These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Coleman Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
3 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
4 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
7 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
8 Tyler Kaufman
9 Matt Ampleman Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Joseph Matacale 859 Cycling
11 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
13 Andrew Beckman Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
14 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
15 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
16 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
18 Andrew Boyd Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
19 William Zoughaib
20 Luke Neubauer Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
21 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
23 Shay Wright
24 Will Peterson GP Velotek
25 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
26 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
27 Arturo Johnson
28 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
29 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
30 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
31 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
32 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
33 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
34 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
35 Samuel Hancock quantum solutions intelligentsia
36 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
37 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
38 Abner Miralda
39 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
40 Brent Korte

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Smith
2 Gregory Nemeth
3 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Jared Dickerson Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7 Timothy Bradley
8 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Brian Marsoun
10 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training
11 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Tom Frisella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
13 Andy Tipton SLF Motion
14 Ryan Cox Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 John Helvey
16 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Jay Beauvais
18 Derek Burge beckley Bonkers Cycling
19 Eric Frazier The Cyclery Racing Team
20 Larry Johns SLF Motion
21 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
22 Hugo Martinez
23 Asa Child Velo Childeric
24 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion
25 Jack Bourbonnais
26 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
27 Luther Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
28 Michael Jager Ozark Cycling Club
29 Abner Miralda
30 Cayden Whitehill
31 Aaron Chisum
32 Dane Jackson The Cyclery Racing Team
33 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Jacob Kastens
35 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
36 David Wills Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
37 Michael Deal

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Schoonover
2 Austin Zahm University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
3 Matt Miller Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Ayman Andrews SBC Cycling
5 Joshua Manwaring
6 Jacob Parmentier The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Andi Zekthi
8 Thomas Krausz
9 John Caulk
10 Aaron Scroggins Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Adam Willis
12 Josh Deppermann Cannonball/Hub Racing
13 Mike Eckert
14 Sean Sowell The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Paul Simms
16 Joshua Zipprich The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Don Brown
18 Patrick Woodling
19 Lane Kaburick
20 Joe Slavich
21 John Tharp
22 Adam Trelow
23 Randy Smith
24 Juan Martinez
25 David Cobb
26 Shawn Sweetin

Masters 40 Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Kirk Team Heroes Masters
2 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
8 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
9 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
10 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
11 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
14 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness and Training
15 Brian Barks The Cyclery Racing Team
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Larry Johns SLF Motion
18 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
19 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Masters 50 Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Dyer
2 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Maurice Hessel
4 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Tracy Smith
6 Bob Riess TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
7 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
10 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
11 Dennis Lilly
12 Charles Givens SBC Cycling

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Slosar quantum solutions intelligentsia
2 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
3 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
4 Samuel Hancock quantum solutions intelligentsia
5 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Asa Child Velo Childeric
7 Ethan Bogner
8 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
9 Zack Gibbs
10 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Racing
11 Jack Pizziferro

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Koble Donkey Label
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Racing
3 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing
4 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
5 Robert White Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Cole Limpach Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team
7 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
8 Ruben Bacon Bissell-ABG-Giant
9 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
12 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling
13 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
14 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
16 Axel Voitik
17 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
18 Ryan White
19 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
20 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
22 Jacob Slosar quantum solutions intelligentsia
23 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Tea
24 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling
25 Jason Murphy quantum solutions intelligentsia
26 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
27 Konrad Witt
28 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
30 Lucas Guyton
31 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
32 Harvey Lewallen iv Team Type 1 Foundation
33 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Robison
2 Leah Dematta Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training
4 Claire Reinbold
5 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing
7 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
8 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
9 Steph Van schalkwyk Remcam LLC
10 Kayla Parmentier The Cyclery
11 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Heather Patton Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Sarah Custer Cyclery
14 Debra Jacobs The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Callie Coyle

Women Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Hannah Shell
3 Ashley Weaver
4 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Carrie Cash wootten
6 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
7 Jennifer Schook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Britta Siegel
9 Courtney Robison
10 Christine Roettger
11 Leah Dematta Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Amanda Lappe
13 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
14 Claire Reinbold
15 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with