These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pettit Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 48:19.0
2 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
3 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
4 John Durso Colavita Racing
5 Nikolai Masluk Team Metra / p/b Cycles 54
6 Glenn Schneider National Assemblers
7 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
8 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
9 Toby Weatherall Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
10 Jeff Johnson Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
11 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
12 Marcin Wojcik Northeastern Hardware
13 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team
14 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
15 Richard Owens Pro Pedals Team Express
16 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Christian Young Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
18 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
19 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
20 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
21 William Blank Jimenez Velo Sport
22 Gerald Yu Pro Pedals
23 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching 08:18.0
2 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
3 Jonathon King Pro Pedals
4 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
5 John Landino DeathRow Velo
6 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team
7 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
8 Juan Aracena
9 Raul Galliano GS Gotham TOGA!
10 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express
12 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
13 Joseph Yacono Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental
14 Alex Binder Cycles 54 / YSG
15 Tim Doherty Colavita Racing
16 Andrew Samson PSRacing/Masterpiece kitchens
17 Richard Gonzalez
18 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals
19 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo
20 Unknown Rider
21 William Ross Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
23 Steve Goodell Heart House/CC Evesham
24 Frank Leach Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
25 Mark Collins montclair cyclists
26 Karl Moore CC EVESHAM/HEART HOUSE
27 John Nyman PSRacing/Masterpiece kitchens
28 Cris Larosa
29 Michael Firth Pro Pedals
30 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/YSG
31 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop
32 Erich Neise Team Somerset
33 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
34 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team
35 Ron Short Pro Pedals
36 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
37 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing
38 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc.
39 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
40 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals
41 Michael Karr Montclair Cyclists
42 Jerry Ascolese Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
43 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
44 Anthony D'alicandro Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
45 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
46 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express
47 David Hussey Cycles 54
48 Stephen Smith Pro Pedals
49 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
50 Glen Calhoun
51 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
52 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
53 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
54 Dan Ciano Colavita-Racing
55 Robert Maxted CYCLES 54/YSG
56 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
57 Marc Bechtold Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
58 Edward Bertucio CC EVESHAM
59 Daniel Brill
60 James Flaherty Pro Pedals
61 Ian Hughes Liberty Cycle
62 Thomas Cheney PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Navarro 28:00.0
2 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing
3 John Jackson Skylands Cycling
4 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54
5 Sean Mooney
6 John Berg Skylands Cycling
7 Jonathan Pressman 856 Cycling/ D&Q
8 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling
9 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles
10 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11 Marcello Rodio cjct/northeastern hardware
12 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13 John Hekl Summit Cycling/D&Q
14 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
15 Brandon Mazur Cycles 54
16 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental
17 George Kniaz Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Eve
18 David Kapigian Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Eve
19 Scott Cullen Summit Cycling
20 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
21 Richard Dominguez Central Jersey Cycling Team
22 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
23 William Reagan Pro Pedals
24 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
25 Eric Toff Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham
26 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing
27 Paul Rosica
28 Justin Davala Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham
29 Paul Thomasch Speedwell Racing
30 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals
31 Colin Seitz Cycles 54
32 Edward Marciano Pro Pedals Team Express
33 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
34 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental
35 Drew Davala Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Eve
36 Michael Smith pro-pedals
37 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
38 Steven r. Garcia Cycles 54/YSG Racing
39 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle
40 Joseph Schiavo Pro Pedals/Team Express
41 Aaron Baer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
42 Steven Rapp Cyclecraft Racing
43 James Mauroff Pro Pedals Team Express

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gibbons 31:57.0
2 Ryan Clayton Jersey Shore MultiSport
3 Kevin Boulden Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Eve
4 Brian Norling Jersey Shore MultiSport
5 Patrick Ruane 3D Racing
6 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
7 Kent Magyar Tuckahoe Bike Shop
8 Rick Malos
9 Robert Cotter K&H Racing
10 Mike D'innocenzio Cranford Bike Team / CTS
11 Carlos Luna 3d Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
12 Joel De la garza Kissena Cycling Club
13 Jesse O'donnell BPC Triathlon/ JSMS
14 Joe Donahue BPC Triathlon
15 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Adam Meirowitz Team 53x11-Princeton
17 Sonny Mottola Pro Pedals
18 Philip Gallagher Speedwell Racing
19 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen
20 Sean Smith Team Somerset
21 Chris Dawson
22 Michael Borda Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham
23 Dave Slavinski JS Multi Sport
24 Kevin Boyer Pro Pedals
25 James Cezo
26 Aaron White Summit Cycling Club/D&Q
27 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle
28 Anthony Costa
29 Sean Croce Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Eve
30 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle
31 Charles Clark liberty
32 Woo Song High Bridge Hill Toppers RBC
33 Brian Rosener Team Somerset
34 Thomas Roth Fuji
35 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
36 Edward Spotts Pro Pedals
37 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
38 Richard Oliver

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 43:00.0
2 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED
3 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Ruth Dickinson
5 Beth Bonilla Pro Pedals
6 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
7 Kristina Whelan Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
8 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Cathie Wagner-gottlieb
10 Alaina Gurski
11 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
12 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized
13 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized
14 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
15 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16 Melissa Janssen

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Carroll Bike Line 45:00.0
2 Andrea Brennan EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 45:00.0
3 Courtney Chipouras Artemis 45:00.0
4 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 45:00.0
5 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:00.0
6 Christine Ramirez Team WE Sports 45:00.0
7 Sherry Shapiro Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's 45:00.0
8 Madeleine Roese Northeastern hardware/central jersey c 45:00.0
9 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 45:00.0
10 Dawn Burrell 45:00.0
11 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:00.0
12 Kristin Borda Action Wheels 45:00.0
13 Karen Cheney PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
14 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:00.0
15 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 45:00.0
16 Michal Seidenman Montclair Cyclist 45:00.0
17 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists 45:00.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with