These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing
2 Robert Rutscher LSC TREK p/b OneTen Cycles
3 John Heinlein iii Orion Racing
4 Logan Grace Donkey Label
5 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
6 Nick Carter Northstar Development
7 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power
8 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis
9 Adam Froemming
10 Peter Moore St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
12 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
13 Paul Harrison * Orion Racing
14 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
15 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
16 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
17 Chase Wark Donkey Label
18 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
19 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
20 Ken Hum Zubaz Racing
21 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
22 Jason Colestock
23 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power
24 Benjamin Hovland Zubaz Racing
25 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers
26 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
DNF Jack Niewold St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Noah Middlestaedt
DNF Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling
DNF Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers
DNF Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles
DNF Peter Maxwell Donkey Label
DNF Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
DNF Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
DNF Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists
DNF Alex Turner

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Meza Rollins Racing
2 Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists
3 Eli Markworth
4 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists
5 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
6 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
7 Satchell Mische richter
8 Louis Mueller
9 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers
10 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
12 Nicholas Morison Balance Cycling
13 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers
14 Jason Colestock
15 Reid Olson Balance Cycling
16 Jordan Konynenbelt Minnesota Cycling Team
17 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists
18 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
19 Alex Turner
20 Andrew Hudacek Omnium Racing
21 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists
22 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
23 Bogdan Rylski Northstar Development
24 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Anthony Corradi Minnesota Cycling Team
26 Joe Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
27 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
28 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
29 Anthony Bramart
30 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers
31 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists
32 William Pass
33 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
34 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
35 Andrew Ruggles Cat 6
DNF Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling
DNF Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists
2 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
3 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing
4 Andrew Hudacek Omnium Racing
5 Chrstopher Lam
6 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
7 Glenn Barr Chilkoot Velo
8 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers
9 Chris Rourke
10 Nathan Li Velocity Cycle Club
11 Charles Wolf
12 Bryan Dougherty Taco Cat Racing
13 Alexander Rooker
14 Eric Wiesenburger
15 Ryan Kraft
16 Timothy Reinhardt Bsb Cycling
17 William Pass
18 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists
19 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists
20 Wesley Sellner
21 Michael Slavics Christiancycling
22 Alan Klein
23 Michael Dunstan University Of New Hampshire
24 Jon Emerson-kramer Kingfield
25 Steven Hartman Omnium Racing
26 John Knudson
27 Austin Montelius
28 Ryan Hafner Mbrac/flanders
DNF Mark Kowaliw

Men Citizens Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Wolf
2 Alan Klein
3 Andrew Hangsleben Velocity Cycle Club
4 Tim Pollnow Velocity Cycle Club
5 Pratish Karmacharya
6 Dario Canelon St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Benjamin Brinkman Velocity Cycle Club
8 Gunnar Rudrud
9 Connor Anderson-larson Velocity Cycle Club
10 Andrew Thiede
11 Lake Dolan
12 Brad Wilkinson
13 Jon Stentz
14 Steven Dwyer
15 Andrew Rapacz
DNF Ryan Hafner Mbrac/flanders

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Carter Northstar Development
3 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development
5 Myles Brown
8 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development
14 Dominic Barkeim Northstar Development
15 Oliver Hoppe

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Jack Brandvold Donkey Label
7 Sam Swegle North Iowa Spin

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
10 Benjamin Swegle North Iowa Spin

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power
2 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists
3 David Carney
4 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles
5 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label
6 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power
7 Dan Barkeim Mbrac/flanders
8 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
10 Robert Bell Midtown Cycling
13 Chad Macy Donkey Label
17 Glenn Barr Chilkoot Velo
18 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling
20 Benjamin Schinke Donkey Label
21 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label
23 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
25 Peter Maxwell Donkey Label
28 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
31 David Peterson Northstar Development
33 Charles Anderson Pjw Racing

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Barr Chilkoot Velo
2 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers
3 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling
4 Robert Bell Midtown Cycling
5 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing
6 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling
7 Thomas Bendson Orion Racing
8 Michael Slavics Christiancycling
9 Mark Kowaliw
10 Paul Feng Omnium Racing
11 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling
12 Ken Earley Hub Cycling Team
13 John Knudson
14 Christopher Bretz
15 Brett Turner Omnium Racing
16 Andy Campbell Birchwood/gis
17 Loren Willis Synergy
18 Stephen Anderson Mbrac/flanders
19 Cory Docken
20 Randy Giles

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis
11 Michael Tocko
12 Mike Stensrud Orion Racing
14 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
15 Robert Ashton Mbrac/flanders
16 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo
19 Mark Halvorson Orion Racing
22 John Iltis
24 David Olejniczak
26 Michael Oday Orion Racing
27 Toby Schifsky Omnium Racing
29 William Kuster
30 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo
32 Thomas Bendson Orion Racing
34 Ron Hagen Chilkoot Velo
35 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling
36 Eric Ware Pjw Racing
DNF Scott Robertson
DNF Scott Halverson Omnium Racing

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing
4 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing
5 Jennifer Hale Orion Racing
8 Gabrille Russell Orion Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Becky Phelps Kingfield
6 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield
7 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
9 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles
10 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio
11 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield
12 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles
13 Caroline Gagne
DNF Anna Luckow Kingfield

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development
2 Jennifer Scudiero
3 Erin Ayala Kingfield
4 Dana Zychowski Kingfield
5 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists
6 Veronica Hudacek Synergy
7 Anna Louise sviben Zubaz Racing
8 Danielle Larson
9 Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing
10 Erika Peterson Northstar Development
11 Emy Everhart Synergy
12 Anna Schmitz Corpse Whale Racing
13 Lily Ensign Northstar Development
14 Sandra Gress
15 Briana Johnson
16 Melissa Pfannenstiel Loon State Cyclists
17 Jessica Santiago
18 Sarah Hartung Big Ring Flyers
19 Laura Seymour Seven Spokes Racing
20 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing
21 Noelle Andrychowicz
22 Brianne Whitcraft Koochella
23 Jade Ptacek
24 Carolyn Stanley
25 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat Racing
26 Cheryl Iverson
27 Loralee Zywiec Big Ring Flyers
28 Sara Fish
29 Lisa Britton
30 Suzanne Walsh
31 Anne Pfeiffer
32 Elizabeth Wefel
33 Emily Ann anderson
34 Jaime Berglund Seven Spokes Racing
DNF Katie Krauska

Women Citizens Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Atsuko Fukushi Atsuko Fukushi

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Macy Iyer Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Lilly Green Bike City Juniors
12 Sarah Baum Northstar Development
16 Analeah Swegle North Iowa Spin

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Lily Ensign Northstar Development
6 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development
13 Hannah Baum Northstar Development

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with