These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrik Klessmann Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 46:07.8
2 Alexander Gilliam Team Carytown Bicycle Company 46:08.0
3 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 46:08.5
4 Chris Cole 46:08.6
5 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing 46:09.1
6 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling 46:09.1
7 Lawrence Lauderman iii Hillbilly Cycling 46:09.4
8 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports 46:09.4
9 Max Bien Dornier Racing 46:09.6
10 Christian Acker Clemson University 46:09.7
11 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 46:10.4
12 Michael Brown SV/Bikesource Racing 46:16.6
13 Austin Sheffer 45:52.6
14 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 46:33.6

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Ames 42:52.9
2 Sam Chalk jr. Live it Xtreme 42:55.6
3 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 43:34.8
4 Tim Dinger Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing 43:41.8
5 Jason Tucker Supra 43:42.2
6 Benedikt Schiermeyer Live it Xtreme 43:42.6
7 David Tucker Supra 43:42.7
8 Peter Van susteren CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley 43:42.8
9 Cj Burford 43:43.1
10 Matthew Capps Classic Cycling 43:43.4
11 James Borner 43:43.4
12 Joe Sonson Velobrew 43:43.6
13 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo Cycling 43:44.9
14 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing 43:45.3
15 John Emanuel 43:47.9
16 Ethan Lee Orange Bees 43:07.5
17 James Walsh Squirrel Awareness Racing 44:04.1
18 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 24:22.4
19 Sean Harris 22:53.7
20 David Neri Supra 20:40.9
21 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo 22:04.4
22 Carson Mcclelland 20:04.0
23 Blake Hunt 17:34.3

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hinckley Atomic Cycles 33:26.6
2 Joshua Strang Live it Xtreme 33:35.5
3 Zachary Mccullough NA 33:36.6
4 Ronald Buffington Liquid HiFi 33:37.1
5 Earl Smith 33:37.2
6 Philip Arve 33:50.3
7 Joshua Loney Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing 34:04.3
8 Ryan Mcduffie NA 34:59.8
9 Jimmy Covas 34:23.8
10 Raul Boesch 34:24.3
11 Brendan Mccarthy 33:31.0
12 Nicholas Dye 34:38.8
13 Bruno De cock 34:44.3

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 45:08.5
2 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville 45:08.8
3 Patrick Weddell Monster Media Racing 45:09.0
4 Robert O'gorman jr Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling 45:09.3
5 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 45:09.3
6 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 45:09.5
7 Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance 45:09.5
8 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team 45:09.6
9 Tim Hall CTH Performance Project 45:09.9
10 Richard Nance Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 45:10.7
11 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo 45:10.8
12 Agustin Font 45:11.9
13 Luis Flores Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling 45:13.4
14 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo 45:14.2
15 Christopher Brown unattached 45:14.6
16 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 45:14.7
17 Ryan Hayden 45:15.2
18 John James Trappe Door Racing 45:15.7
19 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 45:16.0
20 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 45:16.3
21 David Curran Trappe Door Racing 45:21.7
22 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling 45:29.1
23 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo 45:40.3
24 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 46:08.1
25 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling / Inland Construction 45:44.7
26 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 37:36.4
27 John Weigel 46:31.8
28 Jason Sherrill Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing 29:43.8
29 Jeff Franz 32:19.9
30 Tim Yarbrough Clemmons Bicycle 31:55.2
31 Jeff Safrit 18:03.0
32 Jeff Nunnaley Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F
33 Ryan Hayden Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Racing 40:50.7
2 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubrication 40:50.9
3 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team 40:55.5
4 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Racing 41:16.5
6 David Osborne Artemis Racing 41:16.5
7 Marcus Morgan ROCK&ROLL lube 41:16.8
9 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 41:17.5
10 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 41:17.8
11 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium 41:18.0
12 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F 41:18.0
13 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Racing 41:18.0
14 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 41:19.0
15 Danny Mathis hearts racing 41:19.2
17 Mitch Hunt Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubrication 41:41.7
18 Dean Lyons Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 41:44.7

Men Masters Male 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Randy Parker 41:16.5
8 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo/ Rock&Roll Lubrication 41:17.3
16 Ted Hopkins 41:27.7

Men Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso unattached 01:42.5
2 Nicholas Luther Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 01:42.8
3 William Guillen Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling 01:43.1
4 David Flynn hearts racing 02:21.2
5 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad 01:13.4
6 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad 01:13.6
7 Patrick Raines Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 01:13.6
8 Frank Cundiff 01:14.1
9 Alex Ryan mock orange pro cx 01:14.3
10 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Elite Team 01:14.9
11 Jose Solis Jigawatt Cycling 01:15.0
12 Chris Mathis Cycle Center 01:15.0
13 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team Pb Irish Cycles 01:15.5
14 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage Funding 01:15.6
15 Michael Potter Mock Orange Bikes 01:16.4
16 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling 01:21.6
17 Jacob Hill 01:45.9
18 Zach Hostetler Velocious Sport 01:27.4
19 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers 01:40.6
20 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling llc 01:45.2
21 Michael Zak unattached 02:10.6
22 Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens Cycling p/b Top Step Development 53:30.1
23 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist 17:19.2
24 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad 08:06.2

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Bast Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 38:39.6
2 Jennifer Caicedo SC Competitive Cyclist 38:57.8
3 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 38:58.3
4 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team 38:58.6
5 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team 38:59.0
6 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 38:59.0
7 Gracie Pendleton OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team 38:59.5
8 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing 38:59.6
9 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 38:59.7
10 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 38:59.8
11 Shannon Goyda Benissimo Cycling 38:59.9
12 Jenny Leiser Classic Cycling 39:00.1
13 Jacqueline Blair hearts racing 39:00.6
14 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team 39:01.0
15 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina-Winston Women's Cycling Team 39:02.1
16 Austin Thompson Dornier Racing 39:04.2
17 Ava Sykes LUX Cycling 39:06.6
18 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing 39:34.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with