02:13:32.400
13 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:13:32.600
14 Daniel Frank MOAB Racing 02:13:36.900
15 David Oliver Harper Auto 02:13:51.100
16 Justin Martinovich Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:13:57.200
17 William Bauman 02:14:00.300
18 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports 02:14:03.600
19 Robert Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 02:14:13.300
20 David Burstein BAC Racing Team 02:17:51.800

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Sneed 01:08:30.400
2 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:08:43.200
3 Derek Tingle 01:09:22.300
4 John Morton 01:09:22.900
5 Jacob Gruzalski 01:09:36.800
6 Zane Dukes 01:10:38.400
7 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:10:39.400
8 Andrew Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:11:20.800
9 Jeremy Snoderly Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team 01:13:32.700
10 Trent Whicker 01:15:00.300
11 Nathan Wehage Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:17:34.400
12 Jeff Austad 01:47:00.600
DNF David Riordan

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 01:23:06.000
2 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing 01:25:47.800

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 01:14:57.800
DNF Anthony Bailey

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:53:54.700
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:54:21.200
3 Charlie Stelly Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:02:53.600
4 Brady Lawson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:02:54.600
5 Braxton Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:07:27.700
6 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:07:39.500

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 02:54:47.600
2 Patrick Walle DNA Racing 03:03:52.100
3 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 03:03:52.200
4 Miles Hubbard Palmer Cycling 03:03:53.800
5 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:03:59.800
DNF RL Hesson I Am Racing
DNF John Carr Hattie B's Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 02:24:59.700
2 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 02:25:17.700
3 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 02:27:42.200
4 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 02:30:03.000
5 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:30:22.300
6 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 02:30:34.300
7 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 02:38:13.300
8 Martha Lowe Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles 02:38:15.000
9 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:46:43.800
10 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:46:43.900

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Desjardins Taco Mamacita 01:16:09.000
2 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:16:10.200
3 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:16:15.800
4 Alissa Whittier��� Taco Mamacita 01:20:53.400
5 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:24:03.300
6 Rebecca Jackson Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:24:06.500
7 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 01:27:31.500

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:46:24.100

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 01:18:07.100
2 Sarah Moore Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 01:18:07.600
3 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 01:18:08.000
4 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling 01:18:08.800
5 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 01:18:15.900
6 Wendy Fejfar Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:19:09.500
7 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 01:31:02.200

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with