These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
2 Bob Canino CycleweRx of Rochester
3 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
4 David Hoag Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
5 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Team
6 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance
7 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports
8 Jeff Schneider Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
9 Rory Heinlein Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
10 Steven French Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
11 Peter Hoag Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
12 Michael Morris Bike Loft East
13 Erik Grimm
14 John Kingston Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
15 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
16 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
17 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC
18 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Girardin

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
2 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
3 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
5 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
6 Daniel Koszela Win Cycling Center
7 Richard Scaduto Projekt
8 Thomas Goetz
9 David Van horn Projekt
10 Jake Castor Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
11 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
DNF Daniel Barney Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
DNF Charles Kent Real Deal Aquila
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling
2 Matthew Castilloux
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
4 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks
5 Nick Demarchi Projekt
6 Tom Scheeler
7 Matt Ronan Local Openers
8 Garret Lucas
9 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company
10 Jeff Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Team
11 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
12 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage
13 Shane Lavell NovoFit-360 Racing
14 David Marsh Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
15 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
16 Garnett Lee abbey Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
17 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team
18 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #NewWave #divedeep
19 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling
20 Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre
21 James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club
22 Zachary Shine Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
23 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
24 Ryan Scully Projekt
25 Paul Mattison CycleweRx of Rochester
26 Ryan Seal
27 Robert Leipler Projekt
28 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
29 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
30 Andrew Auld Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
31 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK
32 Peter Szymanski Collingwood Cycling Club
33 Brian Degnan Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood
DNF Jonathan Baker CycleweRx of Rochester
DNF Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance
DNF Pierre Lemire Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNF Benjamin Webster THS Cycling
DNF Ryan Little THS Cycling
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Alexander towpath
2 Jed Crawford Ide Dealerships
3 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista
4 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar
5 Anthony Campagna Bike Loft East
6 Steve Grujic Six S Partners/ pb Ciclowerks
7 Scott Prior Bike Zone
8 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers
9 Benjamin Wolf
10 Ryan O'shea
11 David Tannascoli The Bike Zone
12 Ryan Dubas Upfront Auto/DryShod/THS Racing
13 Bill Anderson Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
14 Dmytro Khismatulin WIN Cycling Centre
15 Rob Bailey

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Merner
2 Rachel Andrews Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter
3 Jennifer Bushover Bike Donk Racing p/b Lynn Bianco American Portfolios
4 Rachel Pikus Bike Donk Powered By Lynn Bianco American Portfolios

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gretchen Adams CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
2 Jackie Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
3 Karen Grujic Six S Partners/pb Ciclowerks
4 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
5 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
6 Andi Balland Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
7 Erica Grove Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Again Nut Butter
8 Necole Zayatz Campus Wheelworks
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks
10 Silje Kristiansen
11 Brooke Becker Team 42 North
12 Sara Ture Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter
13 Cindy Howarsh

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with