These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:41:48
2 Bill Ash CRCA Foundation 4:08
3 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 4:12
4 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 8:56
5 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 9:05
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
8 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
9 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
10 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
11 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 s.t.
12 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic FCU Internation s.t.
13 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
14 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
15 Aaron Wolf s.t.
16 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
17 James Martin s.t.
18 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
19 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
20 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 9:08
21 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 9:11
22 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 10:15
23 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
24 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 Lap
25 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 Lap
26 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel -1 Lap
27 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports -1 Lap
28 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset -1 Lap
29 William Montanez CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw -2 Laps
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Wyatt Goral UCI CT: CCB Foundation-Sicleri
DNF Daniel Lehmann Morris Velo Sport
DNF David Rojas brenes Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Adam Schepps BREAKAWAY TRAINING
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 2:14:04
2 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 12
3 Sam Smith T-Town Elite s.t.
4 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 15
5 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 17
6 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 32
7 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
8 Daniel Same CS VELO s.t.
9 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
10 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
11 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
12 Ryan Larson VR2209 s.t.
13 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14 Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team s.t.
15 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
16 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
17 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
18 Edison Marulanda Crca/e2Value s.t.
19 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
20 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
21 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
22 William Lopez CRCA/Houlihan lokey s.t.
23 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
24 Grant Carter s.t.
25 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America s.t.
26 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
27 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
28 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
29 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value 44
30 Daniel Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 52
31 Julian Bowling s.t.
32 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 1:50
33 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:02
34 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing 3:24
35 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 10:20
36 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Foundation 16:10
37 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
DNF David Bennett Karma Racing Team
DNF Pj Bottoms skylands cycling
DNF Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value
DNF Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
DNF Tim Courtney Zen masters
DNF Eric Fischer
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team
DNF Peter Goff Skylands
DNF Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
DNF Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Nelson Odreman Vida cycling
DNF Robert Ryan Team Somerset
DNF Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing!
DNF Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org
DNF Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing
DNF Bill Wahl iii VR2209
DNF Dimetra Cooper Karma racing team
DNF Oguz Orkan

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mayron Betancur Colombia Karma Racing Team 1:57:11
2 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
3 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
4 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
5 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6
6 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 2:10
7 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop 2:49
8 Nicholas Bevilacqua 2:59
9 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing s.t.
10 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
11 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
12 Frankie Timmons s.t.
13 Michael May Karma Racing Team s.t.
14 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
15 Niall Smart Finkraft Cyclong Team s.t.
16 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:04
17 Damon Jericho NY Vision 4:12
18 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 4:46
19 Jason Jones Colavita Whole Foods Racing 4:48
20 Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group s.t.
21 David Gordon QCW 4:53
22 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier 5:26
23 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 5:59
24 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 6:20
25 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 9:09
26 Leonardo Lopez Vida cycling 9:31
27 Rick Kingery CS Velo -1 Lap
28 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES -1 Lap
29 Dorian Spencer -1 Lap
30 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team -1 Lap
31 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
32 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB -1 Lap
33 Marco Espin Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
34 Ken Corby VIOLET CROWN -1 Lap
35 Michael Debruin Team ProPower/Cycle solutions -1 Lap
36 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling -1 Lap
37 Wes Evasick -1 Lap
38 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite -1 Lap
DNF Dennis Arnold
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Kevin Bielawski
DNF Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group
DNF Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Devin Carrick
DNF Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge
DNF Gary Gardella B3
DNF Chris Hayes Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
DNF Alfred Howard Zen Masters Racing Team/PA
DNF Noah Jerris Team Somerset
DNF Tom Lennon
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Luke Lysdahl CRCA/MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy
DNF Santiago Pelaez Foundation
DNF Thomas Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Jubei Tapia
DNF Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Team

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Farrell Century Road Club of America 1:37:54
2 Ethan Bull Rutgers University s.t.
3 Connor Sokol CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4 Emmanuel Alvarez 6
5 Hugh Mangum Bridge Velo 1:44
6 Luke Salata 1:47
7 Kyle Sanford 2:32
8 Paul Rassam None 2:44
9 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 3:01
10 Richard Bean 3:38
11 Leo Semonsky None 4:58
12 Shaun Gundel IBCC Bel Air Racing 5:08
13 Dustin Elliott Cadence Racing PHL 6:02
14 Brian Bandle 7:00
15 Darren He 8:52
16 Saen Burgess Rutgers University -1 Lap
17 Douglas Fox -1 Lap
18 Mark Rahman Jays Cycle Center -1 Lap
19 Douglas Kindt Curts Cyclery -1 Lap
20 Joseph Tool -1 Lap
21 Shawn Neal Undine Barge Club -1 Lap
22 Joel Turske -1 Lap
23 Jerry Korey -1 Lap
24 Robert Dominguez Karma Racing -1 Lap
25 Peer Yisroayl -2 Laps
DNF John Arzola
DNF Miguel Conception
DNF Jeffrey Dugan Pops Bike Shop
DNF Michael J kokes Homestake Capital
DNF Sean Nolan

Women Open Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 1:42:55
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 5:23
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 11:22
4 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.

Women Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Vag Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:48:15
2 Lucia Deng Team No. 22 Racing 3:55
3 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 3:57
4 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 6:03
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 6:22
6 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 1:20:46
2 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's 4:58
3 Colette Sexton Bridge Velo 7:55
4 Carol Kester 8:51
5 Mackenzie Marcinko 14:14
DNF Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with