These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Ayers Unattached
2 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Paul Cook Unattached

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
3 Travis Riste 11elevenCycling
4 Patrick Quinn 11elevenCycling
5 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
6 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry
7 Travis Iles Audi
8 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
9 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling
10 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
11 Chase Snowden Unattached
12 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling
13 John Maguire Headwind Cycling
14 Bradley Hoeweler 11elevenCycling
DNF Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Matt Matthews Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Jason Mott Team Hungry
DNF Jason Karew Mariner Cycling
DNF Cory St clair 11elevenCycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Hoeweler 11elevenCycling
2 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
4 Joshua Young 11elevenCycling
5 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
7 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling
8 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center
10 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
11 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Scott Goertemiller Mariner Cycling
13 Derek Walker Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Bryan Ryder Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Benjamin Van winkle Unattached
DNF Chase Snowden Unattached
DNF Matt Matthews Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Belkowski Unattached
2 Jason Maier 3 Rivers Velo Sport
3 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
4 Benjamin Van winkle Unattached
5 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
6 Bryan Ryder Zephyr Wheel Sports
7 Derek Walker Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
9 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
10 Michael Sovec Unattached
11 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
12 Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
15 Austin Brown University of Cincinnati
16 Corey Wilkes Healthy and Happy Racing
17 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
19 Daniel Riegner Little River Racers
20 Zak King Queen City Wheels
21 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
22 Pete Hitzeman RWB / Black Pug Bikes
23 David Clark ROLLFAST
24 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
25 Kevin Miles Unattached
DNF Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Eric Wittmer TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)

Men 12-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
3 Ryan Wissmar LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
4 Avery Freeman LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)
5 Liam Cantrell TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
6 Ben Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Brandon Goodwin Unattached
3 Austin Brinkman Unattached
4 Aubrey Freeman TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
5 Will Sullivan Unattached

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
2 Jason Mott Team Hungry
3 Eric Knight Mariner Cycling
4 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
5 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 O'brien Forbes Mariner Cycling
2 W. Davis griffin Mariner Cycling
3 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling
4 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling
5 Rick Maier Loveland Bike Rental
6 Jefferey Mclane Mariner Cycling
7 Bob Riess TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
8 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 David Steward Mariner Cycling
10 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling
11 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Scott Goertemiller Mariner Cycling
DNF M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo

Men 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bendel Mariner Cycling
2 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3 Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)

Men 9-11 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalyn Willey Team Louisville Junior Cycling

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayce Cantrell TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Anna Kristie Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)

Women 12-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Samantha Taylor ProChain Junior Development
4 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (LogikPower.com)

Women 9-11 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with