These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CLYDESDALE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Wilson TEAM WOMPY 1:22:45
2 Maciej Sobiejzek 1:26:05
3 Stephen Simmerman PBM COACHING 1:27:02
4 James Cassagrande NEMBA RACING 1:31:25
5 John Howley jr. 1:31:54
6 Dave Riding SHELDONVILLE BICYCLE REPAIR 1:33:55
7 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:34:40
DNF Brian Carlson

Elite Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:27:21
2 Breeze Keller 1:28:22
3 John Harris CCB Foundation Sicleri 1:29:27
4 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:30:24
5 Matthew Green Bicycle Express Racing 1:30:26
6 Chris Hamlin BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:30:27
7 Neal Burton Team DSO Mfg.-ERRACE 1:30:27
8 Logan Kasper 1:31:40
9 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:31:46
10 Benjamin Lustgarten 1K2GO 1:32:08
11 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:33:05
12 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 1:33:25
13 Ben Powers RIVERSIDE RACING 1:33:31
14 Matt Mollo 1:33:51
15 Andrew Nicholas RPI 1:35:36
16 Timothy Daigneault Team Southbridge Bicycles 1:36:20
17 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 1:37:46
18 Benjamin Sawyer riverside p/b gravel boys 1:44:35
DNF Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing
DNF Carl Devincent JRA Cycles

Elite Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 1:46:53
2 Catherine Sterling BMB racing 1:50:00
3 Lizzy Gunsalus 1:53:37
4 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 1:54:00
5 Nikki Montanaro bikebarn Racing 2:04:12
6 Katina Sayers Speed Science Coaching 2:18:54

FAT BIKE OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cole MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:11:12
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 1:11:32
3 Philip Malek 1:12:16
4 Erin Sferrazza LEES-MCRAE CYCLING 1:21:50
5 Leah Lodato 1:27:06
6 William Guerra 1:28:17
7 Martin Kunz 1:33:08
8 Brendan Daly STEVE THE BIKE GUY 1:36:42
9 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 1:44:56
10 Mark Hoffman 1:52:56
DNF Eric Brassell 545 VELO

Men 12-18 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junior Development 1:39:04
2 Nathan Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:39:10
3 Matthew Johnson 1:47:36
4 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 1:54:37
DNF Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing
DNF Liam Foley Rye Airfield
DNF Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing

Men 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 1:35:00
2 Jordan Sirtoli Dick Sonnes Cycles 1:36:10
3 David Crothers Bicycle Express Racing / Julbo Eyewear 1:36:20
4 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 1:37:35
5 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:38:36
6 Tim Pastika 1:39:32
7 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:39:53
8 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:40:05
9 Jacob Leblanc Northampton cycling club 1:40:34
10 James Klauzberg 1:40:39
11 Henry Sick 1:41:27
12 Greg Bonnette HUP United 1:43:30
13 Miles Ericson Santa Cruz 1:44:15
14 Andrew Thompson 1:45:00
15 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 1:47:33
DNF Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE
DNF Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy
DNF Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike
DNF Drew Blackstone
DNF Aditya Yadav Analog Devices
DNF Justin Clark

Men 40-49 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:32:45
2 John Foley Cannondale / Foley Racing 1:34:32
3 Esdras Pechim 1:35:14
4 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:35:53
5 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:37:43
6 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 1:39:40
7 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:39:52
8 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:42:21
9 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 1:42:52
10 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 1:44:59
11 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:45:20
12 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:45:35
13 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 1:47:35
14 Justin Bourque 1:47:43
15 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:47:59
16 Edward Parsons HUP United 1:48:27
17 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:48:35
18 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1:54:12
19 Jonathan Olmstead 2:01:57
DNF Matt Mitchell 545 Velo
DNF Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville

Men 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 1:36:12
3 Richard Pirro 1:36:52
4 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:39:07
5 John Golden Corner Cycle 1:45:12
6 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:49:37
7 Michael Harring PW Fit 1:55:10
DNF "andre ""the other""" Goguen

NOVICE MEN 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 0:38:20
2 Nathaniel Gervez 0:40:38
3 Camden Foley AP DEVO/FOLEY RACING 0:41:23
4 Martin Tripp MILITIA 0:41:43
5 Andre Sicuranza 0:41:46
6 Eric Behrman SYRACUSE BICYCLE/SB JUNIORS 0:43:38
7 Landon Hughes EASTON BOBCATS 0:46:28
8 Manfredi 0:50:30
9 Zechariah Murdock FOXBORO MILITIA 0:50:37
10 Tristan Healey SWAMP YANKEES 0:53:23
11 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 0:53:28
DNF William Nafis CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM/AIRLINE CYCLES

NOVICE MEN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Abolofia 0:38:52
2 Stephen Szczepaniak 0:41:42
3 Shane Boudreau 0:41:57
4 Benjamin Mitchell 0:41:58
5 Nicholas Snow 0:42:32
6 Sean Laughlin 0:45:14
7 Jake Pimenta 0:45:47
8 James Laughlin 0:46:13
9 Elijah Aguirre 0:48:30

NOVICE MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Lopera 0:37:04
2 Jose Murta 0:38:00
3 Randy Boneta 0:38:02
4 Jim Pisinski BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:40
5 Jim Cree 0:43:44
6 Steve Cassagrande JAMES CASSAGRANDE RACING 0:45:10
7 Marcelo Pinheiro 0:51:25
8 David Gnatek 0:53:20
9 Gerald Mussinccio 1:06:28

NOVICE MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Carney 0:39:53
2 Christopher Jylkka 0:41:18
3 Matthew Collins 0:41:20
4 Ian Baker 0:42:59
5 Douglas Laughlin 0:43:07
6 Gary Mitchell 0:43:49
7 Etgar Nerenberg BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:44:10
8 Bernard Zsikla 0:44:16
9 Daniel Hayes 0:46:11
10 Brien Fields CYCLE LOFT 0:47:21
11 Derya Hazar 0:51:37

NOVICE WMN 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Tripp MILITIA 0:47:47
2 Natalie Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLES 0:56:43

NOVICE WMN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Cohen 0:47:36
2 Angie Bean 0:48:04
3 Tracy Correia 0:56:58

NOVICE WMN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dian Quinn 0:45:02
2 Anna Sobiejzek 0:46:31
3 Andrea Laplume 0:56:57

SPORT MEN 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Nafis CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM/AIRLINE CYCLES 1:08:58
2 Chandler Bolland-pepper 1:09:31
3 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLES 1:09:39
4 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLES 1:09:45
5 Wyatt Jeffries BURLINGAME BADGERS 1:13:09
6 Johnny Meyerle CCAP SHERPA JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM 1:13:26
7 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLES 1:13:34
8 Nicholas Ballesteros UNION 1:14:27
9 Colby Simone SEA SPORTS CLEAN GREEN JUNIOR TEAM 1:15:40
10 Gavin O'neil RIVERSIDE RACING 1:17:07
11 Cameron Smith AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLES 1:21:23
12 Timothy Golden AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLES 1:21:24
13 Sean Rourke CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 1:26:33
14 Conner Randall FOXBORO MILITIA 1:26:49
15 Shane Johnson EASTON BOBCATS 1:35:20
16 Aiden Mapel COMP EDGE RACING
DNF Geo Mottram SWAMP YANKEES

SPORT MEN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shanta Keller 1:04:09
2 Josiah Lasalle 1:09:09
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:10:00
4 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:10:03
5 Luciano Souza CLASS ACT RACING 1:10:46
6 Matt Gloekler 1:10:59
7 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:12:09
8 Ruda Souza 1:12:25
9 Ryley Newton TEAM SPARK 1:13:47
10 Wayne Reavill 1:13:56
11 Michael Norton TEAM SPARK 1:13:58
12 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:14:03
13 Jason Albert 1:14:42
14 Tyler Parnes B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:16:11
15 Josh Burnett 1:17:19
16 Nick Weissman lafrance WILD STALLIONS 1:18:06
17 Jesse Boudart LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD 1:20:12
18 Vincent Silverstre 1:21:38
19 Brandon Isberg 1:23:20
20 Max Hochschwender 1:24:13
21 Christopher Mcintosh THRISTY BOIS 1:24:24
22 Kelson Danielson 1:24:42
23 Jacob Coblentz B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:24:56
24 Tighe Nichols WILD STALLIONS 1:28:08
25 Brian Sanita BORO MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS 1:38:46
26 Nathan Johnston SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:41:46
DNF Justin Ossa

SPORT MEN 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Quattrini 1:06:46
2 Harlan Lanes 1:09:50
3 David Smallwood BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:09:57
4 Steven Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 1:10:52
5 Sean Godley 1:11:54
6 Pierre Gervez 1:12:08
7 John Nafis STAGE 1 AIRLINE CYCLES 1:12:28
8 Alexsandro Souza 1:12:44
9 Eric Hallman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 1:13:45
10 Mark Bernard MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:17:09
11 Darren Norton 1:19:40
12 Cristiano Jarbas CRISTIANO JARBAS REAL ESTATE 1:20:52
13 Kurt Maw COMPREHENSIVE RACING/GC COACHING 1:20:57
14 Jason Manfredi 1:21:18
15 Heath Huffman 1:21:28
16 Paul Quinn 1:22:15
17 Ted Treanor 1:23:04
18 Stephen Gibertoni CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 1:23:34
19 Dan Moheban 1:23:43
20 Evan Godlberg 1:25:49
21 Mike Golay HUP UNITED 1:31:59
22 Wayne Sanita BORO MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS 1:50:06

SPORT MEN 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Paredes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:11:47
2 James Godbey 545 VELO 1:12:07
3 Bob Larison RABBIT RACING 1:12:13
4 Glenn James BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS 1:12:44
5 David Waltz 545 VELO 1:13:14
6 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:14:04
7 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 1:14:39
8 Timothy Rourke TEAM HORST SPORTS 1:15:29
9 Don Gonzales 1:16:09
10 Paul Lynch 1:16:17
11 William Daley 1:16:19
12 Arch Williams SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:16:23
13 David Devine 1:17:13
14 Mike O'connor KEEP IT TIGHT 1:20:45
15 Scott Nolan 1:21:52
16 Bill Penton 1:23:09
17 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS 1:24:58
18 Todd Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:34:17
DNF Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING

SPORT WMN 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Vasquez FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:27:56
2 Finley Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:29:27
3 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 1:34:19
4 Julia Nerenberg BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB/MILTON MOUNTAIN CATS 1:34:24
5 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 1:47:55

SPORT WMN 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Power BLUE HILLS CYCLING 1:16:20
2 Cristal Chan STAGE ONE 1:20:17
3 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 1:23:14
4 Lauren Coscia R CUBED 1:23:59
5 Bridget Darby 1:31:45
6 Meg Davis 1:36:06
7 Darcey Moore B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:40:20
8 Brooke Curran NO22RACING 1:43:15

SPORT WMN 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 1:20:55
2 Julianne North 1:23:20
3 Michelle Carney 1:24:11
4 Nicole Vasser 1:32:26

SS Men (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:36:29
2 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 1:38:21
3 Matt Sousa B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:38:22
4 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:41:47
5 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:46:19
6 Scott Johannen Jra Cycles 1:49:14
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1:50:41
8 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 1:51:17
9 Joshua Merchant JRA Cycles 1:51:19
10 Ted Yobaccio Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:57:07
11 Patrick Coady n/a 2:00:32
12 Stephen Howley 2:14:05
DNF Kevin Orlowski NEMBA Racing
DNF Chip Baker HUP United

THROWBACK OPEN MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jak Perry 0:47:59
2 Matthew Green BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:48:56
3 Ryley Newton TEAM SPARK 0:51:47
4 Ray ray Santora 0:51:50
5 Nick Weissman lafrance WILD STALLIONS 0:52:05
6 Matthew Witkowski TEAM WENG WENG 0:53
7 Tom Davis 0:57:55
8 Kevin Church BUTCHER BOX CYCLING 1:01:25
9 Donald Riley 1:02:42
10 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 1:03:44
DNF Brian Hughes FAST SPLITS

women 12-18 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitrin Huysman Burlingame Badgers 1:27:11
DNF Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund

women 19-39 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 2:09:08

Women 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darcy Foley Foley Racing 1:58:20
2 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 1:59:42
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:59:54
DNF Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing

Women SS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Kent ButcherBox 1:35:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with