These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 17:50.7
2 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 18:15.5
3 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/ 18:16.9
4 Tyler Honey CS VELO 18:18.6
5 Frank Ortiz InclusionEcon.Com 18:40.0
6 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 18:40.2
7 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 18:53.2
8 Eric Loehle Unattached 18:57.7
9 Jon Balatbat WWVC 18:58.3
10 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:08.4
11 Nate Ricketts PSU Cycling/La Prima Espresso 19:24.8
12 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing 19:27.4
13 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 19:32.6
14 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 19:37.4
15 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Co 19:43.3
16 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 19:49.0
17 Aaron Shelmire MargieBars p/b JMac Cycling 19:49.8
18 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo 19:50.4
19 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 19:53.6
20 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch.com 19:55.1
21 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:57.1
22 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 19:58.5
23 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 20:06.1
24 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 20:09.2
25 Graham Watters Lateral stress velo 20:18.2
26 Sean Price WWVC Racing 20:28.5
27 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 20:31.0
28 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 20:35.8
29 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC 20:49.8
30 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 20:56.6
31 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars/JMAC Racing 21:06.1
32 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 21:11.3
33 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team 21:13.7
34 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 21:25.9
35 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 21:40.8
36 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 22:18.3

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 17:41.4
2 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 19:13.9
3 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washingt 19:27.0
4 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 19:32.9
5 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 19:34.5
6 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 19:34.8
7 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club 19:49.6
8 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 19:50.4
9 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 19:56.1
10 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 20:03.9
11 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 20:06.3
12 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 20:07.0
13 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club 20:12.7
14 Jacob Rita 20:13.2
15 Justin Culotta 20:13.9
16 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure 20:15.9
17 Brian Romberger Ascent Concept Team 20:16.2
18 Caleb Rudick Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 20:23.9
19 Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 20:28.2
20 David Thompson CS Velo 20:29.1
21 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:30.6
22 Ryan O'shea 20:31.5
23 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 20:32.9
24 Jonathan Graham 20:34.8
25 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure 20:40.1
26 David Turpin USMES 20:44.5
27 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoW 20:45.2
28 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 20:48.4
29 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 20:55.0
30 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 20:55.9
31 Cameron Wilson 20:59.2
32 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 21:03.4
33 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club 21:06.8
34 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers 21:08.2
35 Ralph Sanchez iii Pedal Pushers Bike Shop of Harris 21:13.5
36 Matthew Mangan Cadence Racing 21:13.8
37 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 21:18.8
38 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 21:24.9
39 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 21:26.4
40 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long an 21:27.2
41 Marcos Lopez U.S. Military Endurance Sports 21:27.3
42 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com 21:31.6
43 Nicholas Denlinger 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 21:31.9
44 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 21:34.1
45 Tom Morris 21:39.2
46 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Br 21:39.4
47 Daniel Webb C3 21:39.6
48 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 21:41.7
49 Desean Long Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 21:57.0
50 Michael Barbella 21:59.2
51 Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club 22:06.1
52 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:06.8
53 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 22:09.9
54 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 22:10.4
55 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 22:30.7
56 Nathan Stover CS Velo 22:31.9
57 Russell Killpartrick USMES 22:46.0
58 Adam Spatz 22:53.8
59 Keith B. ives USMES 22:53.8
60 Kenneth Henderson USMES 23:00.2
61 John Obrien Race CF 23:02.7
62 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 23:11.8
63 Brandon Corbin USMES 23:38.2
64 Patrick Mcneal Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 25:32.9
65 Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 25:37.2

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 17:06.4
2 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 17:09.9
3 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 17:32.8
4 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 17:52.7
5 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 17:59.9
6 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 18:04.2
7 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 18:11.1
8 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 18:18.7
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 18:21.6
10 Daniel Jeske CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale 18:23.6
11 Marcello Cesario CS Velo Racing p/b cannondale 18:29.3
12 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 18:30.1
13 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe 18:41.2
14 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 18:51.1
15 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 18:57.9
16 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 18:57.9
17 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club 19:03.1
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:08.3
19 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 19:22.2
20 George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:23.6
21 Owen Musser CS Velo 19:27.3
22 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:31.9
23 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 19:32.0
24 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 19:44.5
25 Derek Cote GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 19:50.2
26 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Team Beyer Auto 19:52.1
27 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 20:39.9
28 Grayson Church Otterhaus Racing 20:43.5
29 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 20:44.8
30 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 21:43.1
31 Brad Thompson Tri-State Velo 23:00.3
32 Alexander Gaidis 39:55.0

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 20:21.2
2 Tyler Michael Millersburg Velo Club 20:50.2
3 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes. 20:53.6
4 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 21:02.0
5 John Haines iii Millersburg Velo Club 21:54.8
6 Damian Wlazlowski 21:59.9
7 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 22:03.0
8 Brittany Luzik Millersburg Velo Club 22:05.3
9 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 22:17.8
10 Matthew Mavretic Millersburg Velo Club 22:53.3
11 Erik Magdanz 23:00.3
12 Steven Stiner 23:14.6
13 Kelly Beauchamp 23:53.4
14 George Schollenberger The Cycle Works 23:55.9
15 Daniel Dehoyos 24:00.3
16 Dia Mccaughan 24:29.1
17 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 24:46.5
18 Terrance Johnson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 26:11.5
19 Sahmeer Mundy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 26:50.4
20 Marc Darden Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 30:00.9

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 20:31.5
2 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 20:41.3
3 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:57.7
4 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 21:47.3
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 22:02.0
6 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 22:08.6
7 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing 22:43.2
8 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 23:02.1
9 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Tea 23:35.9

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab 22:03.8
2 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 22:25.3
3 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 22:35.0
4 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FO 22:39.0
5 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 22:50.9
6 Randi Dahms 22:56.4
7 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 23:13.1
8 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 23:36.9
9 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 23:39.3
10 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 23:42.9
11 Marlina Hardy Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 23:55.8
12 Melissa Otterbein 24:03.5
13 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 24:59.0
14 Marissa Moore Pro Bike FC 24:59.3
15 Page Tejera 24:59.6
16 Alyssa Mcpoyle 26:52.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with