These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 10:56
2 Zach Nehr Team California 11:06
3 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 11:07
4 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 11:20
5 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing 11:20
6 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling 11:23
7 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 11:27
8 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 11:35
9 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / 11:36
10 Henry Lutz Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 11:41
11 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 11:59
12 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing 12:01
13 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / 12:05
14 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 12:07
15 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 12:21
16 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 12:37
17 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing 15:39

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Glahn 11:55
2 Andrew Hudacek Omnium Racing 12:05
3 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team 12:08
4 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling 12:11
5 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 12:15
6 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 12:19
7 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / 12:22
8 Kurt Druffel MSN PRO COACHING 12:31
9 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling 12:34
10 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 12:37
11 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 12:38
12 Anthony Hoak 12:48
13 Eric Semianczuk LAPT CC 12:56
14 Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling 13:39

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek 11:29.3
2 Sam Drangeid University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point 12:10.1
3 Benjamin Peterson 12:24.3
4 Patrick Mohl 12:32.6
5 Andrew Arends 12:34.7
6 Chuck Girkins Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 13:03.2
7 Brad Geers 13:31.6
8 Mark Tader 14:08.2
9 Mike Frankiewicz 15:09.4

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Schmidt 13:42.1

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling 13:29.7
2 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 15:22.8

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 11:29
2 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 11:32
3 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 12:02
4 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 12:48

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Clark RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til 12:23.4
2 Adam Raychel 12:44.1

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy 12:02.2
2 Matt Lutz 12:14.0
3 William Davis Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / 12:49.0
4 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 12:56.8

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek Synergy 13:36.9
2 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 13:39.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with