These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
2 Aaron Atwater
3 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
4 Mitchell Crofts Lowcountry Racing
5 James Dunn
6 Justin Berndt
7 Lauton Sutley Lowcountry Racing
8 Ronnie Barth
9 Tommy Mathewes
10 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
11 Ross Harris
12 Cecil Rickman US Military Endurance Sports
13 Orelvys Nieves
14 Robert Diez
15 Sean Huson
16 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing
17 David Burstein BAC Racing Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing
2 Ronnie Barth
3 Floyd Smalls
4 Collin Clark Low Country Cycling Team
5 Alec Schreier
6 William Wolfe
7 Patrick Bise
8 Eric Rigel Low Country Cycling Team
9 Cooper Fowler iii Mock Orange Bikes
10 Scotty Parker
11 Nehemiah Bolton

Men pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
2 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
3 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
4 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team p/b Irish Cycles
5 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
6 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
7 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
8 Dennis Thibodeau United States
9 Lance Davidson
10 Patrick Robertson
11 Michael Zak
12 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports
13 Richard Nance
14 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
15 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
16 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
17 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing
18 Clayton Griffin
19 Perry Taylor Welland Racing
20 Nick Dallesandro Lowcountry Racing
21 Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
DNF Brian Hale Welland Racing
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance
DNF Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling

Men 15-18 Junior15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Schreier
2 Cooper Fowler iii Mock Orange Bikes
3 William Wolfe
4 Scotty Parker
5 Beckett Black

Men 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Nance
2 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
3 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
4 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
5 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team p/b Irish Cycles
6 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
7 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing
8 Lance Davidson
9 Dennis Thibodeau United States
10 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
11 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
12 Aaron Atwater
13 Patrick Robertson
14 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
15 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
16 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
17 Mitchell Crofts Lowcountry Racing
18 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports
19 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
20 Tommy Mathewes
21 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing
22 Justin Berndt
23 Robert Diez
24 James Dunn
25 Orelvys Nieves
26 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
DNF Nick Dallesandro Lowcountry Racing
DNF Perry Taylor Welland Racing
DNF Olivia Ray
DNF Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance
DNF Michael Zak
DNF Pierce Jemison Welland Racing
DNF Cecil Rickman US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Ronnie Barth
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
DNF Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
DNF David Burstein BAC Racing Team

Men 35+ Masters 35+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing
2 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
3 James Dunn
4 Mitchell Crofts Lowcountry Racing
5 Ross Harris
6 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
7 Justin Berndt
8 Orelvys Nieves
9 Nick Dallesandro Lowcountry Racing

Men 45+ Masters 45+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance
2 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
3 Clayton Griffin
4 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
5 Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo

Men 55+ Masters 55+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
2 Tommy Mathewes
3 Eric Kelly

Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
2 Shannon Goyda Benissimo Cycling
3 Sara Millar
4 Stefanya Dallesandro
DNF Kay Lehman Lowcountry Racing

Women Women1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Ray
2 Lauren Dagostino
3 Jennifer Caicedo SC Competitive Cyclist

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with