These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:25:19.31
2 Robert Whittier Divine Electric Norcal 00:27:28.52
3 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:27:33.43

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:26:14.31
2 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:26:19.46
3 Glen Feller TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 00:26:24.64
4 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:01.87
5 Alex Wang JAKROO 00:29:01.58
6 Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:30:29.52
7 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:34:30.22

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nat Green 00:26:33.11
2 Richard Jones SJBC 00:26:48.02
3 Eric Edem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:00.40
4 Michael Ungerer 00:28:04.64

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Willner Quant Cycling 00:28:13.49
2 Francois Xavier bucher 00:28:42.37

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:24:50.46
2 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:25:21.74
3 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team 00:25:44.34
4 Chris Evans Terun Elite 00:26:24.33

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:25:31.28
2 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:07.13
3 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:26:25.65
4 Chris Evans Terun Elite 00:26:56.37
5 Robert Whittier Divine Electric Norcal 00:27:02.66

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:26:01.87
2 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:26:13.52
3 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 00:26:47.32
4 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:55.82
5 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:28:28.80
6 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing 00:29:46.18
7 Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:30:00.31
8 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:30:34.64
9 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:48.75

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Bellard 00:36:44.15

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 00:25:42.25
2 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear Cycling 00:25:49.10
3 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:22.99
4 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:36.03
5 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:36.44
6 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:26:42.41
7 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:04.09
8 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 00:28:05.04
9 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 00:28:06.76
10 Michael Foley Divine Electric Norcal 00:28:35.96

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:26:14.47
2 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:27:46.38
3 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:28:02.83
4 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:28:32.52
5 Steward Pomercy 00:28:41.14
6 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:28:56.80
7 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:29:34.18
8 John Sullivan 00:29:42.02
9 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:31:55.65

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 00:25:46.76
2 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 00:26:51.47
3 Matthew Trethric Team Hammer Nutrition 00:27:41.47
4 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 00:27:59.49
5 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:29:48.42
6 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:31:04.07

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 00:26:54.70
2 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:27:11.10
3 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 00:27:29.90
4 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:27:47.00
5 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 00:28:54.04
6 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:01.09
7 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:30:58.40
8 Rodney Jewett 00:35:46.85

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles 00:28:35.84
2 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 00:29:09.83
3 Jon Boas 00:34:04.07
4 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:36:03.64

Men Merckx Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse 00:28:20.25
2 Gary Grim CBRE Racing 00:29:36.17
3 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 00:29:44.94
4 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing 00:31:31.38

Men Tandem Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:25:59.52
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:25:59.52

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Davis SJBC 00:29:54.25
2 Kate Jungnickel SJBC 00:31:34.25
3 Jessie Hickel CA Technologies Racing 00:33:40.32

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:34:42.71
2 Diana Hellman SJBC 00:36:34.79

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:26:40.96
2 Pamela Levine RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:29:12.46
3 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO 00:29:36.13

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team 00:33:05.85

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 00:29:18.14
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:57.43
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:47.90
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 00:31:27.80
5 Beth Dawson Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:34:13.18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with