These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MEN 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 28:20.72
2 Derek Cote Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 30:36.43

MEN 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 27:22.87
2 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 31:33.18

MEN 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan At 27:30.85
2 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 28:23.35
3 Jim Newton 30:54.32
4 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 41:28.02

MEN 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 29:52.69
2 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 31:38.61
3 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 31:53.74
4 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS 32:58.84
5 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 36:26.52

MEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 30:56.21
2 Luis Defreitas 32:31.54
3 Robert Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 32:49.44
4 Timothy Perry 33:27.86

MEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 30:30.80
2 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 31:18.45
3 Chris Petron Andiamo Racing 31:37.05
4 Don Nester 33:38.26
5 Rob Green CCB 33:39.88
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle DNF

MEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 30:46.22
2 James Haitz ARC-EN-CIEL RACING 31:14.61
3 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 32:52.34
4 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 35:17.87
5 Thomas Jefferson 39:55.46
DNF Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club DNF
DNF Anthony Pharo CBRC DNF

MEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett 29:07.81
2 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 29:56.13
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 30:26.77
4 Brian Collins TTEndurance 32:15.05
5 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 34:33.19
6 Thomas Holton CCNS 35:13.17
7 Mark Lucas Southbridge bicycles 36:57.10
8 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 40:43.77

MEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 30:18.13
2 David Marti 33:33.01
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 33:41.02
4 Reid Hanford CCAP 36:36.24
5 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 36:45.16
6 Stephen Cousin 37:19.17

MEN 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 34:59.94
2 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 39:08.15
3 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 39:11.54
4 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 50:37.92

MEN 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Milne 33:03.87
2 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 34:47.09
3 Stuart Ferris Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski 36:08.46
4 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 38:59.39
5 Kevin Walsh Team Walsh - The FH Foundation 40:52.21
6 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 41:50.99
7 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 43:44.38
DNF Albert Hricz laurel DNF

MEN 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Patterson 37:57.74

MEN JR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 11:34.00
2 Cooper Donovan 12:04.00

MEN JR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Jefferson 37:44.20

MEN JR 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence We 34:08.71
2 Peter Kiernan CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth 35:16.31

MEN JR 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everett Yannelli PVC 13:49.00
2 Owen Hackett 17:28.00
3 Ellis Lavallee Velocite 21:53.00

MEN Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 31:52.59
2 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 31:55.46
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 32:10.52
4 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance B 33:14.27
5 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?/Continental P 33:43.49
6 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 34:14.04
7 Doug Shepard Stedmans Cycling 35:01.98
8 John Ho NEBC 38:08.93
9 Cooper Donovan 39:49.93
DNF Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx DNF

WOMEN 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 34:08.78

WOMEN 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 34:54.03

WOMEN 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy jocelyn Malo Team LDF 34:10.02

WOMEN 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Dubord team ERRACE 43:33.56

WOMEN 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 40:43.28

WOMEN 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Mullaly 38:25.37
2 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 39:09.03
3 Kathy Herzog NEBC 45:27.88

WOMEN 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 37:20.20
2 Judy Fenner 41:15.39

WOMEN JR 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 34:08.05

WOMEN JR 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thad Lavallee Velocite 21:09.00

WOMEN Merckx

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hethba Fatnassi 42:07.17
2 Patricia Bishop 50:33.65

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with