These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Saint clair MainLIne Cycling
2 Tobias Hahn Quaker City Wheelman

Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Ratzell Bikeline / LWA
2 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA
3 Christopher Baranoski Alliance Environmental
4 Andrew Shafer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
5 Bailey Semian Team Vortex
6 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA
7 Evelyn Korbich Bikeline/LWA

Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Baranoski Alliance Environmental
2 Nick Roeder JVR Sports
3 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Greg Ratzell Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Anthony Skorochod Alliance Environmental
6 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
7 Hannah Hayduk Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycli
8 David Tudor
9 Matt Rush
10 Steven Hawkins Central Bucks Velo

Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dawson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Tommy Schubert Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
2 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
3 Steven Lehman Tri State Velo
4 Andrew Buck Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 James Weidner Christiana Cycling
7 Chris Hepp tri-state velo
8 Ron Ruggiero Tri-State Velo
9 Kevin Tuttle BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
10 Christopher Corcoran Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11 Gregory Ruch Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
12 Ram Mudambi Guy's
13 Jay Hoffman Tri-State Velo
14 John Capaldo Tri State Velo
15 Richard Steele CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilbert Hatton Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Joseph Manacchio Main LIne Cycles
3 Pete Thallner Guy's Racing Club
4 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
5 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
6 Charles Carnila mambo kings
7 Darin Benson Spinners Cycling
8 David Gulick Bike Line/LWA
9 James Alvord Unattached
10 Joseph Piscitello Talksoft racing
11 Michael Veranza Breakaway
12 Jim Godshall Guys Racing Club
13 Robert Wellmon Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
14 Christian Sell Quaker City Wheelmen
15 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
16 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
17 Kevin Saint clair MainLIne Cycling
18 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
19 Matthew Diefenbach Alliance Environmental
20 Mark Valentine Team Independence
21 Ian Stanley Unattached
22 Mark Hastings Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
23 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
24 Martin Mrugal Dynaflo Racing
25 Brad Ober Spinners Cycling
26 Paul Gross Guy's Racing club
27 Kevin Gibbons MainLIne Cycling
28 Ted Slack Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
29 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing
30 Michael Holub bike line/LWA
31 Rider Unknown
32 Andrew Buck Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Wamsley Colavita/Sutter Home
2 Michael Chauner
3 Epes Harris
4 Lanell Rockmore Team Alliance Environmental
5 David Espinoza Bike America Racing Team
6 Elliot Gaunt Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
7 Mark Light Liberty Cycles
8 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
9 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10 Raj Seepersand Champion System
11 Christopher Ruhl Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Curtis Winsor Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Anthony Lowly
15 Zachary Felpel Team Alliance Environmental
16 Colton Valentine Quaker City Wheelmen
17 Sean Melcher Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
18 Tim Karabin Human Zoom / PBR
19 Brian Cooblall We Stand United (W.S.)
20 Robert Moskal Elite Bicycles
21 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
22 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
23 Rodney Myers Lost Boys Racing inc.
24 Brandon Haines Mason Dixon Velo
25 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
26 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.)
27 Ryan Mitchell Talksoft Racing
28 Colin Sandberg Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
29 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists
30 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
31 Thomas Wood Team Alliance Enviromental
32 Paul Burrows Brooklyn
33 ? ?
34 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
35 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center
36 Tyler Bauer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
37 S Charles zamastil Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
38 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
39 Bob Reuther CCV-Hot Foot Iron Hill
40 Chris Decarlo Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
41 Jeffrey Salvitti Human Zoom Cycling
42 Joe Hamilton Elite Bicycles
43 Rider Unknown
44 Ken Walsh Talksoft Racing
45 Marc Wolman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
46 Rider Unknown
47 Aaron Meyers Iron City Bikes
48 Ryan Smolko Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
49 Stefan Grecu Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
50 Rider Unknown
51 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
52 Rider Unknown
53 George Menard team alliance environmental
54 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay
55 Brad Ober Spinners Cycling
56 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
57 Russell Blake Monstr Health Cycling Team
58 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental
59 Christopher Kuhl Pa. Elite Velo
60 Louis Secreto Team Alliance Environmental
61 Chad Totoro Human Zoom / PBR
62 Tim Gresh Chester County Cycling Foundation
63 Christopher Kaiser
64 Rich Straub Human Zoom / PBR
65 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
66 Randy Smargiassi Gotham Cyclists
67 Justin Brown Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
68 Kyle Eckley Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Whiteman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
2 Tyler Bauer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
3 Tynan Farley Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
5 Jason Wood Central Bucks Velo
6 David Gulick Bike Line/LWA
7 S Charles zamastil Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
8 Matthew Baranoski Alliance Environmental
9 Ross Marklein Quaker City Wheelmen/breakawaybikes.com
10 Paul Hoyle Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
11 Greg Dattner CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
12 Steve Sandacz Mazur Coaching / BiKyle
13 Justin Bosley Quaker City Wheelman / BreakawayBikes.com
14 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
15 Marc Wolman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
16 Gregory Danielewiz Bucks County Racing
17 Richard keith Maclaughlin Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
18 Michael Coyle Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
19 Ed Zalenski Team Independence
20 David Grant Chester County Velo
21 Wyatt Stoup CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
22 Timothy Dowling First State Velo Sport
23 Jim Williams Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
24 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
25 Aaron Meyers Iron City Bikes
26 Richard Steele CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
27 Daniel Ryan First State Velo Sport
28 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing
29 Alex Roberts Lost Boys Racing
30 Michael Ciunci CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
31 Brian Ursu Gotham Cyclists
32 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33 David Dawson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
34 Mark Curran Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Myers Cycle Funattic
2 Kevin Correale Team DRT
3 David Iglewicz CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
4 Ryan Clune Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
5 Stephen Mikulcik Team DRT - Deep Blue
6 Scott Young Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Calan Farley Chester County Cycling Foundation
8 Nikolajs Vedejs Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
9 Richard Mowry Evolution Racing
10 Luke Zagurski
11 John Linvill Guys Racing Club
12 Mark Curran Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Racing
13 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Keith Groshans Penn State Cycling
15 Shane Watters Bicycle therapy
16 Robert Muller Central Bucks Velo
17 Bryan Hitch main line cycling
18 Andy Kraynak Bike Line/LWA
19 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania
20 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo /Velo Europa Imports
21 Clifton Smoot Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
22 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
23 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing Club
24 Gerald Hinnershitz Unattached
25 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
26 Rob Brown Team DRT / Deep Blue
27 Wayne Povey psracing/masterpiecekitchens
28 Mark Kline CCV-HotfootCycles/ IronHill Race Team
29 David Henkel Main Line Cycling
30 Jonathan Ruiz Guys Racing
31 Gregory Jensen Cycle Sports Worth&Company
32 Jason Reckner Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
33 Noah Schwartz Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
34 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
35 Steven Sillett Somerset Wheelmen
36 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
37 Thomas Griffin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
38 Edward Murphy PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
39 Robert Lamb Unattached
40 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
41 Nick Piccone PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
42 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
43 Joe Favara Hampton Velo
44 Ted Maven Evolution Racing
45 Darren Linkin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Casale Tri-State Velo
2 James Guardino CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
3 James Forbes PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
4 Travis Weirich
5 Jason Mangler High Road Cycles
6 Nick Rogers Temple University
7 Calvin Hoops Guy's Racing Club
8 Andrew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Christopher Carey Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
11 Jeff Schaeffer Kelly Benefits
12 Greg Horrocks PhoeniX cycles
13 Jeffrey Leavy Summit Cycling Club
14 Kirk Lenhart
15 Chris Buonomo Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
16 John Schwarz lwa/bike line
17 Jose Colon
18 Pete Mcnichols Guy's Racing Club
19 Richard Ambacher PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
20 Javier Garcia Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
21 Mike Apice Guy's Racing Club
22 Steve Wittig Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
23 Mark Flis Human Zoom
24 Tolsun Waddle
25 Paul Mcauley
26 Christopher Corcoran Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
27 Ryan Wikane Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 Michael Gagliano
29 Ian Smith Evolution Racing
30 Robert Tarr Pure Energy Racing ProAir HFA
31 Ren shuoh Kuo
32 Michael Grossman cadence
33 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
34 Jay Paulding Team DRT/Deep Blue
35 Stephen Mechanick Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
36 Jake Levin
37 Michael Porter Guy's Racing Club
38 Jim Schutawie
39 Lewis Smith Cadence
40 Bill Roach Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
41 Philip w. Hammer
42 Ian Hertzler Cycle Sports/Worth & Company

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Hayduk Verducci
2 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay
3 Veronica Martinez Hub Racing
4 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway Racing
5 Dana Walton unattached
6 Kate Veronneau Altarum Women's Cycling Team
7 Melissa O'reilly Pure Energy Racing
8 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Dana Feiss Home Depot Race Team
10 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
12 Sheba Farrin Hub Racing
13 Lauren Shirock BMW/Bianchi
14 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
15 Antonina Esposto Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
16 Lynda Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Lenore Pipes Zaveta
18 Lorraine Lipfert Zaveta Cycling
19 Emily Mackay Zaveta
20 Sarah Iepson Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Pam Gass MainLine Cycling-BiKyle
24 Michelle Scharf Unattached
25 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
26 Elspeth Huyett Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
27 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
28 Tricia Carnila verducci/breakaway racing
29 Michele Bote Altarum Women's Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Smigiel Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Ginny Hertzog JVR Sports
3 Kristina Whelan Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Hannah Hayduk Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycli
5 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill Race Team
6 Victoria Hanks Drexel Cycling
7 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Rachael Hunter Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Catherine Von reyn
10 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Amara Bedford Guys Racing Club
12 Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Jan Curran Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
14 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Shelbe Eck Chester County Cycling Foundation
17 Bonni Schervone Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Caitlin Spillane Tri State Velo
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with