These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing 1:15:35
2 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 1:15:42
3 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 1:15:43
4 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 1:15:43
5 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing 1:15:43
6 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / 1:15:43
7 Zach Nehr Team California 1:15:43
8 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 1:15:43
9 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 1:15:50
10 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 1:18:07
11 Henry Lutz Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 1:23:52
12 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 1:25:37
13 Kevin Severs Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / 1:28:59
14 Sean Mcnaughtan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:30:13
DNF Chris Arndt Project Echelon Racing
DNF Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
DNF Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
DNF Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling
DNF Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
DNF Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling 51:09:00
DNF Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing

Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Grisa Velocause Centraal Cycling 50:46:00
2 Colin Hansel 50:46:00
3 Ryan Girouard Crit Fit Army Factory Team 50:46:00
4 Jacob Glahn 50:49:00
5 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling 51:09:00
6 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 52:40:00
7 Andrew Hudacek Omnium Racing 53:16:00
8 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 53:22:00
9 Anthony Hoak 55:10:00
10 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / 57:08:00
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Kurt Druffel MSN PRO COACHING
DNF Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Talius Chickering
DNF Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
DNF Justin Blumer
DNF Hugo Martinez

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Allen Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 38:05:00
2 Hugo Martinez 38:06:00
3 Max Johnson 38:44:00
DNF Dylan Zinkgraf Diablo Cycling

Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Drangeid University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point 27:13:00
2 Benjamin Peterson 27:13:00
3 Andrew Arends 27:13:00
4 Patrick Mohl 27:13:00
5 Chuck Girkins Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 27:34:00
6 Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX 28:14:00
7 Jeff Jasinowski BELGIANWERKX 28:14:00
8 Mark Tader 28:16:00
9 Todd Lorbecki 28:16:00
10 Brad Geers 30:44:00

Elite Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling
2 Anthony Hoak
3 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathon Heinemann 23:47
2 Jacob Schmidt 24:24:00
3 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 25:34:00

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 20:19
2 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling 20:21
3 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 22:03
4 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 22:14

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Raychel 42:44:00
2 Rob Clark RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til 42:44:00
3 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling 42:44:00
4 Ryan Hogan 42:44:00
5 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 42:47:00
6 Jon Bailey 42:50:00

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Lutz 48:53:00
2 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy 48:53:00
3 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 49:12:00
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 52:59:00

Women Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 51:00:00

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek Synergy 23:04
2 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling 23:04
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 23:04

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with