These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayden Li Star Track Racing 36:22
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 36:29
3 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 36:30
4 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 36:31
5 Angel Rodriguez 36:32
6 Enzo Edmonds Star Track Racing 36:34
7 Jackson Foster Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 36:35
8 Connell Alford Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 37:34
9 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness 37:40
10 Bodhi Malin Rage Factory racing 37:47
11 Noah Smith 39:35
12 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 39:40
13 Nolan Church Spin Devo 40:24
14 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 40:24
15 Roman Steis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 40:34
16 Luke Myers Team Citius 41:08
17 Ryan Thornton 41:44
18 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 41:45
19 Zachary Cummings 41:57
20 John Josulevicz T-Town Elite 41:58
21 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 42:00
22 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:16
23 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing Virginia 42:19
24 Gavin Evans Gotham Cyclists 42:20
25 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 42:55
26 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 42:56
27 Timothy Grafov Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 42:57
28 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 42:58
29 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling 46:25
30 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 48:05
31 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 52:01
32 Owen Nilges Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 53:47

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Viggo Moore SBR Cycles Racing 42:37
2 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b T 43:24
3 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 44:06
4 Grant Carter T Town Elite 44:06
5 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 44:07
6 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 44:07
7 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club 44:07
8 Kevin Mullaly 44:07
9 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 44:07
10 Luke Swan Strive Racing 44:07
11 Cj Burford 44:08
12 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 44:08
13 Toren Knepper Front Rangers Junior Racing 44:08
14 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport 44:09
15 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 44:09
16 Luke Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:09
17 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:10
18 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 44:28
19 Brighton Johnson 44:29
20 Liam Mccary T Town Elite 44:29
21 William Wolfe 44:29
22 Lance Wong Endurance Boise 44:30
23 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 44:34
24 Matthew Amara ACADEMY 45:31
25 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 45:32
26 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team 45:33
27 Brody Burnham Spin Devo 46:29
28 Ahmir Ayala 46:30
29 Jonah Hover T Town Elite 46:31
30 Bryce Natter Andrie Junior Development Team 46:31
31 William Cucco Liquid Velo 46:31
32 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 46:32
33 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team 46:32
34 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Travel Team 46:33
35 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 47:16
36 Daryl Hopkins SJBC 47:16
37 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 48:04
38 Jacob Evans Gotham Cyclists 48:12
39 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/Cari Higgin 48:28
40 Sebastian Malaver Sprinter's Edge Track Developme 50:03
41 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop / LWA Racing 50:05
42 Nathan Cusack 50:06
43 Chase Beck 50:06
44 Frank P villani Somerset Wheelmen 52:42
45 Charlie Kalnite Charlottesville Racing Club 53:41
46 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 54:42
47 Harrison Redmond Somerset Wheelmen 50:26
48 John Falter 59:08
49 Asa Child Velo Childeric 59:09

Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:30:24
2 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:30:24
3 Logan Mclain LUX Cycling 1:30:24
4 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 1:31:01
5 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 1:31:01
6 Sean Christian 1:31:01
7 Magnus Sheffield 1:31:01
8 Braiden Voss Hagerty Cycling Team 1:31:01
9 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:31:01
10 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team 1:31:02
11 Lance Davidson 1:31:02
12 Matthew Riccitello LUX Cycling 1:31:02
13 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 1:31:02
14 Colby Simmons 1:31:02
15 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:31:02
16 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 1:31:02
17 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 1:31:02
18 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 1:31:02
19 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:31:02
20 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:31:03
21 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:31:03
22 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 1:31:03
23 Nicholas Petrov Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi M 1:31:03
24 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 1:31:03
25 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 1:31:03
26 Orion Child Velo Childeric 1:31:03
27 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:31:03
28 Lucas Stierwalt Team Hungry 1:31:03
29 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 1:31:03
30 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 1:31:03
31 Mcaben Prince 1:31:03
32 Jack Shuckra FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:31:03
33 Sam Smith T Town Elite 1:31:04
34 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:31:06
35 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 1:31:16
36 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:31:36
37 Luca Scuriatti DC Velo Limited 1:31:49
38 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team 1:31:49
39 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:31:58
40 Jonas Crean 1:35:04
41 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 1:35:35
42 Joe Burbach Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:35:36
43 Edward Huntsman Team California Juniors 1:35:36
44 Gabriel Shipley V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 1:37:41
45 Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto 1:40:10
46 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development 1:40:23
47 Carlos Guzman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 1:44:16
48 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:45:05
49 Jeremy Siedor 1:45:47
50 Brooks Wienke DORNIER Racing Juniors 1:45:54
51 Ethan Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:47:23
52 Zachary Fernau Cycle Mania 1:47:23
53 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 1:47:23
54 Riley Cotton Boulder Junior Cycling 1:47:24
55 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 1:47:24
56 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 1:47:25
57 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 1:47:25
58 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge Track Developme 2:02:53
59 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto 2:03:01
DNF Nigel Vaught Move Up Development
DNF Wren Powers Bear Development Team
DNF Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's

Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:01:13
2 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:01:13
3 Sean Quinn LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:01:22
4 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:03:16
5 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 3:03:16
6 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 3:03:18
7 Finn Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:03:41
8 Riley Sheehan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:04:07
9 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 3:04:07
10 Ryan Jastrab 3:04:07
11 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 3:04:07
12 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 3:04:08
13 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 3:04:08
14 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 3:04:08
15 Harrison White Hottubes Development Cycling Te 3:04:08
16 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 3:04:08
17 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling 3:04:08
18 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:04:08
19 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:04:08
20 Tommy J papenthien The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 3:04:08
21 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team 3:04:08
22 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 3:04:08
23 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 3:04:08
24 Judah Gustafson Andrie Junior Development Team 3:04:08
25 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:04:08
26 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 3:04:08
27 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling Juniors 3:04:09
28 Nick Koleszar 3:04:09
29 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 3:04:09
30 Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 3:04:09
31 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 3:04:09
32 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 3:04:09
33 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:04:09
34 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 3:04:09
35 Elvys Martinez 3:04:09
36 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:04:09
37 Gianni Lamperti LUX Cycling 3:04:09
38 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling 3:04:09
39 Josh Chu KMS-BMB 3:04:09
40 Henry Lutz Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:04:09
41 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:04:09
42 Juan David buitrago 3:04:09
43 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 3:04:09
44 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 3:04:09
45 Alex Morton Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 3:04:09
46 Sam Noel 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team 3:04:10
47 Sean Guydish Young Medalists 3:04:10
48 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling 3:04:10
49 Richard Freeman iii FloridaVelo 3:04:10
50 Liam Holowesko New England Bicycle Racing Asso 3:04:12
51 William Walton Young Medalists 3:04:13
52 Benjamin Wright LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:04:17
53 Andrew Vollmer LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:05:30
54 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 3:06:42
55 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing 3:09:19
56 Cole Limpach Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 3:11:16
57 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 3:19:28
58 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie 3:24:45
59 Devin Wilson Team California Juniors 3:35:49
60 Zach Berend Better Cycling of Louisville 3:39:20
61 Rory Devin Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:39:46
62 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:40:20
63 Patrick Welch MNJRC 3:40:34
64 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 3:40:34
65 Jacob Slosar quantum solutions intelligentsi 3:40:34
66 Max Bien Dornier Racing 3:40:34
67 Daniel Park Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 3:40:52
68 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 3:40:52
69 Samuel Hancock quantum solutions intelligentsi 3:40:52
70 Austin Banks Young Medalists 3:40:52
71 Jude Lopez Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b T 3:40:52
DNF Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing
DNF Aidan Carter e2value
DNF Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si
DNF Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
DNF Adam Vail
DNF Billy Taylor Star Track Racing
DNF Luke Skov Harvest Racing
DNF Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto
DNF Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness
DNF William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b T
DNF Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te
DNF Sinclair Hall The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea
DNF Lanier Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling
DNF Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
DNF Mateo Gallegos GS Panache
DNF Lance Abshire Louisiana Bicycle Racing Associ
DNF Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
DNF Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Daniel Vargas
DNF Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team
DNF Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
DNF Michael Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie
DNF Kendrick Boots Aevolo Cycling
DNF Colin Fischer Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF John Ketterhagen
DNF Nathaniel Moser Masters Cycling Systems LLC.

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara James-heer Andrie Junior Development Team 36:37
2 Dahlia Kissel TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 38:02
3 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo 39:02
4 Natalie Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy 39:03
5 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 39:06
6 Alexis Jaramillo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 39:06
7 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 40:13
8 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling 40:14
9 Reagen Pattishall Sprinter's Edge Track Developme 41:20
10 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 41:23
11 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 41:23
12 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 41:23
13 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 42:18
14 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists 42:28
15 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 43:31
16 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club 43:40
17 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc 44:02
18 Raven Powers Melton Design Build/Cari Higgin 44:02
19 Ariel Orr 47:06
20 Avery Orr 55:27

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing 48:45
2 Marie Grassi ProChain Junior Development 48:45
3 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 48:45
4 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 48:51
5 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 49:02
6 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 49:10
7 Riley Orr 49:11
8 Mahika Peterson Endurance Boise 49:11
9 Homare Yamashita BIG Picture Cycling 49:11
10 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 49:29
11 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 49:37
12 Lilly Mcleod LUX Cycling 50:09
13 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 51:40
14 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 51:41
15 Divya Verma T Town Elite 51:55
16 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 51:56
17 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 52:00
18 Makala Jaramillo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 55:30
19 Samantha Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 55:30
20 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 56:21
21 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 56:40
22 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:00:14
23 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 1:00:14
24 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 1:00:14
25 Jenna Knopf 1:00:14
DNF Keren Bennett Welland Racing

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Jastrab iCademy 1:07:44
2 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Medi 1:07:44
3 Carmen Davidson Andrie Junior Development Team 1:07:44
4 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:07:44
5 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build/Cari Higgin 1:07:45
6 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 1:07:45
7 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:07:45
8 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1:07:45
9 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:07:45
10 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development Cycling 1:07:46
11 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:33
12 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 1:11:33
13 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:11:33
14 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling 1:11:34
15 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Cycling 1:11:34
16 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 1:11:38
17 Gabriella Dixon Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop 1:14:45
18 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:14:45
19 Taylor Johnson GS Forza Cycling 1:15:09
20 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:16:32
21 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:16:34
22 Rosalyn Willey Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:19:32
23 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling 1:19:33
24 Danielle Shumskas BIG Picture Cycling 1:19:33
25 Cara King Young Medalists 1:20:48
26 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:21:35
27 Renee Miller All American Bicycle Center Cyc 1:26:25
28 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 1:26:29

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse DNA Cycling Team 2:38:36
2 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:38:36
3 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 2:38:36
4 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 2:38:36
5 Anna Christian 2:38:37
6 Maddie Woolley 2:38:37
7 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 2:38:37
8 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling 2:38:37
9 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 2:38:37
10 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 2:38:37
11 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 2:38:37
12 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team 2:38:38
13 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 2:38:38
14 Rebecca Kefer E3 Endurance 2:38:38
15 Summer Gilbert Andrie Junior Development Team 2:38:38
16 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:38:39
17 Petra Schmidtmann LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:44:55
18 Aliza Tobias KMS-BMB 2:52:56
19 Maya Fors 2:53:03
20 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 2:53:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with