These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Howard 03:53:00
2 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo 03:53:00
3 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 03:54:15
4 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 03:54:15
5 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 03:54:17
6 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 03:54:20
7 Alfredo Ramirez Liquid Velo 03:54:20
8 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 03:54:23
9 Steve Westover 03:54:39
10 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 03:54:49
11 Richie Frahm River City Red 03:54:52
12 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 03:55:19
DNF Jeffrey Reed Drop Bar Racing DNF
DNF Robert Velez DNF
DNF Josh Crow Liquid Velo DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 02:18:38
2 Tim Belding Bearded Monkey Racing 02:23:59
3 Todd Beard TeamODZ 02:24:07
4 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 02:24:15
5 Russell Leahy TeamODZ 02:26:58
6 Matthew Heist 02:27:47
7 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 02:33:22
8 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 02:44:32
9 Ty Driskel TeamODZ 02:46:27
10 Cliff Ray TeamODZ 02:49:09
11 Cory Newton Baddlands Cycling Club 02:49:45
12 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University 02:57:44
13 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands Cycling Club 02:58:40
14 George Alexander 03:05:24
15 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 03:34:12
DNF Brent Roberts DNF

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 02:18:35
2 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 02:18:35
3 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:18:37
4 Steve Green Metier Racing & Coffee 02:19:52
5 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 02:23:55
6 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 02:23:55
7 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 02:23:57
8 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 02:23:57
9 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / GERK'S 02:23:58
10 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 02:24:00
11 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 02:24:02
12 Robert Seeley 02:24:05
13 Francisco Pons Monton-TM 02:27:03
14 Christopher Armstrong River City Red 02:27:16
15 Rick Bates 02:33:30
16 Scott Starbuck Baddlands Cycling Club 02:46:28
17 Anthony Pawley 03:03:18
DNF Paul Main River City Red DNF
DNF Steve Ridley DNF

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo 02:24:00
2 Bradley Williams 02:24:01
3 Marc Brown 02:26:56
4 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 02:26:58
5 Chet James Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:31:41
6 Stuart Fealk 02:33:45
7 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 02:57:22
8 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 03:10:59
9 Peter Niday Baddlands Cycling Club 03:11:46
10 Leslie Schroll Emde Sports 03:18:50

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 03:37:14
2 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 03:37:17
3 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 03:37:21
4 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 03:37:21
5 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 03:37:21
6 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Rodda 03:37:36
7 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 03:38:14
8 Ryan Short Monton-TM 03:55:23
9 Sam Waples 03:55:28
10 Bill Booth Monton-TM 03:55:30
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi DNF
DNF Ayden Young Audi DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 03:52:40
2 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 03:52:41
3 Will Harrison Apex Racing 03:52:41
4 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 03:52:41
5 Jonathan Raffaeli TeamODZ 03:52:41
6 William Broeker Monton-TM 03:52:46
7 Alex Turpin 03:52:47
8 Samuel Welch Apex Racing 03:52:58
9 Andrew Shirey Audi 03:53:02
10 Justin Seely Metier Racing & Coffee 03:53:21
11 Scott Allen Eastern Washington University 04:03:04
DNF Edward Rosenberg Audi DNF
DNF Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing DNF
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Zachary Johnson Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF George Romer Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Sam Zivin Audi DNF
DNF Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of W DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Witt Team Carytown Bicycle Company 02:24:05
2 Conner Duppenthaler 02:24:05
3 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 02:24:07
4 Shannon Owery Metier Racing 02:24:07
5 David Kuester Metier Racing & Coffee 02:24:07
6 Russ Reser 02:24:07
7 Michael Chaten Avanti Racing Club 02:24:07
8 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 02:24:07
9 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 02:24:07
10 Lance Payne 02:24:07
11 Scott Sturges Palouse Bicycle Racing 02:24:07
12 Kevin Appleton 02:24:07
13 Seth Sivinski 02:24:07
14 Alexander Safarik Husky Cycling - University of W 02:24:07
15 Daniel Rossano Egencia 02:24:07
16 Zack Moss 02:24:07
17 Josh Bell 02:24:07
18 Shane Devlin TeamODZ 02:24:07
19 Jared Schmautz River City Red 02:24:15
20 Clint Hastings 02:24:22
21 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 02:24:24
22 Christopher Deitz 02:24:34
23 Alden Gwinn 02:29:03
24 Trenton Cherco 02:31:57
25 Mathew Simmons WWU Cycling Team 02:38:14
26 Ryan Kettleson TeamODZ 02:38:21
27 Todd Craigie TeamODZ 02:38:40
28 Ray Lamont 02:38:50
29 Shea Hurley Bearded Monkey Racing 02:41:09
30 Jared Rolen Chinook Cycling Club Inc 02:42:06
31 Matthew Callier TeamODZ 02:46:02
32 Jason Edwards 02:49:03
33 John Stoker 02:51:27
34 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 03:04:06
DNF Trevor Tweedy Two Wheeler/Specialized DNF

Women Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team 01:25:30
2 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 01:36:56

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Henry TeamODZ 01:18:29
2 Katie Park 01:21:19
3 Margaux Mcbirney 01:23:12
4 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 01:23:18
5 Julie Nelson 01:26:47
6 Clara Brown 01:28:07
DNF Jessica Deneweth DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with