These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Kahle 38:39.st
2 Joseph Holmes Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 38:55.st
3 Gary Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 40:31.st
4 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 41:37.st

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Bozue 39:07.st
2 Nathaniel Ganger Team Neighborlink 43:28.st

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 41:44.st
2 Jonathan Hale Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 42:13.st
3 Ryan Ohl 42:49.st
4 Shannon Branscomb Team Neighborlink 45:20.st

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Deyoung Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 42:30.st
2 Ben Hopper Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 42:38.st
3 Ben Rath 44:28.st
4 Mark Witmer 3 Rivers Velo Sport 44:42.st
5 Kyle Zelt 45:09.st
6 Donald Cahill Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 46:01.st
7 Eric Lawson 47:34.st
8 John Jarocki 53:53.st

Men Eddie Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Worthington Bissell-ABG-Giant 41:46.st
2 David Park 45:24.st
3 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 46:39.st
4 Aj Sood Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 51:28.st
5 Jeff Roesner 52:01.st
6 Michael Liechty 52:17.st
7 Jacob Skidd 53:37.st

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Ringer Midwest Development Cycling 20:04.st
2 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 21:06.st

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 44:42.st

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bastien Carel 45:56.st
2 Ray Pence 58:01.st

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jer Walker Kinetic Fitness Coaching 41:38.st
2 Blayne Roeder 46:46.st
3 Justin Sexton Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 50:27.st

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Wedeven Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 44:20.st
2 Shane Powell 3 Rivers Velo Sport 45:05.st
3 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 45:17.st

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gardynik Kinetic Fitness Coaching 40:28.st
2 Reed Oliff Colavita Racing 41:12.st
3 Francis Manfred 41:25.st
4 William Gorton Revolution Racing 41:45.st
5 Donovan Houser 46:11.st

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 42:37.st
2 Timothy Saxer Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 45:49.st

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denny Zech Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 42:54.st
2 Jon Lafontant Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 43:15.st
3 Richard Wiley Ride On Wooster 45:24.st
4 Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 45:35.st
5 Hugh Smith Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 45:36.st
6 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite 46:29.st

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Burke 43:39.st
2 Paul Mowery Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 43:47.st
3 Dan Fineran 46:11.st
4 James Lee Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 49:38.st

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harold Wilson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 53:17.st

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lee Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 44:39.st

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Deutsch Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 48:45.st

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 50:40.st

Women Eddie Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Gossman Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depot 56:43.st

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 25:46.st
2 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 28:15.st

Women Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darlene Barton 51:21.st

Women Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Schowe 47:23.st

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Schmitz Peoria Bicycle Club 49:49.st
2 Nancy Lichtensteiger 58:00.st

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with