These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:54:52.7
2 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 0:54:55.6
3 Ryan Collins Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:55:06.2
4 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:56:11.0
5 Aaron Delong Otterhaus Coaching 0:56:23.6
6 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing 0:56:29.6
7 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:56:50.3
8 Greg Brown Unattached 1:10:16.8

Men Cat 4 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:53:37.2
2 Frankie Timmons Unattached 0:55:51.4
3 Shaun Braithwaite Unattached 0:57:12.1
4 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 0:58:55.3
5 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:59:10.6
6 Kevin Lail Ocean Velo Club 0:59:26.9
7 Brad Suchoski IBCC/Bel Air Racing 1:01:03.3
8 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 1:01:08.4
9 Richard Kennedy Unattached 1:01:50.0
10 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:04:24.2
11 Timothy Parker The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:05:23.3
12 Bret Slater Unattached 1:11:51.4
13 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 1:17:12.2
14 Samuel Smith Unattached 1:22:59.0

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Morales Unattached 0:58:24.5
2 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing 0:59:46.1
3 Shaun Gundel Unattached 1:00:44.1
4 Josh Cauffman Unattached 1:01:23.1
5 Graham Wedeven Unattached 1:01:50.3
6 Marshall Younker ii Integrity 1:01:51.2
7 Brenton Mundt Unattached 1:02:24.6
8 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:03:06.9
9 Eugene Diefenbach Unattached 1:03:30.7
10 David Potena Unattached 1:06:52.2
11 John Sargent Unattached 1:07:15.4
12 Mark Melanson Team Integrity 1:07:53.8
13 Michael Dong Unattached 1:09:19.3
14 Brian Scott Unattached 1:10:28.0
15 Matthew Chambers Unattached 1:12:52.1
16 Dwight Swaney Wooden Wheels Multisport 1:17:11.6

Men Cat1/2/3 Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Markunas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:07.2
2 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:51:28.4
3 Taylor Pearman Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 0:51:47.5
4 Nathaniel Altom Ascent Concept Team 0:52:38.5
5 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:54:10.1
6 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 1:01:59.2

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:54:25.1
2 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:54:54.9
3 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:55:34.2
4 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 0:57:18.2
5 Luis Infante Unattached 0:58:44.9
6 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure 1:00:14.7
7 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached 1:00:17.3
8 Darell Grove Team Integrity 1:11:35.4
9 Kenneth Matos Team Integrity 1:15:30.4
DNF Joseph Baum Richmond Velo Sport/Nissan RVA DNF
DNF Michael Piotrowsky Unattached DNF

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM 0:52:25.5
2 George Ganoung Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Racing 0:52:38.4
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 0:52:52.7
4 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 0:55:47.2
5 Justin Gosling Unattached 0:56:18.0
6 Lance Fargo Unattached 0:57:10.8
7 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:57:13.8
8 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:58:27.5
9 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling 1:01:17.3
10 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing 1:02:22.3
11 Jeff Buchsbaum RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 1:02:47.6
12 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy 1:04:15.2
13 Kevin Brownstein Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:06:57.1
14 Harry Coldren Properties on the Potomac Cycling Team 1:08:29.3
15 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling 1:14:51.5

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo 0:56:11.9
2 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue Wheel 0:57:32.7
3 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:57:41.1
4 John Baldwin American Velo Club 0:58:52.3
5 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy 0:59:10.0
6 Paul Gruenberger Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 1:00:43.9
7 Gerald Wojcik Unattached 1:03:14.8
8 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 1:03:32.9
9 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:04:31.0
10 Kevin Brown Unattached 1:05:05.0
11 Ted Mathias Unattached 1:07:49.5
12 Bruce Arnsbarger Unattached 1:08:07.1
13 Jim Edwards American Velo Club 1:08:48.0
14 Jack Gardner Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing 1:10:07.8
15 Mike Copperthite www.teamleadfoot.com 1:15:01.5
16 Richard Handley Unattached 1:21:00.4
17 Philip Koenig Unattached 1:23:18.9

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle Inc. 0:29:13.1
2 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 0:30:48.4
3 Wesley Scholz Unattached 0:30:49.6
4 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:31:10.3
5 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 0:31:23.3
6 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:31:54.5
7 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:32:31.8
8 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 0:32:45.9
9 James Youngblood Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING 0:32:51.1
10 James Degoey Unattached 0:32:51.6
11 Jerry Yetter Unattached 0:33:35.9
12 Max Prola Squadra Coppi 0:35:51.5
13 Myron Lehtman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:35:55.3
14 Mike Stewart Unattached 0:36:45.0
15 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:36:58.1

Men Open Para Handcycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Goetzinger Unattached 0:41:48.6

Men Open Physical Disability

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronne Irvine Unattached 0:34:53.5

Men Open Junior Boys 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Gosling Unattached 0:38:21.7
2 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:10.7
3 Liam Smith Unattached 0:44:27.7

Men Open Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 0:33:32.0

Men Open Junior Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Fuller Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket 0:29:40.2

Open Mixed Doubles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Norris Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:04:53.0
1 Thomas Jones Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:04:53.0
1 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:04:53.0
1 Shauna Henley Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:04:53.0
2 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:07:53.0
2 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:07:53.0
2 Jessie Parker Unattached 1:07:53.0
2 David Laino Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:07:53.0
3 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1:18:29.8
3 Hans Ruppenthal Unattached 1:18:29.8
3 Josh Greenfeld Unattached 1:18:29.8
3 Chelsea Hayman Team BBC 1:18:29.8

Women Cat 4 Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Gehr Unattached 1:02:35.1
2 Theresa Firestine Unattached 1:03:45.9
3 Allison Wong Unattached 1:11:32.6
4 Meike Marshall Phase Cycling 1:14:50.6
5 Theresa Hall Phase Cycling 1:19:33.7

Women Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Kaounas Unattached 1:04:21.0
2 Mandy Mccoy Unattached 1:08:10.2
3 Rebecca Fox Unattached 1:08:42.5
4 Jen Easterday Wooden Wheels 1:11:19.1
5 Jenny Titova Henrys bicycle shop/Greenroots Landscaping.com 1:12:13.3
6 Layla Doman Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists 1:17:11.2
7 Lauren Belisle Team SOAS Racing 1:17:11.2
8 Heather Swope Team Integrity 1:19:06.6
9 Benita Collier Unattached 1:22:55.5
10 Meena Aladdin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:23:01.9

Women Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Stepien Meridian Performance 1:01:15.0
2 Michele Damiani Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:02:07.2
3 Tarah Wilson IBCC Bel Air Racing 1:09:41.7
4 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing 1:14:57.4

Women Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:02:53.3
2 Hilary Cairns Unattached 1:03:06.8
3 Tracy Maccherola Unattached 1:03:17.3
4 Lisa Pitman Fat Frogs Racing 1:04:40.9
5 Karen Noel Team Integrity 1:04:56.6

Women Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carole Harris Phase Cycling 0:33:39.7
2 Cecelia Kirkman Unattached 0:35:54.5
3 Tracy Lynott Unattached 0:38:23.4
4 Lisa Costello Unattached 0:38:49.2
5 Lynn Stewart Unattached 0:40:07.3
6 Yvonne Dong Unattached 0:49:38.7

Women Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 0:38:35.7

Women Open Junior Girls 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raya Grove Team Integrity 0:54:21.1

Women Open Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:34.5
2 Sophie Brandwene Unattached 0:36:55.7
3 Sydney Fiore Unattached 0:39:14.2
4 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:40:42.2

Women Open Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:33:34.5
2 Katerina Talanova Unattached 0:34:35.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with