These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:11:17.100
2 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 02:11:17.100
3 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 02:11:17.100
4 RL Hesson I Am Racing 02:11:25.900
5 Daniel Holt 02:11:40.400
6 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 02:11:43.800
7 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 02:12:00.800
8 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 02:14:13.700
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
DNF Geof Vickers Red Kite Bicycle Studio

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:09:04.400
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:11:24.800
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 02:11:33.800
4 Mark Miller Hattie B's Racing 02:11:52.500
5 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing 02:11:58.400
6 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 02:13:17.100
7 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 02:24:59.800
DNF Thomas Evans Harper Auto

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 02:17:47.000
2 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:17:57.000
3 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing 02:18:00.200
4 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 02:18:02.100
5 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 02:25:57.400
6 Rod Yates Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:39:39.600
7 Jeff Lofgren Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 02:48:05.500
8 Norman Carpenter Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:06:25.400
DNF James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
DNF Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valle 02:17:57.000
2 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 02:42:35.400
DNF Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Piercey Lift Center Racing 03:12:31.000
2 Ian Tapp 03:15:50.500
3 Martin Mootz 03:17:00.300
4 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perr 03:17:01.500
5 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 03:17:01.500
6 Eric Nelson Velovit 03:17:01.500
7 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 03:17:03.300
8 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 03:17:03.300
9 Gatlin Holland 03:17:03.300
10 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 03:17:21.300
11 Caleb Wilson Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:28:26.200
12 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing 03:34:15.100
DNF Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
DNF Paul Halupka I Am Racing
DNF Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop 02:07:33.300
2 Thomas Firrone Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:07:33.300
3 Cameron Nolen 901 Racing 02:07:33.300
4 Andrew Grooms I Am Racing 02:07:33.300
5 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 02:07:33.300
6 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 03:07:37.300
7 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:07:40.300
8 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 02:07:42.300
9 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 02:08:22.400
10 William Bauman 02:08:23.800
11 Travis Collins Ride615 Development 02:08:28.400
12 Nicholas Bullock Nashville Local Cycling 02:09:49.100
13 Ross Davis 02:10:23.500
14 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling 02:11:25.600
15 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 02:18:13.700
16 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports 02:21:45.400
17 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 02:28:57.700
18 Rick Chukas 02:39:46.100
DNF James Caperton Hattie B's Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 01:09:12.100
2 Greg Phelan Ride615 Development 01:10:29.000
3 Jesse Mcguire Mid South Racing 01:10:55.900
4 Taran Savioe 01:10:55.900
5 Sam Cataldo MOAB Racing 01:14:40.200
6 Jared Holder Ride615 Development 01:21:58.300
7 Jason Smythe 01:26:29.800
8 Patrick Mahoney 01:26:29.800
9 William Smart 01:40:58.100
10 Greg Bennett 01:47:51.400
11 Brad Claypool 01:47:51.400
12 Shawn Dowlen Ride615 Development 01:48:35.200
13 Jeffrey Teal MOAB Racing 01:50:26.700

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing 00:34:34.200

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 00:33:42.900
2 Sean Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:43:00.400

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:56:42.900
2 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development 02:57:13.400
3 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team 02:57:34.600
4 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 03:00:18.000
5 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:00:20.100
6 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:00:43.000
7 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:04:59.500
8 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:06:50.500
9 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:06:50.500
10 Kyle Tiesler I Am Racing 03:10:50.600
11 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 03:16:30.200
12 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 03:41:31.100
DNF Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team
DNF Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 02:31:46.200
2 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 02:31:46.200
3 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team 02:31:48.300
4 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 02:54:22.900
5 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling 02:58:27.100
DNF Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 01:21:02.500
2 Skye Beaty Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:22:37.100
3 Sally Chu Rock Solid Health Fitness 01:23:31.200
4 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 01:23:49.000
5 Susan Zurface Team Ghisallo 01:32:10.400
6 �audrey Freeman��� 01:37:22.800

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annkatrin Smith Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:43:12.600

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with