These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 0:50:54
2 Scott Miller America First Cycling Team 0:54:19
3 Viggo Moore SBR Cycles Racing 0:58:09

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Anderson 0:51:39
2 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 1:00:33
3 Kristopher Mahoney Zone 5 Racing 1:14:54

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Clark Advanced Spine & Disc 0:53:01
2 Jeff Phillips 0:53:04
3 Anthony Lemon 0:54:33
4 Jamie Ziegler Extra Mile Racing 0:54:33

Men JR 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Meirowitz Unattached 1:04:55

Men JR 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johann Moore 0:23:56

Men JR 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Frederick 1:16:55

Men Masters 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hashimoto 1:04:51

Men Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Prince 0:50:17

Men Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Brant Plan 7 1:04:51
2 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing 0:55:00

Men Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Denison Contender - Speed Factory 0:57:46
1 Krispen Hartung St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:45:54
2 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 0:50:17
3 Stephen Prokopiw Mad Dog Cycles 0:50:20
4 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 0:52:39

Men Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 0:49:20
2 Randall Steinfeldt Intermountain Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:52:11
3 Paul Figgat Project Hero Utah 1:05:34
4 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:06:00

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Weller 0:51:42
2 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 0:55:01
3 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:57:12
4 Ken Shirley 1:00:39

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Brown Panetteria Luigi 1:01:37
2 Henry Ebell Porcupine Racing 1:19:21

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Peterson Endurance360 0:55:22
2 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING/VeloSportRacing 0:58:24

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 0:47:28
2 Keaton Rich Cicada Racing 0:48:01
3 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 0:49:37
4 Adam Blanchard Stay Park City 0:50:21
5 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Racing 0:52:31
6 Ian Gonder 0:53:17

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Stanfield Extra Mile Racing 1:17:00
2 Chrissy Fairbanks 1:30:32

Women JR 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Extra Mile Racing 0:23:19
2 Afton Park 0:24:59

Women JR 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makayla Prince 0:25:03

Women Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Higgison 1:06:18

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aliesha Larsen DNA Cycling Team 0:54:56
2 Claudia Behring 0:57:34
3 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 0:58:51
4 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga/ P-Town/ Euclid Outdoors 1:08:54

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with