These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Garzoli Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
2 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
6 Edwin Park SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
8 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Alexi Gabuyo
11 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
12 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles
14 Jonathan Gunning SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
17 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
18 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Kienzle
2 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4 Andrew Esler JAKROO
5 Nicholas Grudzien Red Peloton
6 Keene Roque
7 Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse
8 Joshua Tikhonoff SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Zack Fraser
10 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
11 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
12 Travis Risley
13 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
14 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
15 Matthew Parker
16 James Allen Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita freewheel p/b ls2
18 Dat Nguyen SJBC
19 Dylan Fujimoto Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Brian Castelli Red Peloton
DNF Claudia Ferreira UCD

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 David Grundman Terun Elite
3 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Russell White
5 Chris Cain Terun Elite
6 Joshua Wood
7 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
9 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
11 Andrew Nevitt Performance Techniques
12 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing
14 Gregory Anderson
DNF Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNF David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Jake Hensley Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Grudzien Red Peloton
2 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
3 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 Jason Mongue SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Ray Abolt Chico Cycling Team
6 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
7 Loree Mckinney OTF Racing Team
8 Aaron Smith
DNF Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
3 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
4 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
5 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek
9 Kevin Baker CA Technologies
10 Dennis Hopp SJBC
11 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
12 Andrew Nevitt Performance Techniques
13 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Dennis Baker MDW Racing
15 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing
17 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO
18 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
20 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
4 Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Steven Fuller SC Velo
9 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
10 David Grundman Terun Elite
11 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
13 Jimmy Miller Team CCR Roofing
14 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Robert Terra
16 Russell White
17 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
18 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Gregory White
DNF Chris Cain Terun Elite
DNF Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Unknown Rider TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Eddy Bach
DNF Matt Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
DNF Peter Smith TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team
2 Eleanor Velez
3 Sawyer Taylor Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Casey Myers Chico Cycling Team
5 Rachel Baarda Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing
7 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
8 Victoria Rainbolt
9 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
10 Catherine Guenters Velo Club la Grange
11 Arielle Little SunPower Racing
12 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
13 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
14 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with