These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Inglis Talent Cycles 1:34:50
2 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
3 Leon Moser INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing s.t.
4 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
5 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t.
6 Terrence Chioffi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7 Greg Waggoner Danny's Cycles s.t.
8 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
9 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
10 Chris Washburne GFNY Racing 3
11 Jeffrey Young Aska 10
12 Robert Weitzner Foundation 13
13 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 14
DNF Ben Hughes Rockstar Games
DNF Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
DNF Keith Brickman Danny's Cycles
DNF Gerardo Martinez

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:51:01
2 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
3 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t
4 Ted Teyber To Be Determined 13
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 2:14
6 Shannon Scott NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:15
7 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
8 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
9 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
10 Romain Leidelinger Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t.
12 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
13 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
14 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
15 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
17 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Joseph Ammon Foundation s.t.
19 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
20 Corey Morenz To Be Determined s.t.
21 Chris Ballard GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
22 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey s.t.
23 Ross Baldwin Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
24 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
25 Jacob Yundt Aska 2:22
26 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 2:24
27 Alex Sanborn Foundation 2:27
28 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:30
29 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Foundation 2:37
30 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
31 Baris Aytan Foundation 2:47
32 Jonas Gustafsson Rockstar Games 2:51
DNF Allan Rego Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF Greg Hruby Rockstar Games
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games
DNF Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport

Men Open Cat2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:43:44
2 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
3 Brian Mariscal s.t.
4 Preston Staudt CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
5 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
7 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
8 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
9 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
10 Luke Lysdahl Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
11 Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t.
12 Allan Ganly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
13 Michael Patch Foundation s.t.
14 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
15 Ryan Fitzgerald Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
16 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
17 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18 Max Davis Rapha Cycling Club 19
19 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 28
20 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 6:06
21 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
22 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 9:14
DNF John Watson
DNF Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF Tun Khine KruisCX
DNF Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Budd White Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Tristan Almada RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Perry
DNF Stephan Brezinsky
DNF Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF J. Peter donald Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Euan Stevenson Rapha Cycling Club 1:20:17
2 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
3 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
4 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX s.t.
5 Richard Cass s.t.
6 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:20
7 Andrew Weinstein NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:22
8 Charles Macpherson s.t.
DNF Guillermo Santos
DNF Connor Sokol Rapha Cycling Club

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing 1:43:24
2 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
3 Sofi Camacho bermudez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
4 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games s.t.
5 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
6 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
7 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 3
9 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 5
10 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
11 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games s.t.
12 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 9
14 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Fabienne Gerard Radical Media
DNF Maura Hays FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with