These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcello Cesario CS Velo Racing p/b cannondale 2:59:24.5
2 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 2:59:24.5
3 Owen Musser CS Velo 2:59:26.1
4 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 2:59:30.0
5 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:18.3
6 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:03:18.5
7 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 3:03:18.8
8 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:03:18.8
9 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 3:03:18.9
10 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:03:19.0
11 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 3:03:19.0
12 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:03:19.1
13 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:03:19.2
14 Alexander Gaidis 3:03:19.3
15 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 3:03:20.3
16 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 3:03:20.5
17 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club 3:03:21.0
18 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Team Beyer Auto 3:03:21.2
19 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 3:03:21.5
20 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:22.8
21 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:32.8
22 George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:03:35.9
23 Grayson Church Otterhaus Racing
24 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
25 Derek Cote GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars/JMAC Racing 2:13:03
2 Nate Ricketts PSU Cycling/La Prima Espresso 2:13:03
3 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 2:13:05
4 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/ 2:13:07
5 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 2:15:21
6 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 2:15:22
7 Eric Loehle Unattached 2:15:22
8 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 2:15:22
9 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 2:15:23
10 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:15:24
11 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 2:15:24
12 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo 2:15:24
13 Tyler Honey CS VELO 2:15:24
14 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:15:25
15 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 2:15:25
16 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:15:25
17 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:25
18 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:15:25
19 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:15:25
20 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing 2:15:25
21 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 2:15:26
22 Aaron Shelmire MargieBars p/b JMac Cycling 2:15:26
23 Sean Price WWVC Racing 2:15:28
24 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:15:31
25 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC 2:15:31
26 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 2:15:34
27 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:15:47
28 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Co 2:20:35.7

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Wilson 2:20:42.1
2 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 2:20:42.2
3 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club 2:20:42.8
4 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 2:20:42.9
5 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 2:20:43.0
6 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 2:20:43.6
7 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:20:43.8
8 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure 2:20:43.9
9 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 2:20:44.0
10 Justin Culotta 2:20:44.1
11 Jonathan Graham 2:20:44.1
12 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 2:20:44.3
13 Jacob Rita 2:20:45.5
14 Michael Barbella 2:20:45.6
15 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 2:20:46.3
16 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:20:46.8
17 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoW 2:20:47.3
18 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers 2:20:47.7
19 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:47.7
20 Brian Romberger Ascent Concept Team 2:20:49.6
21 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 2:20:50.1
22 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 2:20:51.4
23 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 2:20:51.8
24 Nicholas Denlinger 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:20:53.4
25 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure 2:21:00.6
26 Ryan O'shea 2:23:34.3
27 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 2:24:08.3
28 David Thompson CS Velo 2:25:04.4
29 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washingt 2:27:37.1
30 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 2:27:37.2
31 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 2:27:37.4
32 Daniel Webb C3 2:28:04.8
33 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club 2:29:23.5
34 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 2:29:47.0
35 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:31:29.0
36 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club 2:31:41.3
37 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 2:36:44.9
38 Marcos Lopez U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:36:45.3
39 Tom Morris 2:36:45.9
40 Brandon Corbin USMES 2:36:46.9
41 Nathan Stover CS Velo 2:36:55.8
42 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 2:37:12.4
43 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Br 2:37:34.7
44 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:46:24.2
45 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long an 2:52:13.6
46 Keith B. ives USMES 2:52:13.7
47 Kenneth Henderson USMES 3:21:06.4

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 2:37:11
2 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 2:38:03
3 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 2:41:05
4 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 2:46:38
5 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:47:05
6 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing 2:48:51
7 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Tea

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marlina Hardy Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 1:43:43
2 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab 1:43:47
3 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 1:44:24
4 Randi Dahms 1:44:25
5 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:44:25
6 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FO 1:44:26
7 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 1:45:46
8 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 1:51:05
9 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 1:51:11
10 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 1:55:25
11 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 1:57:26
12 Melissa Otterbein 1:57:27
13 Marissa Moore Pro Bike FC 1:57:30
14 Page Tejera 2:05:33
15 Alyssa Mcpoyle 2:17:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with