BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CAT 1 MEN 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ogden BROOKHOLLOW RACING 1:24:06
2 Conor Munns BROOKHOLLOW RACING 1:25:51
3 Austin Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:26:49
4 Finn Sweet BMB RACING 1:27:23
5 Asa Chalmers 1:27:41
6 Nathan Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:28:05
7 Axel Roberts OVERLOOK 1:34:54
8 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 1:36:10
9 Gregory Kotlyarsky WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 1:49:23
10 Cooper Anderson OVERLOOK 2:02:26
DNF Zachary Hamadeh BMB RACING
DNF Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
CAT 1 MEN 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Crothers BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:23:57
2 Timothy Burgher BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:24:11
3 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 1:25:11
4 Finnegan O'connor COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE 1:25:13
5 Jordan Sirtoli DICK SONNE'S S BICYCLES 1:25:27
6 Jacob Palmerio BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:25:34
7 Jack Perry LA VIE ALPO 1:26:19
8 Adam Lovell 1:26:55
9 Aaron Sirtoli DICK SONNES LICHEN BIKEN 1:29:28
10 Nick Bouton BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:31:16
11 Chris Burnham 1:32:52
12 Benjamin Strunk CONGLOMERATE LTD 1:33:08
13 Steven Hopengarten CRAFT FACTORY RACING/PEDRO'S/MAD ALCHEMY 1:37:14
14 Joshua Plisinski 1:38:25
15 Jacob Van deusen BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 1:48:59
16 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 1:49:01
17 Travis Mattison NAV 1:49:24
DNF Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
DNF Andrew Thompson
DNF Matt Klein BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
DNF Ben Emery
CAT 1 MEN 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm FINKCRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:25:20
2 Matt Mitchell 545 VELO 1:27:32
3 Timothy O'shea POINTWAY PERFORMANCE 1:27:35
4 Matt Germon BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:27:38
5 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.CO-HALTER'S 1:28:15
6 Matt Boobar CANNONDALE/RHINO 1:28:43
7 Travis Voyer BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:29:11
8 Eric Darling 1:29:49
9 Richard Tortorici iii R-CUBED 1:30:00
10 David Thompson 1:33:11
11 Kurt Perham 1:35:08
12 Zack Vogel NAV 1:35:54
13 Werner Freymann PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 1:37:42
14 Yohsuke Takakura DR. NAYLOR-TREADWELL TRAINING 1:37:44
15 Ben Norris BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:38:17
16 John Meyerle TEAM HORST SPORTS 1:38:58
CAT 1 MEN 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 1:28:34
2 Matthew Graham CYCLE-SMART 1:49:23
CAT 1 WMN 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann LASER CATS FELINE ALLSTARS 1:53:10
2 Anna Savage NCC/JAM FUND 1:56:02
3 Carlyle Grundon BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:57:47
4 Lauren Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 2:02:00
DNF Elisa Bates SUMMIT ENDURANCE ACADEMY
CAT 1 WMN 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sullivan BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:00:57
DNF Avery Ellis BMB RACING
CAT 1 WMN 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Roberts OVERLOOK 1:47:39
2 Amy Caldwell WEST HILL/CALDWELL SPORT 1:51:42
3 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 2:01:58
CAT 2 MEN 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB RACING 1:04:22
2 Benjamin Nafis CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM/EAST HAMPTON 1:06:28
3 Ryan Zwick CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 1:07:07
4 Jack Young 1:08:54
5 Owen Deale BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:10:26
6 Johnny Meyerle CCAP SHERPA JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM 1:10:50
7 Makail Tipton 1:10:56
8 David Thompson 1:12:54
9 Liam Foley RYE AIRFIELD 1:14:34
10 Sean Rourke CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 1:15:14
11 Owen Jones BMB RACING 1:15:39
12 Ben Stokes CCAP FAIRFIELD COUNTY YOUTH CYCLING TEAM 1:19:11
13 Lucas Klein 1:19:20
14 Liam Hangen CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 1:21:33
15 Griffin Larson 1:23:22
16 William Nafis CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM/EAST HAMPTON 1:25:06
CAT 2 MEN 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Sick 1:09:01
2 Luciano Souza CLASS ACT RACING 1:11:31
3 Wayne Reavill NEMBA RACING 1:12:35
4 Jared Stritsman OMMEGANG BREWERY 1:12:48
5 Jason Albert 1:14:16
6 Philip Parrish BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:14:45
7 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:15:51
8 Steve Hall 1:18:14
9 Max Hochschwender 1:19:32
10 Daniel Cariolo B2C2/JRA CYCLES 1:19:36
11 Brian Comerford 1:30:23
CAT 2 MEN 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Quattrini 1:07:03
2 Eric Morris 1:10:50
3 John Nafis 1:11:54
4 Blair Deale 1:13:53
5 Chad Willey STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:15:56
6 Bradley Gauthier STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:20:26
7 Robert Moucha BIKE LOFT EAST 1:27:46
8 Paul Quinn 1:28:06
CAT 2 MEN 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dunbar Oehmig 1:08:17
2 Bob Larison RABBIT RACING 1:09:35
3 Glenn James BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS 1:10:45
4 Cameron Chalmers 1:11:20
5 William Paredes BLUE HILLS CYCLING 1:12:31
6 Tom Strasser 1:15:00
7 Gil Lang 1:15:32
8 Don Gonzales 1:16:17
9 Bob Jones 1:17:19
10 Stuard Beaulieu COMPREHENSIVE RACING 1:17:42
11 Scott Thomas GO FAST 1:18:04
12 John Witmer GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 1:21:44
13 Byran Grundon FROG HOLLOW BIKES 1:27:09
14 David Holmander SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB 2:17:29
CAT 2 WMN 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Kilburn LITTLE BELLAS 1:16:20
2 Mae Chalmers 1:20:13
3 Phoebe Sweet 1:20:21
4 Liza Bell PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 1:20:47
5 Finley Aspholm FINKCRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:27:31
6 Sierra Vasquez FINKCRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:28:13
CAT 2 WMN 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Power BLUE HILLS CYCLING 1:16:33
2 Lauren Coscia R CUBED 1:22:52
3 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 1:23:12
4 Elizabeth Izzo 1:24:05
5 Madleline Strasser COLORADO COLLEGE 1:26:14
6 Denise Butler NEMBA RACING 1:30:14
7 Mariah Palmer 1:34:03
8 Meg Davis 1:40:55
9 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 1:45:08
10 Brooke Curran NO22RACING 1:54:37
CAT 2 WMN 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Daniels 1:29:04
CAT 3 MEN 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 0:51:19
2 Oliver Hansen 0:53:45
3 Colin Snyder 0:55:50
4 Eric Behrman SYRACUSE BICYCLE/SB JUNIORS 0:59:11
CAT 3 MEN 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hayes 0:47:40
2 Stephen Jones 0:54:10
3 Mark Hanrahan 0:55:43
4 Philip Anderson 0:59:43
5 Luke Knisley UVM CYCLING 1:09:40
CAT 3 MEN 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 0:58:50
2 Brendan Taylor 1:00:51
CAT 3 MEN 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Snyder 1:01:17
2 F Falcone MAMBA 1:10:06
CAT 3 WMN 19-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Connery 1:20:17
CAT 3 WMN 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Digiovanni 1:01:27
2 Shari O'shea POINTWAY PERFORMANCE/SYRACUSE BICYCLE 1:02:18
3 Rebecca Teese 1:34:22
CHALLENGE MEN 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery BMB RACING 2:24:53
2 Christopher Cover 2:32:33
3 Paul Larson 2:41:11
4 Roger Bombardier jr. BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:59:18
CHALLENGE MEN OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Striegel GIANT CO-FORT 2:42:01
2 Bill Tyler 2:57:53
CHALLENGE SS MEN OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lake RAD AND GNAR/MY HERO FUND 2:31:56
CHALLENGE SS WMN OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Loya BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:57:59
FAT BIKE MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sferrazza BIKBARNRACING.COM 1:23:36
2 Eric Berliner 1:28:31
FIRST TIMER MEN under 19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kam Hall 0:35:23
FIRST TIMER WMN under 19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Bell THUNDERBOLTS 0:35:45
PRO/CAT 1 OPEN MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hollenbach BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:38:13
2 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:38:58
3 Ted King CANNONDALE/SRAM/VELOCIO/UNTAPPED 1:39:57
4 Matthew Green BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:42:01
5 Ian Gielar JAM/NCC 1:42:37
6 Chris Hamlin BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:42:59
7 Benjamin Lustgarten 1K2GO 1:43:22
8 Jonah Vasquez BEAR DEVELOPMENT/TREK 1:45:15
9 Timothy Daigneault TEAM SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 1:46:07
10 Ben Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 1:47:09
11 Jacob Robertson CREATEX/BENIDORM 1:47:42
12 Benjamin Coleman BMB RACING 1:48:04
13 Andrew Gardner 1:52:37
14 Don Seib BMB RACING 1:54:51
DNF Andrew Lints BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
PRO/CAT 1 OPEN WMN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Milton R-CUBED 1:36:09
2 Kathryn Lawrence B2C2/JRA CYCLES 1:36:44
3 Tira Denny ALLSPEED 1:41:13
4 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 1:45:01
5 Sydney Wenger SUMMIT FREEWHEELERS 1:46:19
6 Michelle Milton R-CUBED 1:47:05
7 Alecia Faustini LAUREL BIKE CLUB 1:50:11
8 Wendi Sebastian-takakura DR. NAYLOR-TREADWELL TRAINING 1:58:09
9 Jennifer Minery PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:59:27
SINGLESPEED OPEN MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 1:27:30
2 Ron Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:29:06
3 Jason Selwitz 1:57:38