These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Williams ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 3:41:16
2 Shane Kline 3:41:16
3 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:41:16
4 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Endurance 3:41:17
5 Joshua Johnson Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:41:18
6 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 3:41:18
7 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 3:41:18
8 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:41:18
9 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:41:19
10 Robert Skinner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:41:19
11 David Greif Team Rio Grande 3:41:21
12 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:41:21
13 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek De 3:41:21
14 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 3:41:21
15 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:41:22
16 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 3:41:22
17 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:22
18 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 3:41:22
19 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:41:22
20 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 3:41:23
21 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3:41:23
22 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:41:23
23 Jacob Skrip CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:24
24 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan 3:41:24
25 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 3:41:25
26 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 3:41:25
27 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 3:41:25
28 Chris Riekert 3:41:25
29 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:41:25
30 Joshua Lipka New England Bicycle Racing Asso 3:41:25
31 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing 3:41:25
32 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:41:25
33 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:26
34 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:41:26
35 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 3:41:26
36 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling Team 3:41:26
37 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:27
38 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 3:41:27
39 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 3:41:27
40 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 3:41:28
41 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing 3:41:28
42 Justin Thompson Terun Elite 3:41:28
43 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 3:41:28
44 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 3:41:29
45 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:41:29
46 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 3:41:29
47 Charlie Hough SC Competitive Cyclist 3:41:32
48 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:41:54
49 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:42:06
50 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling 3:42:11
51 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:42:56
52 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 3:43:16
53 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 3:43:19
54 Jack Duncan Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 3:43:35
55 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:43:53
56 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing 3:45:10
57 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:46:05
58 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 3:46:09
59 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 3:49:00
60 Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Racing 3:49:19
61 Baris Aytan Foundation 3:49:47
62 Lucas Mccollum Otterhaus Racing 3:50:39
63 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 3:50:40
64 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:51:14
65 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 3:51:14
66 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:51:36
67 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 3:53:12
68 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:53:13
69 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:53:48
70 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Racing 3:56:01
71 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 3:56:02
72 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 3:56:02
73 Dylan Pudiak 3:56:02
74 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club 3:56:03
75 Christopher Wanley Base Media Racing Team 3:56:04
76 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team 3:56:04
77 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 3:56:04
78 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite 3:56:04
79 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team 3:56:05
80 Spencer Downing Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De 3:56:06
DNF Tony Wolf
DNF Anthony Lang Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF James Studebaker Otterhaus Racing
DNF Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF John Purvis DNA Racing
DNF Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Alexander Tenelshof Base Media Racing Team
DNF George Ganoung Otterhaus Racing
DNF Skip Foley
DNF Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
DNF Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
DNF Joseph Ammon Foundation
DNF Alex Sanborn Foundation
DNF Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling Elite Team
DNF Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Scott Murray Equip Sports Racing
DNF John Butler *
DNF Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling Team
DNF Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b
DNF Patrick Walle DNA Racing

Men U23 19-22 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 3:49:47
2 Noah Granigan UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:00
3 Zeke Mostov UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon 3:50:00
4 Seth Worthington Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:50:01
5 Maxx Chance UCI CT: 303 Project 3:50:25
6 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 3:50:29
7 Eric Brunner UCI CT: 303 Project 3:50:29
8 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:50:29
9 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: 303 Project 3:50:30
10 Cooper Willsey UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:30
11 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling Team 3:50:31
12 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 3:50:31
13 Thorsten Askervold Team California 3:50:31
14 Nolan Vanderzwaag Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:50:31
15 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 3:50:31
16 Simon Jones Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:50:31
17 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn 3:50:32
18 W Grant ellwood UCI CT: 303 Project 3:50:32
19 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 3:50:32
20 Jonathan Guiza 3:50:32
21 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 3:50:32
22 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing 3:50:33
23 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson 3:50:33
24 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 3:50:33
25 Ross M ellwood Bicycle Racing Association of C 3:50:33
26 Gabriel Mendez UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:34
27 Preston Glace Super Squadra 3:50:34
28 Matteo Jorgenson UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:50:34
29 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 3:50:34
30 Ruben Bacon Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:50:34
31 Eric Voigt Baguet - MIBA - Indulek - Derit 3:50:35
32 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 3:50:35
33 Tyler Stites 3:50:36
34 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 3:50:36
35 Jack R tanner 3:50:36
36 Samuel Lear Volharden 3:50:37
37 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 3:50:37
38 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M 3:50:37
39 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:50:37
40 Henry York COS Racing 3:50:37
41 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:50:38
42 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 3:50:38
43 Spencer Petrov UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:39
44 Evan Clouse Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:50:39
45 Conor Schunk UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 3:50:39
46 Cameron Beard UCI CT: Destil - Parkhotel Valk 3:50:40
47 Marcello Cesario CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:50:40
48 Gage Hecht UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 3:50:41
49 Zach Nehr Team California 3:50:42
50 Samuel James BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:50:47
51 Chaz Hogenauer Hedrick Racing 3:50:52
52 Davis Adams 3:56:11
53 Scott Coblentz 3:56:12
54 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 3:56:13
55 Owen Musser CS Velo 3:56:17
56 Daniel Jeske 3:56:18
57 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:56:18
58 Camden Vodicka Team California 3:56:20
59 Andrew Levitt University of Colorado Boulder 3:56:21
60 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven 3:56:21
61 Christopher Welch Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:56:23
62 Nicholas Mckey UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:01:05
63 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:02:24
64 Wyatt Goral UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicler 4:02:24
65 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:03:14
66 Justin Bird quantum solutions intelligentsi 4:06:01
67 William Hardin Velocious Sport 4:15:39
68 Eli House Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Associ 4:15:39
69 Griffin Park 4:15:39
70 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling Elite Team 4:15:39
71 Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing 4:15:39
72 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:15:56
73 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team 4:15:56
78 James Hilyer Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF Kyle Penny Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
DNF Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing
DNF William Vickerman J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS
DNF Kevin Goguen Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Daniel Willett US Air Force Academy
DNF Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek De
DNF Ian Mcshane Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM
DNF Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Luke Mullis Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Cooper Rombold Team California
DNF Imeh Nsek UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
DNF Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b R

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with